FIXTURES SEARCH

Apr 2018

DATE SPORT FIXTURE VENUE TRAVEL
Apr, 01 - 30 GLIDING AGA Exec Committee Meeting Bulford

RSTB

Apr, 01 - 30 JUDO Army Fixture -Belgium Master Championship Belgium

NTA

Apr, 01 - 30 MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL Army Fixture -Fast Eddy Rogershill Raceway

RSTB

Apr, 01 - 30 VOLLEYBALL Army vs TBC Exeter

RSTB

Apr, 01 - 30 AWWA Civi Comp – All Other Divisions (AOD) Boat Wakeboard Comp LDB Wakeschool, Surrey

NTA

Apr, 01 - 30 AWWA Civi Comp – TBC Bulford

RSTB

Apr, 01 - 30 ANGLING UK Commercial National Championships – UKAF 2 Lindholme, Doncaster

RSTB

Apr, 09 - 30 LAWN TENNIS Regional rounds of the 2018 Army Inter-Unit Tennis Cup Various

UTB

Apr, 14 - 29 GLIDING UKAF Team Training Sisteron (France)

NTA

Apr, 21 - 29 SAILING Ex HEBRIDEAN KITE (Army v Navy) Benbecula

RSTB

Apr, 23 - 27 FENCING Army Fixture – Army Championships including AGM Bulford

UTB

Apr, 23 - 28 CANOEING Army Novice / Individual Championships Orton Mere

UTB

Apr, 25 CYCLING ACCRS Rd2 Upavon

UTB

Apr, 25 TRIATHLON Army and Inter Service Duathlon Championship Abingdon

RSTB

Apr, 25 AWWA Development Trg Mixed Discipline Lakeside, Cirencester

RSTB

Apr, 25 RUGBY LEAGUE Lawson (Inter-Corps) Cup Rd 1 Various

RSTB

Apr, 25 TUG OF WAR League 2 Mens 600kg 640kg, Ladies 560kg, Mixed 600kg 4×4 Abingdon

RSTB

Apr, 25 FOOTBALL Minor Units Aldershot Military Stadium

RSTB

Apr, 25 LAWN TENNIS RMAS V RE, RA V INT Corps, AAC V CAMUS, INF V AMS Aldershot

RSTB

Apr, 25 CYCLING Round 2 New Forest

NTA

Apr, 25 GOLF Scotland Region Spring Meeting Turnberry GC

UTB

Apr, 26 RIFLE Army Team 100 ESP Reg Owls Lodge

RSTB

Apr, 27 FOOTBALL AAC vs RA Tidworth Oval

RSTB

Apr, 27 FOOTBALL AGC vs Int Corps Worthy Down

RSTB

Apr, 27 - 29 CYCLING Army Fixture – UK Gravity Enduro Rd 1 Innerleithen

RSTB

Apr, 27 - 29 RIFLE ATSC Competition Bisley

RSTB

Apr, 27 FOOTBALL Infantry vs RE Aldershot 3G

RSTB

Apr, 27 FOOTBALL RAPTC vs AMS Aldershot Military Stadium

RSTB

Apr, 27 FOOTBALL REME vs RLC MOD Lyneham, SN15 4XX

RSTB

Apr, 28 - 29 CYCLING Army Fixture – Borderline DH Events Rd 2 Moelfre

RSTB

Apr, 28 CYCLING Army Fixture – Midland Series Rd2 Parkwood Springs

RSTB

Apr, 28 CANOEING Army Fixture- Shoreline Handycap English ranking Event 1(ESK1) Bude

RSTB

Apr, 28 - 29 CANOEING Army Fixture-2018 Scotish Surf championships Thurso

RSTB

Apr, 28 - 29 CRICKET Army Ladies Watsonian Cricket Festival Edinburgh

RSTB

Apr, 28 - 29 SAILING Warsash Spring Championships Solent

RSTB

Apr, 29 CYCLING Army Fixture – Southern XC Checkendon

RSTB

Apr, 29 CYCLING Army Fixture -Cotswold League Rd3 Brinkworth

RSTB

Apr, 29 MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL Army Fixture -SEEC Kingston

RSTB

Apr, 29 CANOEING Army Fixture -Trentham Hasler Stoke on Trent

RSTB

Apr, 29 CANOEING Army Fixture -Wey Hasler Guildford

RSTB

Apr, 29 LAWN TENNIS Army Ladies Masters V Lensbury Chewton Glen

RSTB

Apr, 29 MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL British Championship Neath

