Jan 2020

DATE SPORT FIXTURE VENUE TRAVEL TIME
Jan, 31 FOOTBALL Mens Corps- Massey- RE v AAC – REME v R Sigs – RLC v Infantry Various

RSTB

10:30

Feb 2020

DATE SPORT FIXTURE VENUE TRAVEL TIME
Feb, 01 - 08 AWSA IS Alpine/Snowboard/Telemark Championships France

RSTB

00:00
Feb, 02 HOCKEY England Hockey Champs Round 3

RSTB

00:00
Feb, 02 FOOTBALL Crusaders Vets v Hillingdon Abbots Sandhurst

UTB

13:15
Feb, 03 - 04 EQUITATION Army Grassroots Inter-Corps Competition Series 3 Larkhill

RSTB

00:00
Feb, 05 RUGBY UNION Army Men A vs Cambridge Cambridge

RSTB

00:00
Feb, 05 RUGBY UNION Army Women A vs Cambridge University Aldershot

RSTB

00:00
Feb, 05 SQUASH RA v Inf Warminster

RSTB

00:00
Feb, 05 - 07 LAWN TENNIS 2020 Army Indoor Championships Aldershot

RSTB

09:00
Feb, 05 ATHLETICS UK South Cross Country – Race 7 TBC

UTB

09:00
Feb, 05 HOCKEY Women Trg and game v TBC Aldershot

NTA

09:00
Feb, 05 HOCKEY ARMY U25s training/ and game v Seniors Aldershot

NTA

10:00
Feb, 05 FOOTBALL U23 Inter Services Army v RAF Aldershot

RSTB

19:00
Feb, 07 RUGBY UNION Army Masters v Kew Occassional – TBC Richmond

RSTB

00:00
Feb, 07 RUGBY UNION Senior Army Men v Melrose Melrose

RSTB

00:00
Feb, 07 FOOTBALL Mens Corps- Massey- AMS v AGC – RA v Int Various

RSTB

10:30
Feb, 08 FOOTBALL HAC v Crusaders Vets Chelsea

UTB

00:00
Feb, 09 MARTIAL ARTS FEKO (TBC) Sheffield

RSTB

09:00
Feb, 10 FOOTBALL Mens Corps- Massey- RAPTC v RAC Aldershot

RSTB

00:00
Feb, 11 HOCKEY IC League Masters REME V AGC Aldershot

RSTB

09:00
Feb, 11 HOCKEY INTER CORPS LEAGUE MASTERS TBA

RSTB

18:00
Feb, 12 RUGBY UNION Senior Army Women vs England u20 Aldershot

RSTB

00:00
Feb, 12 HOCKEY IC League Men/Women Seniors REME V RA V AGC Aldershot

RSTB

09:00
Feb, 12 HOCKEY INTER CORPS LEAGUE 3 WAY Aldershot

RSTB

09:00
Feb, 12 ATHLETICS Inter Services Cross Country Championships 2020 Minley

RSTB

09:00
Feb, 12 CLIMBING Armed forces Bouldering League Round 5 Swindon

RSTB

12:30
Feb, 12 LAWN TENNIS REME V R.Signals – RA V INT Corps Aldershot

RSTB

13:00
Feb, 12 FOOTBALL U23 Inter Services Royal Navy v Army Portsmouth

RSTB

19:00
Feb, 13 FOOTBALL Womens Corps- RE v RLC Chatham

RSTB

00:00
Feb, 13 HOCKEY UK SOUTH LEAGUE Aldershot

UTB

08:30
Feb, 13 HOCKEY Mens Masters v Chichester Temeraire

RSTB

18:30
Feb, 14 - 16 NETBALL Army v TBC Netball Matchplay Fixture Aldershot

RSTB

00:00
Feb, 14 FOOTBALL Womens Corps- RA v Int – AMS v R Sigs – REME v AGC Various

