Aug 2021

DATE SPORT FIXTURE VENUE TRAVEL STATUS
06 Aug - 08 Aug CYCLING SDA Round 2 Innerleithen TBC Pending Authority
07 Aug ATHLETICS AMS Athletics Champs Aldershot UTB Pending Authority
07 Aug - 08 Aug SHOOTING ATSC TP/GR Club Trg Weekend Bisley UTB Pending Authority
07 Aug - 08 Aug SHOOTING British Shooting Shotgun Series (OSK) Bisley RSTB Authorised
07 Aug - 08 Aug SHOOTING British Shooting Shotgun Series (OTR) Nuthampstead RSTB Authorised
07 Aug ROWING Maidenhead Regatta Maidenhead RSTB Pending Authority
07 Aug TUG OF WAR Princess Royals Stroud UTB Pending Authority
07 Aug - 21 Aug PARACHUTING World Parachuting Championships Tanay, Russia TBC Pending Authority
07 Aug - 08 Aug EQUITATION Army Team Training Melton Mowbray TBC Pending Authority
07 Aug - 08 Aug GOLF R SIGS Centenary Competition Celtic Manor GC TBC Pending Authority
08 Aug - 13 Aug SAILING Dinghy – Laser 2000 National Championships Torquay RSTB Pending Authority
08 Aug CYCLING Duncan Murray Wines RR (BWTC Rd 6) Naseby TBC Pending Authority
08 Aug - 12 Aug SAILING Offshore – Fastnet Race Channel RSTB Pending Authority
09 Aug ATHLETICS UK North Relay Champs Harrogate UTB Pending Authority
10 Aug - 15 Aug ROWING Henley Royal Regatta Henley on Thames RSTB Pending Authority
10 Aug - 15 Aug RUGBY UNION Men’s Team – Richmond 7s Richmond/Aldershot TBC Pending Authority
10 Aug CRICKET RLC CC vs RAF Dev Worthy Down RSTB Authorised
11 Aug MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL Inter-Corps Cross Country Round 4 Bassingbourne RSTB Authorised
11 Aug GOLF Army Ladies vs Tylney Park GC Tylney Park GC TBC Pending Authority
11 Aug GOLF RE vs R SIGS Wimbledon Park GC TBC Pending Authority
11 Aug SHOOTING ATSC TR Weekeday Shoot Bisley TBC Pending Authority
13 Aug - 20 Aug HANG GLIDING & PARAGLIDING Inter-Services Championships JSHPC UTB Pending Authority
13 Aug - 15 Aug SAILING Offshore – Team training – Fastnet recovery Channel UTA Pending Authority
13 Aug - 15 Aug EQUITATION Royal Navy Championships Chepstow TBC Pending Authority
13 Aug - 15 Aug SHOOTING Army Champs Bisley TBC Pending Authority
13 Aug - 15 Aug CYCLING Gravity Events RD 2 Llangollen TBC Pending Authority
13 Aug - 15 Aug CYCLING NDS Round 4 Innerleithen TBC Pending Authority
14 Aug - 15 Aug TUG OF WAR Army Team British & Irish Championships Ireland RSTB Pending Authority
14 Aug - 15 Aug CYCLING BC XC Nationals Rd 4 TBC RSTB Pending Authority
14 Aug - 15 Aug CYCLING BNES / PMBA Enduro Series Llangollen TBC Pending Authority
14 Aug - 15 Aug SAILING Kitesurfing – Kite Foil Race 3 Browndown UTA Pending Authority
14 Aug ROWING Peterborough Summer Regatta Peterborough RSTB Pending Authority
14 Aug - 15 Aug SAILING Windsurfing – Wind Foil Race 3 Browndown UTA Pending Authority
14 Aug RUGBY UNION Women’s Team – Richmond Summer Social 7s Richmond TBC Pending Authority
15 Aug ATHLETICS Leeds Road Relays Leeds TBC Pending Authority
15 Aug CYCLING TT – Chippenham and Dist Wheelers Open 25 Malmsbury RSTB Authorised
16 Aug MARTIAL ARTS BJJ – Instructors and Refereeing Course TBC UTB Pending Authority