RSTB

May 2018

DATE SPORT FIXTURE VENUE TRAVEL
May, 01 - 31 CYCLING Army Fixture – 10/25 Mile IS Champs BC

RSTB

May, 01 - 31 RUGBY LEAGUE Army RL Women CC Rd 1 Bulford

RSTB

May, 01 - 31 MODERN PENTATHLON Army Tetrathlon RMAS

RSTB

May, 01 - 31 ATHLETICS Army v Loughborough Loughborough

RSTB

May, 01 - 31 AWWA Civi Comp – TBC Bulford

NTA

May, 01 - 31 AWWA Civi Comp – Ten Feet High Cable Wakeboard Comp South Yorkshire

RSTB

May, 01 - 31 GLIDING Inter Club League AGC (Anglia) East of England (Tbc)

RSTB

May, 01 - 31 GLIDING Inter Club League AGC (Wyvern) South West (Tbc)

RSTB

May, 01 - 31 LAWN TENNIS Regional rounds of the 2018 Army Inter-Unit Tennis Cup Various

UTB

May, 02 CYCLING ACCRS Rd3 Odd Down (Bath)

UTB

May, 02 FOOTBALL Army Challenge Cup Aldershot Military Stadium

RSTB

May, 02 CRICKET Army Ladies v Lord Wandsworth College Long Sutton

RSTB

May, 02 TRIATHLON Army Squad Warm Weather Race camp Cyprus

NTA

May, 02 RIFLE AS & ES League (Fire Hosted) Kibworth

RSTB

May, 02 AWWA Development Trg Mixed Discipline Various

RSTB

May, 02 SWIMMING Ponds Forge Water Polo tournament Sheffield

RSTB

May, 02 ATHLETICS RC Midlands Athletics Championships Cosford

UTB

May, 02 LAWN TENNIS RE V INT Corps, REME V RA, RLC V AGC, AAC V INF, R.Signals V RMAS Aldershot

RSTB

May, 02 ATHLETICS RLC Athletics Championships Abingdon

UTB

May, 03 - 07 MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL BSB Ducati Trioptions Cup Oulton Park

RSTB

May, 03 - 04 HOCKEY County Championships Training Aldershot

NTA

May, 03 RUGBY LEAGUE Lawson (Inter-Corps) Cup Rd 2 Various

RSTB

May, 03 RUGBY UNION Rosslyn Park Floodlit 7s Rosslyn Park

RSTB

May, 03 - 04 RIFLE TR Focused Training Bisley

NTA

May, 03 CRICKET UKAF Men v Cambridge University Fenners

RSTB

May, 03 - 06 CANOEING Welsh Open (GB series) / Army Individual Cup Cardiff

UTB

May, 04 - 06 MOTORSPORT 4 WHEEL Armed Forces Race Challenge Rd 2 Silverstone

RSTB

May, 04 ICE HOCKEY Army Blades v Nottingham University Telford

RSTB

May, 04 - 07 PARAGLIDING Army Fixture -British Paragliding Cup Penines

RSTB

May, 04 - 12 GLIDING GB Junior Team Training Hahnweide (Germany)

NTA

May, 04 - 05 MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL International Pre 65 – 2 Day Kinlochleven

RSTB

May, 04 FOOTBALL RAPTC vs AGC Worthy Down

RSTB

May, 05 - 09 LAWN TENNIS 98th Army Lawn Tennis Championships Aldershot

UTB

May, 05 JUDO Army Fixture -English Senior Open Thetford

RSTB

May, 05 MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL Army Fixture -SEEC Sidcup