RSTB

10:30
Feb, 15 RUGBY UNION Army Women A vs British Police Aldershot

RSTB

00:00
Feb, 15 FOOTBALL Hersham v Crusaders Vets Hersham

UTB

14:00
Feb, 16 HOCKEY Mens Masters v Ramgarhia Southall

RSTB

18:30
Feb, 19 RUGBY UNION Army Men A vs British Police (TBC) Aldershot

RSTB

00:00
Feb, 19 POWERLIFTING Army Single Lift Championships (late qualifier) TBC

UTB

07:30
Feb, 19 ATHLETICS UK South Cross Country – Race 8 TBC

UTB

09:00
Feb, 19 HOCKEY ARMY WOMEN’S TEAM TRAINING + GAME v BASINGSTOKE Aldershot

RSTB

09:30
Feb, 19 LAWN TENNIS AGC V Infantry – AAC V RE Aldershot

RSTB

13:00
Feb, 20 HOCKEY ARMY WOMEN’S TEAM TRAINING + GAME v SOUTHAMPTON Aldershot

RSTB

09:30
Feb, 21 RUGBY UNION Army Masters vs Kew Occassional (TBC) Richmond

RSTB

00:00
Feb, 21 BOXING Box by date Army Inter Unit Round 2 TBC

UTB

00:00
Feb, 21 HOCKEY ARMY WOMEN’S TEAM TRAINING Aldershot

UTB

09:30
Feb, 22 MARTIAL ARTS North East International Open South Shields

RSTB

09:00
Feb, 23 MARTIAL ARTS KKO Ref Course and Squad Training Brinkburn CIO 10:00
Feb, 23 FOOTBALL Crusaders Vets v Old Lyonians Sandhurst

UTB

13:15
Feb, 24 FOOTBALL Mens Corps- Massey- RAPTC v Int Aldershot

RSTB

00:00
Feb, 25 - 09 RUGBY UNION Senior Army Women – Tour Hong Kong

OSV

00:00
Feb, 26 BASKETBALL RAPTC vs Windsor Warriors Windsor

RSTB

00:00
Feb, 26 ATHLETICS Army Inter-Corps Cross Country Championships Colchester

RSTB

09:00
Feb, 26 HOCKEY UK SOUTH LEAGUE Aldershot

UTB

09:00
Feb, 26 LAWN TENNIS RA V RLC – REME V INT Corps Aldershot

RSTB

13:00
Feb, 27 HOCKEY Mens Masters v Guildford Aldershot

RSTB

18:30
Feb, 28 - 02 NETBALL Army v TBC Netball Matchplay Fixture Aldershot

RSTB

00:00
Feb, 28 FOOTBALL Womens Corps- Edwards Challenge Cup SF1 Aldershot

RSTB

00:00
Feb, 28 FOOTBALL Womens Corps- Edwards Challenge Cup SF2 Aldershot

RSTB

00:00
Feb, 28 FOOTBALL Mens Corps- Massey- AAC v R Sigs – Infantry v REME – RLC v RE – RA v AMS Various

RSTB

10:30
Feb, 29 - 01 MARTIAL ARTS AMA International Sheffield

RSTB

09:00
Feb, 29 FOOTBALL Army Reserve Women v TBC Aldershot

RSTB

19:00

Mar 2020

DATE SPORT FIXTURE VENUE TRAVEL TIME
Mar, 01 HOCKEY England Hockey Champs Round 4

RSTB

00:00
Mar, 01 - 02 HOCKEY ARMY WOMEN v England Masters O40s Aldershot

RSTB

09:00
Mar, 02 - 06 AWSA Army Pre Inter Service Training – Ex RACING ICE 3 Germany

RSTB

00:00
Mar, 02 - 06 NETBALL Inter Services Netball Championships Aldershot

RSTB

00:00
Mar, 02 HOCKEY ARMY WOMEN’S TEAM TRAINING Aldershot

UTB

09:00
Mar, 03 HOCKEY IC League Masters RLC v Sigs Blandford

RTSB

18:30
Mar, 04 RUGBY UNION Army Men A vs British Police (TBC) Aldershot

RSTB

00:00
Mar, 04 HOCKEY UKAF INTER SERVICES OUTDOOR TOURNAMENT Aldershot

RSTB

07:00
Mar, 04 LAWN TENNIS ALTA Inter-Corps one-day tournament and presentation of Winter League prizes Aldershot