16 Aug GOLF RLC vs Motor Traders    Army GC TBC Pending Authority
18 Aug CYCLING Inter-Corps TTT – Race 2 VIRTUAL VIRTUAL Authorised
18 Aug GOLF R SIGS vs REME Cumberwell Park GC TBC Pending Authority
18 Aug - 19 Aug MOTORSPORT 4 WHEEL Training and sponsor day Abingdon TBC Pending Authority
18 Aug CRICKET Infantry CC v Free Foresters CC Tidworth TBC Pending Authority
18 Aug - 22 Aug MOTORSPORT 4 WHEEL Round 3 Armed Forces Karting Championship Cumbria TBC Pending Authority
19 Aug GOLF SW vs High Post Match High Post GC TBC Pending Authority
19 Aug SQUASH Army Selection Training Day (AMS/RAMC) Aldershot TBC Pending Authority
20 Aug - 22 Aug ARCHERY Army Archery Outdoor Championships RAF Cranwell TBC Pending Authority
20 Aug - 22 Aug ARCHERY Inter Service Outdoor Championships RAF Cranwell TBC Pending Authority
21 Aug - 22 Aug SHOOTING ATRT Army Open Bisley RSTB Authorised
21 Aug - 22 Aug GOLF Army Team @ The Brent Knoll Bowl Burnham & Berrow GC TBC Pending Authority
21 Aug POLO Army V RN Army Development 0 Loseley Park TBC Pending Authority
21 Aug - 22 Aug POLO KRH Cup – +4 Nottingham TBC Pending Authority
22 Aug TUG OF WAR Army Team League Finals Romford, Essex RSTB Pending Authority
22 Aug - 27 Aug CYCLING BMX – World Champs Papendal NTA Authorised
22 Aug TENNIS Gurkha/Nepalese Autumn Tournament Aldershot TBC Pending Authority
22 Aug MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL Inter-Corps Extreme Round 4 Cowm Leisure, Rochdale RSTB Authorised
22 Aug - 24 Aug SAILING Offshore – Team training – Dartmouth delivery Channel UTA Pending Authority
22 Aug CYCLING TT – S Wales Open 25M R25/3H, Rhigos S Wales RSTB Authorised
23 Aug - 24 Aug ANGLING REME Team Practice Swinsty Reservior NTA Pending Authority
24 Aug - 30 Aug RUGBY UNION Men’s Team – Bournemouth 7s Bournemouth/FBH TBC Pending Authority
25 Aug - 30 Aug CANOEING Freestyle – UKAF Training Camp Nottingham TBC Pending Authority
25 Aug GOLF RLC vs CILT/TGS/RLC        Army GC TBC Pending Authority
25 Aug SHOOTING ATSC TR Weekeday Shoot Bisley TBC Pending Authority
26 Aug - 08 Sep PARACHUTING National Championships in Formation Skydiving – 4-way and VFS Hibaldstow TBC Pending Authority
26 Aug - 28 Aug SAILING Offshore – Dartmouth Regatta Channel RSTB Pending Authority
26 Aug - 30 Aug EQUITATION Chepstow Summer International Chepstow TBC Pending Authority
26 Aug - 29 Aug MARTIAL ARTS International BJJF World Masters Las Vegas TBC Pending Authority
26 Aug SQUASH Army Selection Training Day (REME) Aldershot TBC Pending Authority
27 Aug - 29 Aug CYCLING British BMX Championships Leicester RSTB Authorised
27 Aug - 28 Aug RUGBY LEAGUE Masters 1 Friendly Bedford TBC Pending Authority
27 Aug - 30 Aug CYCLING Naughty Northumbrian Northumberland TBC Pending Authority
27 Aug - 30 Aug GOLF Army Mixed Team @ Hoylake Scratch Foursomes Royal Liverpool TBC Pending Authority
27 Aug - 28 Aug EQUITATION British Dressage Competition TBC TBC Pending Authority
28 Aug - 29 Aug RUGBY UNION Women’s Team – Bournemouth 7s Bournemouth RUFC TBC Pending Authority