RSTB

May, 05 - 06 RIFLE Army Open Bisley

UTB

May, 05 - 06 RIFLE ESSU 50m Championships (Comp) Bisley

RSTB

May, 05 - 06 RIFLE ESSU Championships Bisley

RSTB

May, 05 - 12 SAILING Ex MERCURY KITESURFER Lemmings Cyprus

NTA

May, 05 - 06 SAILING RORC Cervantes Trophy Cowes – Le Harve

RSTB

May, 05 SQUASH Wiltshire League: Army vs Wessex Andover

RSTB

May, 06 CYCLING Army Fixture – Midlands Series Rd 2 Doncaster

RSTB

May, 06 CYCLING Army Fixture – Womens Cotswold League Malmesbury

RSTB

May, 06 CANOEING Army Fixture -Bedford Hasler Bedford

RSTB

May, 06 CYCLING Army Fixture -Cotswold League Rd4 Malmesbury

RSTB

May, 06 CANOEING Army Fixture -Malton Hasler Malton

RSTB

May, 06 CANOEING Army Fixture -Spey Hasler Aberdeen

RSTB

May, 06 CANOEING Army Fixture -Worcester Hasler Worcester

RSTB

May, 06 GOLF Army vs Little Aston GC Little Aston GC

RSTB

May, 06 RUGBY UNION Bury St Edmunds Round 1 IPRO Super series Bury St Edmunds

RSTB

May, 06 - 13 RIFLE Hannover International Shooting Competition Hannover

NTA

May, 06 TUG OF WAR Ladies and Youth – 520 and 560  Daventry

RSTB

May, 06 SQUASH Wiltshire League: Army vs Marlborough 3 Andover

RSTB

May, 07 - 11 MOUNTAINEERING ASCB Centenary Aldershot

UTB

May, 07 - 11 CANOEING Inter-Unit Liverpool Docks

UTB

May, 07 - 12 MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL International Six Day Trial Fort William

RSTB

May, 07 POLO Military Ladies Tournament Tidworth

UTB

May, 08 - 10 SAILING Deliver BS to Ipswich Gosport – Ipswich

RSTB

May, 08 - 10 HOCKEY Inter Corps Outdoor Centenary Celebrations Aldershot

RSTB

May, 08 - 10 CRICKET Inter Corps T20 Aldershot / Tidworth / Larkhill

RSTB

May, 08 - 10 AWWA Waterski UK Trg Camp Lakeside, Cirencester

NTA

May, 09 CYCLING ACCRS Rd4 Harvy Hadden Nottingham

UTB

May, 09 HOCKEY AHA AGM Aldershot

RSTB

May, 09 ANGLING AMFC Gp 1 Rd 2 Rutland Water

NTA

May, 09 HOCKEY ARMY CUP and IC Tournament Aldershot

RSTB

May, 09 ROWING Army Indoor Rowing Championship Aldershot

RSTB

May, 09 GOLF ASCB Centenary Competition Army GC

UTB

May, 09 RUGBY UNION ASCB Centenary Corps 7s Festival Aldershot

UTB

May, 09 GLIDING ASCB Centenary Day Aldershot

RSTB

May, 09 - 10 RIFLE ATSC Championships EJ Churchills

RSTB

May, 09 - 13 SAILING Defi Wind 2018 France

OSV

May, 09 AWWA Development Trg Mixed Discipline LDB Wakeschool, Surrey

NTA

May, 09 HOCKEY Inter Corps Outdoor Tournament Aldershot

UTB

May, 09 TUG OF WAR League 3, 600kg 640kg, 680kg,Ladies 520kg, 560kg, Mixed 600kg 4×4 Thorney Island

RSTB

May, 09 GOLF Pairs Championship Sennelager GC

UTB

May, 09 ATHLETICS RC North Athletics Championships Catterick

UTB

May, 09 ATHLETICS RC South Athletics Championships Aldershot

UTB

May, 10 BOXING Army Inter Unit Boxing Final Aldershot

RSTB

May, 10 LAWN TENNIS Army Men V Cambridge University Aldershot

RSTB

May, 10 NETBALL Mixed Inter Unit Netball Championships Aldershot

UTB

May, 11 FOOTBALL AMS vs Int Corps DMS Lichfield

RSTB

May, 11 FOOTBALL RAC vs RAPTC Bulford 3G

RSTB

May, 11 FOOTBALL REME vs AAC MOD Lyneham, SN15 4XX

RSTB

May, 11 FOOTBALL RLC vs Infantry Abingdon Utd, OX14 1PL

RSTB

May, 11 - 13 SAILING RORC North Sea Race Harwich – Schneveringen

RSTB

May, 12 ANGLING AMFC Gp 3 Rd 2 Chew

NTA

May, 12 - 13 CYCLING Army Fixture – National Downhill Series Rd2 Fort William

RSTB

May, 12 - 13 CYCLING Army Fixture – National Series Rd3 Glentress Forest

RSTB

May, 12 - 13 MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL Army Fixture -DBA Bulford

RSTB

May, 12 CANOEING Army Fixture-Cornish Open (ESK 2) Godrevvy

RSTB

May, 12 CRICKET Army Ladies v Kent U19 Ladies Medway

RSTB

May, 12 - 13 VOLLEYBALL Army vs RAF, Navy, Police, Fire Service, Prison Service etc RAF Halton