RSTB

09:00
Mar, 04 HOCKEY IC League RLC v RA & Sigs Aldershot

RTSB

18:30
Mar, 07 RUGBY UNION Senior Army Men v Coventry Coventry

RSTB

00:00
Mar, 07 RUGBY UNION Senior Army Men vs Coventry Coventry

RSTB

00:00
Mar, 08 FOOTBALL Old Dorkinginas v Crusaders Vets Dorking

UTB

00:00
Mar, 09 - 13 AWSA IS Ice Sport Championships Germany

RSTB

00:00
Mar, 09 - 13 HOCKEY Pre-Fixture Training and Fixtures vs British Police and Civil Service Aldershot & Portsmouth

RSTB

00:00
Mar, 09 - 13 HOCKEY Army Men IS Training Camp Aldershot 09:00
Mar, 10 - 12 Army Inter Unit Championships Aldershot

UTB – Unit Travel Budget

00:00
Mar, 10 - 12 SQUASH Inter Unit Championship Aldershot

RSTB

00:00
Mar, 10 HOCKEY INTER CORPS LEAGUE MASTERS TBA

RSTB

18:00
Mar, 10 HOCKEY IC League MASTERS AMS v AGC v RLC Sandhurst

RSTB

18:30
Mar, 10 FOOTBALL Women Inter Services RAF v Army Oswestry

RSTB

19:00
Mar, 11 SQUASH RA v AGC Tidworth

RSTB

00:00
Mar, 11 FOOTBALL Vets RAF v Army TBC

RSTB

00:00
Mar, 11 POWERLIFTING Powerlifting Workshop 3 Middle Wollop

UTB

07:30
Mar, 11 HOCKEY IC LEAGUE AGC V RAC/AAC V AMS Aldershot

RSTB

09:00
Mar, 11 HOCKEY INTER CORPS LEAGUE 3 WAY Aldershot

RSTB

09:00
Mar, 11 RUGBY UNION Corps Finals Aldershot

RSTB

14:00
Mar, 11 FOOTBALL Men Inter Services RAF v Army Shrewsbury

RSTB

19:00
Mar, 13 BOXING Box by date Army Inter Unit Round 3 TBC

UTB

00:00
Mar, 14 RUGBY UNION Senior Army Women vs TBC Aldershot

RSTB

00:00
Mar, 15 - 29 SURFING Army Squad training – Hebrides Isle of Harris

UTB

00:00
Mar, 15 HOCKEY England Hockey Champs Round 5

RSTB

00:00
Mar, 15 SAILING Offshore Warsash Spring Series 1 Solent

RSTB

00:00
Mar, 15 - 22 LAWN TENNIS ALTA Annual Training Camp – La Manga – Spain Spain

OSV

09:00
Mar, 15 ATHLETICS Fleet Half Marathon – Army and Inter Services Fleet

UTB

09:00
Mar, 17 BOXING Inter Services Championships Semi Finals Portsmouth

RSTB

00:00
Mar, 18 HOCKEY UK SOUTH LEAGUE Aldershot

UTB

09:00
Mar, 18 RUGBY UNION Premiership Finals Aldershot

RSTB

15:00
Mar, 19 BOXING Inter Services Championships Finals Portsmouth

RSTB

00:00
Mar, 20 RUGBY UNION Army Masters vs Torbay Sharks Paignton RFC

RSTB

00:00
Mar, 20 - 21 MARTIAL ARTS Malta Open Malta

OSV

09:00
Mar, 21 FOOTBALL Bank of England v Crusaders Vets Roehampton

UTB

14:00
Mar, 22 SAILING Offshore Warsash Spring Series 2 Solent

RSTB

00:00
Mar, 22 - 23 HOCKEY ARMY WOMEN v England Masters O40s Aldershot

RSTB

09:00
Mar, 22 HOCKEY ARMY WOMEN’S TEAM TRAINING + GAME v ENGLAND O40s Aldershot

RSTB

09:00
Mar, 23 - 24 HOCKEY AHA INTRODUCTORY COACHING AND FIRST AID COURSE Aldershot

UTB

09:00
Mar, 23 - 30 RUGBY UNION Senior Army Men – Training Camp Portugal

OSV

00:00
Mar, 23 HOCKEY ARMY U25s v TBC Aldershot

NTA

09:00
Mar, 23 HOCKEY ARMY WOMEN’S TEAM TRAINING Aldershot

UTB

09:00
Mar, 23 - 24 HOCKEY Coaching and 1st Aid course Aldershot 09:00
Mar, 24 - 25 HOCKEY Outdoor Inter Service Tournament Aldershot