28 Aug MOTORSPORT 4 WHEEL DST Leconfield Rally Leconfield TBC Pending Authority
28 Aug - 29 Aug EQUITATION Shelford Manor Horse Trials Shelford Manor TBC Pending Authority
29 Aug - 01 Sep SAILING Offshore – Team training – Dartmouth Recovery Channel UTA Pending Authority
29 Aug CYCLING TT – RTTC National 50M Championships Middlewich RSTB Authorised
29 Aug ATHLETICS Welsh 5K Champs TBC TBC Pending Authority
29 Aug CYCLING Welsh Enduro Series Dyfi Forest TBC Pending Authority
30 Aug ROWING Ross on Wye Regatta Ross on Wye RSTB Pending Authority
30 Aug POLO AGC Tournament – 4 Divisions Nottingham TBC Pending Authority
30 Aug - 02 Sep TENNIS AGC Championships Aldershot TBC Pending Authority
30 Aug - 03 Sep HOCKEY Army Teams IS Training Camp Aldershot TBC Pending Authority
31 Aug GOLF AGC Summer Championships Tidworth GC UTB Pending Authority
31 Aug CRICKET Camberley CC Camberley TBC Pending Authority

Sep 2021

DATE SPORT FIXTURE VENUE TRAVEL STATUS
01 Sep - 21 Sep CYCLING ACU eChamps VIRTUAL VIRTUAL Authorised
01 Sep - 30 Sep ATHLETICS Inter-Unit Half Marathon VIRTUAL VIRTUAL Authorised
01 Sep ATHLETICS RE Half Marathon Champs Pernham Down TBC Pending Authority
01 Sep GOLF REME Autumn Meeting Worcester GC TBC Pending Authority
01 Sep CRICKET Army Men v Hants Dev XI Aldershot TBC Pending Authority
02 Sep GOLF R SIGS Tri Serice Generals Cup Meon Valley GC UTB Pending Authority
02 Sep - 05 Sep MOTORSPORT 4 WHEEL The Tour of Flanders Ypres, Belgium RSTB Pending Authority
02 Sep - 05 Sep BADMINTON UK Corporate Games 2021 Lancaster University TBC Pending Authority
02 Sep - 05 Sep MOTORSPORT 4 WHEEL 3 Shires Rally Malvern TBC Pending Authority
02 Sep SQUASH Army Selection Training Day (RA) Aldershot TBC Pending Authority
02 Sep CRICKET Army Men v Gloucs Dev XI Tidworth TBC Pending Authority
03 Sep - 04 Sep RUGBY LEAGUE Masters 1 Friendly Catterick TBC Pending Authority
03 Sep - 05 Sep CANOEING Sprint Marathon – Inter Services Marathon Nottingham RSTB Pending Authority
03 Sep - 05 Sep POLO Major Generals Tournament – Army Development +2 Guards TBC Pending Authority
03 Sep - 05 Sep MARTIAL ARTS Advanced Karate Course TBC TBC Pending Authority
04 Sep CYCLING Darley Moor RR (BWTC Rd 7) Ashbourne TBC Pending Authority
04 Sep TUG OF WAR Inter-Service Championships TBC UTB Authorised
04 Sep - 05 Sep CYCLING Pedalhounds MTB Enduro Headley Down TBC Pending Authority
04 Sep CYCLING TT – BDCA 100M Etwall RSTB Authorised
04 Sep MOTORSPORT 4 WHEEL Woodpecker Stages Ludlow TBC Pending Authority
05 Sep CYCLING Road – Portsmouth RR Winchester RSTB Pending Authority
05 Sep MARTIAL ARTS 5th Scottish Open Champs Motherwell TBC Pending Authority
05 Sep MARTIAL ARTS KKO Referee Course and Squad Training Hull TBC Pending Authority
05 Sep CRICKET Army Masters v HAC London TBC Pending Authority
06 Sep CRICKET Army Men v MCC Aldershot RSTB Pending Authority
06 Sep - 10 Sep ROWING Dev Sqd Training Camp Nottingham UTB Pending Authority
06 Sep - 09 Sep FENCING UKAF Fencing Championships HMS Temeraire RSTB Pending Authority