RSTB

May, 12 - 13 SAILING CRX Team Event Portland – Weymouth

RSTB

May, 12 - 13 RIFLE NRA 300m Championships Bisley

UTB

May, 12 EQUITATION Royal Windsor Horse Show Windsor

RSTB

May, 12 - 13 SAILING UKWA Slalom 2 Bulford

RSTB

May, 12 SQUASH Wiltshire League: Army vs Wessex Andover

RSTB

May, 13 CYCLING Army Fixture – Midlands Series Rd 3 Chesterfield

RSTB

May, 13 CYCLING Army Fixture -Cotswold League Rd5 Bourton On The Water

RSTB

May, 13 - 26 PARAGLIDING Army Fixture -Ex Wessex Wings – Pre-Season coaching event. SW England/Larkhill

RSTB

May, 13 MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL Army Fixture -Wales and West Ewyas

RSTB

May, 13 - 15 SAILING Deliver BS back to Gosport Schneveringen – Gosport

RSTB

May, 13 TUG OF WAR National League 3 Warwickshire

RSTB

May, 13 - 17 HOCKEY U25s and Seniors training camp and matches TBC Aldershot

RSTB

May, 14 CRICKET Army Men v Oxford University (MCCU and Blues) T20 The Parks

RSTB

May, 14 - 17 SAILING Ex SOLENT VENTURE- AOR Gosport – Cowes – Gosport

RSTB

May, 14 FOOTBALL R Sigs vs RE Larkhill

RSTB

May, 14 FOOTBALL RA vs R Sigs Larkhill

RSTB

May, 14 FOOTBALL RA vs REME Larkhill

RSTB

May, 15 CRICKET Army Dev v Cambridge University Crusaders Girton College

RSTB

May, 15 LAWN TENNIS Taster day for unit level players and members of UOTC Aldershot

NTA

May, 15 SQUASH Wiltshire League: Army vs Devizes Devizes

RSTB

May, 16 CYCLING ACCRS Rd5 MK Bowl

UTB

May, 16 ATHLETICS AGC Athletics Championships Aldershot

UTB

May, 16 RUGBY LEAGUE Army A v St Helens A St Helens

RSTB

May, 16 CRICKET Army Dev v King’s School Taunton

RSTB

May, 16 SQUASH Army Ladies v Infantry A Aldershot

RSTB

May, 16 RUGBY LEAGUE Army v St Helens (dev) St Helens

RSTB

May, 16 AWWA Development Trg Mixed Discipline Boxend Park

NTA

May, 16 FOOTBALL Infantry 6-a-side Aldershot

RSTB

May, 16 TUG OF WAR Infantry Championships, Mens /Ladies / Mixed Salisbury

UTB

May, 16 GOLF Inter Unit Championship Sennelager GC

UTB

May, 16 GOLF NW Region Spring Meeting 1 Warrington GC

UTB

May, 16 LAWN TENNIS RA V RE, REME V RLC, AGC V RMAS, R.Signals V AMS Aldershot

RSTB

May, 16 FOOTBALL RA vs RE Larkhill

RSTB

May, 16 - 20 MOTORSPORT 4 WHEEL RAF MSA Inter-services championship Lydd

RSTB

May, 16 FOOTBALL RE vs REME Larkhill

RSTB

May, 16 CYCLING Round 3 Cannock Chase

NTA

May, 17 - 20 CANOEING Army fixture -Inter-Services HMS Temeraire

RSTB

May, 17 - 18 GOLF Army Ladies vs Burnham Ladies & Development Burnham & Berrow GC

RSTB

May, 17 CRICKET Army Men v Fire Service v Army Dev T20 Aldershot

RSTB

May, 17 - 20 MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL Endurance Race Team Donnington Park

RSTB

May, 17 TRIATHLON REME/AGC/RLC Sprint Triathlon Tidworth

RSTB

May, 18 - 19 ANGLING Army Carp QE3 Boddington Res

NTA

May, 18 - 20 MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL Army Fixture -FIM Bacau, Romania