RSTB

00:00
Mar, 24 - 25 HOCKEY IS Outdoor fixture v RAF/RN Aldershot

RSTB

07:00
Mar, 24 HOCKEY UKAF INTER SERVICES OUTDOOR TOURNAMENT ALT DATE Aldershot

RSTB

07:00
Mar, 25 RUGBY UNION Senior Army Women vs Scotland U20s Scotland

RSTB

00:00
Mar, 25 HOCKEY IS Outdoor fixture v RAF/RN Aldershot

RSTB

07:00
Mar, 25 HOCKEY UKAF INTER SERVICES OUTDOOR TOURNAMENT ALT DATE Aldershot

RSTB

07:00
Mar, 25 FOOTBALL Vets Inter Service Army v Royal Navy Aldershot

RSTB

12:00
Mar, 25 FOOTBALL Women Inter Services Army v Royal Navy Aldershot

RSTB

15:00
Mar, 25 FOOTBALL Men Inter Services Army v Royal Navy Aldershot

RSTB

19:00
Mar, 28 - 29 SAILING Offshore Warsash Spring Series 3 Solent

RSTB

00:00
Mar, 28 - 29 LAWN TENNIS Inter-Service B Indoor Championships Halton

RSTB

09:00
Mar, 29 MARTIAL ARTS SSKA National Open Kata Championships Warrington

RSTB

09:00
Mar, 29 FOOTBALL Crusaders Vets v Old Lyonians Sandhurst

UTB

13:15
Mar, 31 HOCKEY IC League Masters RE V REME RE V AMS TBC

RSTB

18:30

Apr 2020

DATE SPORT FIXTURE VENUE TRAVEL TIME
Apr, 01 MARTIAL ARTS Army Karate Team Selections Portsmouth

UTB

09:00
Apr, 01 HOCKEY IC LEAGUE RE V REME and RE V AMS Only Aldershot

RSTB

09:00
Apr, 01 HOCKEY INTER CORPS LEAGUE 3 WAY Aldershot

RSTB

09:00
Apr, 02 FOOTBALL Womens Corps- RE v REME Chatham

RSTB

00:00
Apr, 03 FOOTBALL Mens Corps- Massey- AGC v RAPTC – Int v AMS – RAC v RA Various

RSTB

10:30
Apr, 03 FOOTBALL Womens Corps- AGC v AMS – R Sigs v RA – RLC v Int Various

RSTB

10:30
Apr, 04 RUGBY UNION Army Masters v Royal Air Force Vultures Gloucester

RSTB

00:00
Apr, 04 - 05 BOXING England Champs pre 1/4 TBC

RSTB

00:00
Apr, 04 RUGBY UNION Senior Army Men vs Royal Air Force Gloucester

RSTB

00:00
Apr, 04 RUGBY UNION Senior Army Women vs Royal Air Force Women Gloucester

RSTB

00:00
Apr, 04 MARTIAL ARTS Kanzen Cup – International Open Dundee

RSTB

09:00
Apr, 04 FOOTBALL Claygate Royals v Crusaders Vets Worcester Park

UTB

13:15
Apr, 06 - 17 SURFING Army Squad training and Interservices competitions RAF St Mawgan