06 Sep - 10 Sep SAILING Windsurfing – Corps Training Camp and Army IS Team Selection Minster UTA Pending Authority
06 Sep MARTIAL ARTS GB Open Karate League Walsall TBC Pending Authority
06 Sep - 10 Sep HOCKEY Army Teams IS Training Camp Aldershot TBC Pending Authority
07 Sep CRICKET Sapper Cup TBC RSTB Pending Authority
07 Sep GOLF AGA vs Worksop GC Worksop GC TBC Pending Authority
07 Sep - 08 Sep GOLF Inter Regional Championship Worksop GC TBC Pending Authority
08 Sep CYCLING ACRRS Round 4 Thruxton UTB Pending Authority
08 Sep TUG OF WAR Morrison Cup Colerne UTB Authorised
08 Sep - 10 Sep VOLLEYBALL Pre-Cup Competition Trg days Tidworth RSTB Pending Authority
08 Sep GOLF REME Officers vs Soldiers Sonning GC TBC Pending Authority
08 Sep SHOOTING CPSA Level 1 Instructor Development Workshop (IDW) Bisley TBC Pending Authority
08 Sep SHOOTING ATSC TR Weekeday Shoot Bisley TBC Pending Authority
08 Sep - 12 Sep MOTORSPORT 4 WHEEL Round 4 Armed Forces Karting Championship Fulbeck TBC Pending Authority
08 Sep TENNIS Inter Corps Winter League Colchester TBC Pending Authority
08 Sep TENNIS Inter Corps Winter League Aldershot TBC Pending Authority
09 Sep GOLF Int Corps vs AMS Withheld TBC Pending Authority
09 Sep GOLF RA vs St George’s Hill GC West Hill GC TBC Pending Authority
09 Sep SHOOTING CPSA Advanced Shotgun Skills Module 3 & 4 (English Sporting – ESP) Bramley TBC Pending Authority
09 Sep SQUASH Army Selection Training Day (INF) Aldershot TBC Pending Authority
09 Sep CRICKET AMS CC vs Chairman’s XI (Friendly) Larkhill TBC Pending Authority
10 Sep - 12 Sep CYCLING BMX – BC National Rounds 11&12 Manchester RSTB Authorised
10 Sep - 12 Sep SAILING Offshore – RORC Cherbourg Race Channel RSTB Pending Authority
10 Sep - 12 Sep EQUITATION Royal Air Force Championships RAF Cranwell TBC Pending Authority
10 Sep - 11 Sep SQUASH UKAF v CS v Police v Fire Service – Crown Service Birmingham TBC Pending Authority
10 Sep - 12 Sep MOTORSPORT 4 WHEEL AFRC Round 4 Brands Hatch TBC Pending Authority
10 Sep CRICKET Inter Services Men’s T20 Arundel TBC Pending Authority
10 Sep - 12 Sep CYCLING Gravity Events RD 3 Caersws TBC Pending Authority
10 Sep - 12 Sep CYCLING SDA Round 3 Scotland TBC Pending Authority
11 Sep POLO Army Team Tour to Mongolia – Invitation FCDO & DA Beijing Mongolia TBC Pending Authority
11 Sep - 12 Sep CYCLING BC XC Nationals Rd 5 TBC RSTB Pending Authority
11 Sep - 12 Sep SHOOTING British Shooting Shotgun Series East Yorkshire Shooting Ground RSTB Authorised
11 Sep - 12 Sep ROWING Dutch Military Regatta Breda, Netherlands NTA Pending Authority
11 Sep - 12 Sep POLO RAF Cranwell Tournament – 2 Army Teams Cranwell PC TBC Pending Authority
11 Sep CYCLING TT – RTTC National 10M Championships Bournmouth RSTB Authorised
11 Sep SHOOTING CPSA Advanced Shotgun Skills Module 3 & 4 (English Sporting – ESP) Shrivenham TBC Pending Authority
11 Sep - 15 Sep TENNIS 100th Army Tennis Championships Aldershot TBC Pending Authority
12 Sep CYCLING Southern Enduro Series Suffolk TBC Pending Authority