RSTB

00:00
Apr, 08 BASKETBALL RAPTC vs Aztecs Aldershot

RSTB

00:00
Apr, 09 - 12 FOOTBALL Crusaders Vets Easter Tournament Crosby

UTB

00:00
Apr, 09 BOXING Inter-Unit Semi Final TBC

RSTB

00:00
Apr, 10 - 12 SAILING Offshore Army Team – RORC Easter Challenge Solent

RSTB

00:00
Apr, 10 - 13 ORIENTEERING R Signals Corps training Event

UTB

00:00
Apr, 14 - 19 FOOTBALL UKAF Women Presidents Cup TBC

UTB

00:00
Apr, 15 POWERLIFTING Powerlifting Workshop 4 Middle Wollop

UTB

07:30
Apr, 15 HOCKEY UK SOUTH LEAGUE Aldershot

UTB

09:00
Apr, 15 RUGBY UNION Senior Army Men v Northampton Saints Northampton

RSTB

19:45
Apr, 18 - 19 BOXING England Champs 1/4 & 1/2 TBC

RSTB

00:00
Apr, 19 MARTIAL ARTS KKO Open Liverpool

RSTB

09:00
Apr, 21 HOCKEY INTER CORPS LEAGUE MASTERS TBA

UTB

18:00
Apr, 22 RUGBY UNION Senior Army Men vs TBC Aldershot

RSTB

00:00
Apr, 22 HOCKEY INTER CORPS LEAGUE 3 WAY Aldershot

RSTB

09:00
Apr, 22 FOOTBALL Womens Corps- Edwards Challenge Cup Final Aldershot

RSTB

15:00
Apr, 24 RUGBY UNION Army Masters v Pigbarians Scotland

RSTB

00:00
Apr, 24 FOOTBALL Mens Corps- Massey- R Sigs v RLC – RA v AGC – RAC v Int – RE v Infantry – REME v AAC Various

RSTB

10:30
Apr, 25 BOXING England Champs Finals TBC

RSTB

00:00
Apr, 25 - 26 SAILING Offshore Warsash Spring Championship Weekend Solent

RSTB

00:00
Apr, 25 - 26 MARTIAL ARTS Karate England International Open Essex

RSTB

09:00
Apr, 25 FOOTBALL Army Reserve Challenge Cup Final Aldershot

RSTB

15:00
Apr, 26 ATHLETICS London Marathon – Army and Inter Services London

RSTB

00:00
Apr, 26 FOOTBALL Crusaders Vets v Double H Sandhurst

UTB

13:15
Apr, 27 - 29 FOOTBALL Army Inter Unit Women Sixes Grantham

UTB

00:00
Apr, 27 - 30 RUGBY UNION Army Masters – Pre-Fixture Training Aldershot

RSTB

00:00
Apr, 27 FOOTBALL Mens Corps- Massey- RAPTC v AMS Aldershot

RSTB

00:00
Apr, 27 - 30 RUGBY UNION Senior Army Men – Inter Service Pre Fixture Training Aldershot

RSTB

00:00
Apr, 27 - 30 RUGBY UNION Senior Army Women – Inter Service Pre Fixture Training Aldershot

RSTB

00:00
Apr, 28 - 01 SAILING Dinghy Inter Service Team Racing Championships

RSTB

00:00
Apr, 29 HOCKEY ARMY CUP INTER UNIT QUARTER AND SEMI FINAL MATCHES Aldershot

UTB

08:00
Apr, 29 HOCKEY Quarter and Semi finals Army Cup Aldershot

RSTB

08:00
Apr, 29 FOOTBALL Army Minor Units Cup Final Aldershot

RSTB

15:00

May 2020

DATE SPORT FIXTURE VENUE TRAVEL TIME
May, 01 RUGBY UNION Army Masters v Royal Navy Ancient Mariners TBC

RSTB

00:00
May, 01 FOOTBALL Mens Corps- Massey- AGC v Int – AMS v RAC Various

RSTB

10:30
May, 01 FOOTBALL Womens Corps- Int v RE – R Sigs v RLC – RA v AGC – REME v AMS Various

RSTB

10:30
May, 02 RUGBY UNION Senior Army Men v Royal Navy Twickenham

RSTB

00:00
May, 02 RUGBY UNION Senior Army Women vs Royal Navy Women Twickenham

RSTB

00:00
May, 03 - 09 SURFING Beginners Week 20/01 RAF St Mawgan

UTB

00:00
May, 03 MARTIAL ARTS British Open Karate Championships London

RSTB

09:00
May, 04 FOOTBALL Mens Corps- Massey- RAPTC v RA Aldershot

RSTB

00:00
May, 06 SQUASH Boulnois Trophy. RA v RE

RSTB

00:00
May, 06 FOOTBALL Army FA Challenge Cup Final Aldershot

RSTB

15:00
May, 08 FOOTBALL Crusaders Presidents v Chairman XI Hounslow

UTB

14:30
May, 11 - 15 SAILING Army Offshore Regatta (Inter Corps Teams) English Channel