13 Sep MARTIAL ARTS BJJ International Competition TBC NTA Pending Authority
13 Sep - 17 Sep SAILING Offshore – Army Offshore Regatta Channel RSTB Pending Authority
13 Sep - 14 Sep SAILING Windsurfing – Army Windsurfing Championships Weymouth RSTB Pending Authority
13 Sep - 17 Sep SHOOTING Smallbore Target Rifle Basic Techniques Course Bisley TBC Pending Authority
13 Sep MARTIAL ARTS Leeds Open Karate Championships Leeds TBC Pending Authority
13 Sep HOCKEY Army Teams Is Training Aldershot TBC Pending Authority
13 Sep - 14 Sep SQUASH L1 Coaching Course 02/21 Aldershot TBC Pending Authority
14 Sep CRICKET Inter Corps Power Cup Final Aldershot RSTB Authorised
14 Sep - 16 Sep HOCKEY IS Outdoor Competition Aldershot/Temeraire TBC Pending Authority
14 Sep GOLF RA Autumn Championships North Hants GC TBC Pending Authority
15 Sep - 19 Sep TUG OF WAR Army Team World Tug of War Championships Bilbao, Spain RSTB Pending Authority
15 Sep TUG OF WAR Inter-Corps Championships Aldershot UTB Authorised
15 Sep ATHLETICS Inter-Corps Cross Country Relays Tweseldown TBC Pending Authority
15 Sep - 16 Sep SAILING Windsurfing – Inter Windsurfing Services Championships Weymouth RSTB Pending Authority
15 Sep POWERLIFTING Ladies Day Sandhurst TBC Pending Authority
15 Sep RUGBY UNION Corps Festival Aldershot TBC Pending Authority
15 Sep SHOOTING CPSA Shotgun Skills Course Module 1&2 Lyneham TBC Pending Authority
15 Sep CRICKET Inter Unit Competition Aldershot TBC Pending Authority
16 Sep CRICKET Inter Corps Power Cup Final Contingency Aldershot RSTB Authorised
16 Sep ROWING JSR Peterborough RSTB Pending Authority
16 Sep SHOOTING CPSA Safety Officers Course Lyneham TBC Pending Authority
16 Sep SQUASH Army Selection Training Day (RLC) Aldershot TBC Pending Authority
17 Sep SAILING Dinghy – Army Females Dinghy Regatta AISTC UTA Pending Authority
17 Sep - 19 Sep CYCLING EWS – OSV Pietra Ligure TBC Pending Authority
17 Sep - 19 Sep CYCLING Tweedlove Tenduro Bike Festival Peebles TBC Pending Authority
17 Sep - 19 Sep MOTORSPORT 4 WHEEL Abingdon CAR-nival Rally Abingdon TBC Pending Authority
18 Sep - 19 Sep SAILING Dinghy – The Gold Cup – Inter Services Asymmetric Regatta AISTC RSTB Pending Authority
18 Sep - 19 Sep MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL Inter-Corps Timecard Round 3 Ramsey, IOM RSTB Authorised
18 Sep - 19 Sep SAILING Windsurfing – Wind Foil Race 5 TBC UTA Pending Authority
18 Sep - 20 Sep SHOOTING ATSC TR vs Serving Bisley TBC Pending Authority
18 Sep - 19 Sep SHOOTING Long Range Interservice Match Bisley TBC Pending Authority
18 Sep - 20 Sep SHOOTING Serving TR vs Retired  Bisley TBC Pending Authority
19 Sep CYCLING BMX – South Region Round 5 TBC UTB Authorised
19 Sep MARTIAL ARTS WT TKD – Yorkshire 1 on 1 Leeds RSTB Pending Authority
19 Sep - 20 Sep POLO Cavalry Cup 0 Nottingham TBC Pending Authority
19 Sep - 24 Sep GOLF Inter Service Championships Saunton GC TBC Pending Authority
19 Sep MARTIAL ARTS 6th AKA Invitational Championships Dudley TBC Pending Authority
20 Sep SQUASH UKAF Men’s v MCC Lords Cricket Ground TBC Pending Authority
22 Sep SHOOTING ATSC CT – League Event     Bramley UTB Pending Authority
22 Sep NETBALL Mixed Netball Champs Aldershot TBC Pending Authority
22 Sep CRICKET RLC CC Inter Club Match Worthy Down RSTB Authorised
22 Sep CYCLING TT – Army Hill Climb Championships D19-0 UTB Authorised
22 Sep - 23 Sep GOLF RE Autumn Meeting Sherfield Oaks GC TBC Pending Authority
22 Sep - 24 Sep SHOOTING Target Pistol Beginners Course Bisley TBC Pending Authority
22 Sep GOLF Wales Autumn Meeting Ashburnham GC TBC Pending Authority
22 Sep SHOOTING ATSC TR Weekeday Shoot Bisley TBC Pending Authority
22 Sep - 24 Sep CRICKET RE CC v REME CC Chatham TBC Pending Authority
22 Sep TENNIS Inter Corps Winter League Aldershot TBC Pending Authority
23 Sep GOLF Eastern Autumn Meeting Stoke Rochford GC TBC Pending Authority
23 Sep GOLF RLC vs R SIGS York GC TBC Pending Authority
23 Sep GOLF WM Autumn Meeting Hinkley GC TBC Pending Authority
23 Sep SQUASH Army Selection Training Day (RAPTC) Aldershot TBC Pending Authority
24 Sep RUGBY LEAGUE Academy Inter Service Aldershot TBC Pending Authority
24 Sep RUGBY LEAGUE Seniors Inter Service Aldershot TBC Pending Authority
24 Sep RUGBY LEAGUE Women Inter Service Aldershot TBC Pending Authority
24 Sep - 26 Sep MOTORSPORT 4 WHEEL Rally Yorkshire Pickering TBC Pending Authority
24 Sep - 26 Sep CYCLING NDS Round 5 Caersws TBC Pending Authority
25 Sep - 26 Sep SHOOTING ATSC TP/GR Club Trg Weekend Bisley TBC Pending Authority
25 Sep - 26 Sep SAILING KItesurfing – Kite Foil Race 4 Browndown UTA Pending Authority
25 Sep - 26 Sep SAILING Kitesurfing – Kite Foil Race 5 TBC UTA Pending Authority
25 Sep - 26 Sep CYCLING National Trophy Rd 1 Derby TBC Pending Authority
25 Sep CYCLING Road – Berkhamsted Cycle Club Road Race Berkhamsted RSTB Pending Authority
25 Sep - 26 Sep SAILING Windsurfing – Wind Foil Race 4 Browndown UTA Pending Authority
25 Sep - 26 Sep EQUITATION Army Team Training Melton Mowbray TBC Pending Authority
25 Sep RUGBY UNION U23 Pre Inter Services Training Aldershot TBC Pending Authority
25 Sep - 26 Sep MOTORSPORT 4 WHEEL 4×4 Driving & Navigation – Saxon Express Bovington TBC Pending Authority
25 Sep - 26 Sep SHOOTING Army Trg Weekend Bisley TBC Pending Authority
26 Sep CYCLING BMX – East Region Championships Ipswich UTA Authorised
26 Sep CYCLING Welsh Enduro Series Llangollen TBC Pending Authority
26 Sep GOLF Army Team @ The Graham Butler Trophy Ferndown GC TBC Pending Authority
27 Sep - 01 Oct MARTIAL ARTS KARATE – Development and Grading Course Aldershot TBC Pending Authority
27 Sep - 01 Oct MARTIAL ARTS WT TKD – Development and Grading Course Aldershot UTB Pending Authority
27 Sep - 30 Sep SHOOTING CPSA Level 1 Instructor Training Course (ITC) Bisley TBC Pending Authority
27 Sep MARTIAL ARTS UK Open Karate Champs London TBC Pending Authority
28 Sep GOLF SW vs South Winchester Match South Winchester GC TBC Pending Authority
28 Sep - 30 Sep GOLF Sappers vs Gunners Royal St Georges GC TBC Pending Authority
29 Sep ATHLETICS Army 10K Champs Lyneham TBC Pending Authority