RSTB

00:00
May, 11 FOOTBALL Mens Corps- Quads- RA v R Sigs – RE v REME TBC

RSTB

00:00
May, 12 - 13 HOCKEY Army Cup AHA and AGM Aldershot

RSTB

08:00
May, 13 FOOTBALL Mens Corps- Quads- R Sigs v REME – RA v RE TBC

RSTB

00:00
May, 14 BOXING Inter-Unit Team Final Aldershot

RSTB

00:00
May, 15 FOOTBALL Mens Corps- Quads- RE v R Sigs – REME v RA TBC

RSTB

00:00
May, 15 FOOTBALL Mens Corps- Massey- Int v RAPTC – RAC v AGC Various

RSTB

10:30
May, 17 MARTIAL ARTS South Tyneside Open South Shields

RSTB

09:00
May, 18 FOOTBALL Army Futsal Tournament St Georges Park

UTB

00:00
May, 18 - 20 HOCKEY IC OUTDOOR Tournament Aldershot

RSTB

08:00
May, 18 - 20 HOCKEY INTER CORPS OUTDOOR TOURNAMENT AND AGM Aldershot

RSTB

08:00
May, 20 BASKETBALL RAPTC vs Slough Scorpions Slough

RSTB

00:00
May, 20 ATHLETICS UK South Inter-Unit Athletics Championships Aldershot

UTB

00:00
May, 22 FOOTBALL Mens Corps- Massey- Play Off Final TBC

RSTB

00:00

Jun 2020

DATE SPORT FIXTURE VENUE TRAVEL TIME
Jun, 01 - 03 SAILING RLC Seaview Regatta Isle of Wight

UTB

00:00
Jun, 03 RUGBY UNION Inter Unit 7s Regional

UTB

10:00
Jun, 07 - 11 BOXING Army Individual & Inter Corps Championships Aldershot

RSTB

00:00
Jun, 10 RUGBY UNION Inter Corps 7s Aldershot

RSTB

10:00
Jun, 13 RUGBY UNION Senior Army Women vs French Army Women France

NTA

00:00
Jun, 17 ATHLETICS Army Inter-Corps & Individual Athletics Championships Aldershot

RSTB

00:00
Jun, 17 RUGBY UNION Inter Unit 7s Finals Aldershot

RSTB

10:00
Jun, 19 - 21 BOXING Haringey Box Cup Alexandra Palace

RSTB

00:00
Jun, 25 BOXING Boxing Awards Dinner Aldershot

UTB

00:00

Jul 2020

DATE SPORT FIXTURE VENUE TRAVEL TIME
Jul, 01 BASKETBALL RAPTC vs Yateley Sliverbacks Aldershot

RSTB

00:00
Jul, 05 - 18 SURFING Army Surfing Overseas Visit – South Sumatra Krui

OSV

00:00
Jul, 08 ATHLETICS Inter Services Athletics Championships 2020 Aldershot

RSTB

09:00
Jul, 12 MARTIAL ARTS NOC International Manchester

RSTB

09:00
Jul, 22 ATHLETICS Inter-Unit Athletics Championships Aldershot

UTB

00:00
Jul, 24 - 09 BOXING Olympic Games Tokyo

OSV

00:00
Jul, 28 - 30 SURFING Army Squad training – Wave garden Snowdonia

UTB

00:00

Sep 2020

DATE SPORT FIXTURE VENUE TRAVEL TIME
Sep, 06 - 12 SURFING Beginners Week 20/02 RAF St Mawgan

UTB

00:00
Sep, 09 BASKETBALL RAPTC vs Winchester City Basketball Club Winchester

RSTB

00:00
Sep, 19 - 27 SURFING Army individuals & Corps championships RAF St Mawgan

RSTB

00:00
Sep, 21 RUGBY UNION Army Men 7s v Munich 7s Munich

OSV

00:00
Sep, 21 RUGBY UNION Army Women 7s v Munich 7s Munich

OSV

00:00

Oct 2020

DATE SPORT FIXTURE VENUE TRAVEL TIME
Oct, 09 - 12 SURFING Bodyboard deveolpment and coaching RAF St Mawgan

UTB

00:00
Oct, 09 - 12 SURFING Shortboard deveolpment and coaching RAF St Mawgan

UTB

00:00
Oct, 26 BASKETBALL Inter Corps Basketball Championship ATR Grantham

RSTB

00:00
1 2