29 Sep MARTIAL ARTS BJJ Open Championships Aldershot UTB Pending Authority
29 Sep RUGBY UNION Corps Champs Rd 1 TBC TBC Pending Authority
29 Sep CANOEING Polo – Army Super 3s Bulford RSTB Pending Authority
29 Sep - 30 Sep SHOOTING Army ODS Coaching – OTR/OSK Bisley TBC Pending Authority
29 Sep TENNIS Inter Corps Winter League Aldershot TBC Pending Authority
30 Sep GOLF R SIGS vs WCIT Calcot Park GC TBC Pending Authority
30 Sep SQUASH Army Selection Training Day (R Sigs) Aldershot TBC Pending Authority

Oct 2021

DATE SPORT FIXTURE VENUE TRAVEL STATUS
01 Oct RUGBY LEAGUE Academy Inter Service Aldershot TBC Pending Authority
01 Oct - 03 Oct CYCLING EWS Scotland TBC Pending Authority
01 Oct - 31 Oct ATHLETICS Inter-Unit 1 Mile VIRTUAL VIRTUAL Authorised
01 Oct - 30 Nov ATHLETICS RBL Inter-Corps 5k VIRTUAL VIRTUAL Authorised
01 Oct - 03 Oct CYCLING SDA Round 4 Glenshee TBC Pending Authority
01 Oct RUGBY LEAGUE Seniors Inter Service Aldershot TBC Pending Authority
01 Oct RUGBY LEAGUE Women Inter Service Aldershot TBC Pending Authority
01 Oct - 03 Oct MOTORSPORT 4 WHEEL Pokerstars Rally Isle Of Man TBC Pending Authority
02 Oct - 03 Oct MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL Inter-Corps Timecard Round 4 Longmore RSTB Authorised
02 Oct GOLF Army Team @ Cornish Piskey Newquay GC TBC Pending Authority
02 Oct - 30 Oct RUGBY UNION U23 Pre Inter Services Training Aldershot TBC Pending Authority
02 Oct - 03 Oct EQUITATION UK Armed Forces Dressage Championships Chepstow TBC Pending Authority
02 Oct GOLF WM Winter Meeting Ludlow GC TBC Pending Authority
02 Oct - 03 Oct MARTIAL ARTS AMAA Open Championships Aldershot TBC Pending Authority
03 Oct ATHLETICS London Marathon (Inter Service Champs) London TBC Pending Authority
03 Oct CYCLING Pedalhounds MTB Enduro North England TBC Pending Authority
03 Oct - 04 Oct GOLF Army Ladies vs British Police Wyboston Lakes GC TBC Pending Authority
04 Oct - 08 Oct TABLE TENNIS Army Table Tennis Training & Championships 2021 Aldershot TBC Pending Authority
04 Oct - 10 Oct CANOEING Surf – Army Surf Championships RAF St Mawgan RSTB Pending Authority
04 Oct - 10 Oct CANOEING Surf – Inter Services Surf Championships RAF St Mawgan RSTB Pending Authority
04 Oct - 08 Oct SAILING Windsurfing – Inter Services Competition and Inter Corps 2021 Weymouth RSTB Pending Authority
05 Oct - 06 Oct GOLF RLC Autumn Championships Tidworth Garrison GC TBC Pending Authority
05 Oct - 07 Oct MARTIAL ARTS Army Karate Team Selections London TBC Pending Authority
06 Oct CYCLING ACeRS Round 4 Race 1 VIRTUAL VIRTUAL Authorised
06 Oct GOLF REME Brass Balls/Hadrians Cup Tidworth Garrison GC TBC Pending Authority
06 Oct GOLF AGC vs Int Corps Withheld TBC Pending Authority
06 Oct SQUASH Coaching Workshop L1 TBC TBC Pending Authority
06 Oct SHOOTING ATSC TR Weekeday Shoot Bisley TBC Pending Authority
06 Oct TENNIS Inter Corps Winter League Aldershot TBC Pending Authority
07 Oct - 08 Oct SQUASH Introduction to Squash (Women’s Squash – Army Team Selection) Wolverhampton UTB Pending Authority
07 Oct GOLF Mount Pleasant GC vs Int Corps Withheld TBC Pending Authority
07 Oct SQUASH Army Selection Training Day (RAC) Aldershot TBC Pending Authority
07 Oct GOLF Quill & Club Tournament Mill Ride GC TBC Pending Authority
08 Oct - 10 Oct MOTORSPORT 4 WHEEL AFRC Round 5 Mallory Park TBC Pending Authority
08 Oct - 10 Oct MOTORSPORT 4 WHEEL Club Enduro Round 6 Oulton Park TBC Pending Authority
09 Oct - 10 Oct CYCLING National Trophy Rd 2 Westmoreland TBC Pending Authority
09 Oct - 10 Oct SHOOTING ATSC TR Training Bisley TBC Pending Authority
10 Oct CYCLING TT – RTTC National Closed Circiut Championships Thruxton UTB Authorised
10 Oct - 11 Oct MARTIAL ARTS International BJJF London Fall International London TBC Pending Authority
11 Oct - 15 Oct SAILING Kitesurfing – Army Kitesurfing Championships Rhosneigr RSTB Pending Authority
11 Oct - 15 Oct SAILING Kitesurfing – Inter Corps and Army Kitesurfing Champs Rhosneigr UTA Pending Authority
11 Oct - 21 Oct SAILING Offshore – RORC Middle Sea Race OSV Mediterranean NTA Pending Authority
11 Oct - 15 Oct CANOEING Slalom – Training Camp Llandysul TBC Pending Authority
11 Oct - 12 Oct SQUASH Army Team/Academy Training TBC TBC Pending Authority
12 Oct - 13 Oct GOLF UKAFGA vs PSUK Coxmoor GC TBC Pending Authority
13 Oct CYCLING ACeRS Round 4 Race 2 VIRTUAL VIRTUAL Authorised
13 Oct MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL Inter-Corps Cross Country Round 5 Longmore RSTB Authorised
13 Oct GOLF RA vs HAC Blackmoor GC TBC Pending Authority
13 Oct GOLF SW Region – Autumn Meeting Dorset Golf Resort UTB Pending Authority
13 Oct SHOOTING CPSA Advanced Shotgun Skills Module 3 & 4 (English Skeet – ESK) Bisley TBC Pending Authority
13 Oct TENNIS Inter Corps Winter League Aldershot TBC Pending Authority
14 Oct SQUASH Army Selection Training Day (AGC) Aldershot TBC Pending Authority
15 Oct VOLLEYBALL VE Cup/Shield Competition TBC RSTB Pending Authority
15 Oct - 17 Oct MOTORSPORT 4 WHEEL Roadsport Round 6 Snetterton TBC Pending Authority
16 Oct - 17 Oct CANOEING Slalom – Army Slalom Championships Llandysul RSTB Pending Authority
16 Oct - 17 Oct CANOEING Slalom – Inter Services Slalom Championships Llandysul RSTB Pending Authority
16 Oct - 17 Oct SHOOTING Army Trg Weekend Bisley TBC Pending Authority
16 Oct - 17 Oct SHOOTING ATSC TP/GR Club Trg Weekend Bisley TBC Pending Authority
17 Oct EQUITATION Army & Royal Artillery Hunter Trials Larkhill Racecourse TBC Pending Authority
17 Oct CYCLING BMX – South Region Round 6 TBC UTB Authorised
17 Oct CYCLING Pedalhounds MTB Enduro Swanley TBC Pending Authority
17 Oct CYCLING Welsh Enduro Series Foel Gasnach TBC Pending Authority
17 Oct MARTIAL ARTS Ultimate 1 to 1 Derby TBC Pending Authority
18 Oct - 19 Oct SQUASH L2 Coaching Course 02/21 Days 1&2 Aldershot TBC Pending Authority
19 Oct GOLF SW vs South Winchester Match Tidworth Garrison GC TBC Pending Authority
20 Oct CYCLING ACeRS Round 4 Race 3 VIRTUAL VIRTUAL Authorised
20 Oct RUGBY UNION Corps Champs Rd 2 TBC TBC Pending Authority
1 2 3