NTA

May, 18 RUGBY LEAGUE Army v Teeside Bulls Newcastle

RSTB

May, 18 FOOTBALL REME vs R Sigs Larkhill

RSTB

May, 18 - 19 MOTORSPORT 4 WHEEL TSH Stages Cornwall

RSTB

May, 19 - 20 CYCLING Army Fixture – Boltby Bash Enduro N Yorkshire

RSTB

May, 19 - 20 RIFLE Army v PSUK v ESSU Bisley

RSTB

May, 19 - 20 EQUITATION AT Training Camp DATR

NTA

May, 19 - 20 RIFLE ATSC Spring Open Bisley

RSTB

May, 19 - 20 RIFLE BPC Meetings Bisley

RSTB

May, 19 LAWN TENNIS Men’s Masters V 45 Club GB Aldershot

RSTB

May, 19 - 20 POLO RAF Cranwell Tournament (Army v Army Res) RAF Cranwell

RSTB

May, 19 - 25 ROWING Senior Trg Camp – River Racing Breda, Holland

NTA

May, 19 - 20 RIFLE TR Tour to South Africa South Africa

NTA

May, 19 SQUASH Wiltshire League: Army vs Cricklade Andover

RSTB

May, 20 TUG OF WAR AAA Championships & National League 4 Bristol

RSTB

May, 20 CRICKET Army Dev v England Disability XI v RLC Wolverhampton

RSTB

May, 20 CYCLING Army Fixture – Midland Series Rd3 Cannock Chase

RSTB

May, 20 CYCLING Army Fixture – Midlands Series Rd 4 Nuneaton

RSTB

May, 20 CANOEING Army Fixture -Basingstoke Hasler Basingstoke

RSTB

May, 20 CANOEING Army Fixture -Chester Hasler Chester

RSTB

May, 20 MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL Army Fixture -Fast Eddy Hawkshead

RSTB

May, 20 CANOEING Army Fixture -Forth & Clyde Hasler Kilsyth

RSTB

May, 20 CANOEING Army Fixture -Hastings 1066 Hasler Hastings

RSTB

May, 20 CANOEING Army Fixture -Norwich Hasler Norwich

RSTB

May, 20 CANOEING Army Fixture -Nottingham Hasler Nottingham

RSTB

May, 20 MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL Army Fixture -SEEC Croydon

RSTB

May, 20 CANOEING Army Fixture -Tamar Hasler Plymouth

RSTB

May, 20 - 25 AWWA RE Corp Championships Boxend Park

RSTB

May, 20 MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL Scottish Championship Fort William

RSTB

May, 20 CRICKET UKAF Men v Duke of Norfolk’s XI Arundel

RSTB

May, 20 SQUASH Wiltshire League: Army vs Wessex 3 Swindon

RSTB

May, 21 - 29 JUDO AMCAN Challenge USA

OSV

May, 21 CRICKET Army Dev v Cove CC Aldershot

RSTB

May, 21 - 25 MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL Army Fixture -Army MCA Pirbright

RSTB

May, 21 - 27 CANOEING Army Fixture-Army Championships Saunton Sands

RSTB

May, 21 - 23 GOLF Army Strokeplay Championships Frilford Heath GC

RSTB

May, 21 CRICKET UKAF Men v MCC Aldershot

RSTB

May, 22 - 23 MOUNTAINEERING Army Climbing Championships 2018 Bulford

UTB

May, 23 CYCLING ACCRS Rd Team Time Trial Lee Valley Velo Park

UTB

May, 23 FOOTBALL Army 6-a-side Aldershot

UTB

May, 23 POWERLIFTING Army Full Power Champs Chatham

UTB

May, 23 SWIMMING Army Inter Unit Swimming Championships Aldershot

RSTB

May, 23 TRIATHLON ATA Inter Unit and Individual Sprint Triathlon Championship Eton Dorney

UTB

May, 23 ATHLETICS BA(G) Athletics Championships Sennelager

UTB

May, 23 AWWA Development Trg Mixed Discipline Lakeside, Cirencester

RSTB

May, 23 CRICKET Inter-Services T20 Portsmouth

RSTB

May, 23 ATHLETICS Inter-Unit Team Athletics Championships Aldershot

RSTB

May, 23 LAWN TENNIS RE V AGC, REME V INT Corps, RA V RLC, AMS V AAC, INF V RMAS Aldershot

RSTB

May, 24 CRICKET Army Men v Salisbury and S Wilts T20 Salisbury

RSTB

May, 24 GOLF NE Region Spring Meeting 2 Catterick GC

UTB

May, 24 - 27 MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL Sprint Race Team Cadwell Park

RSTB

May, 24 - 29 RIFLE TR Jersey Spring Open Jersey

NTA

May, 25 - 27 EQUITATION Arena UK BS Bronze and Silver League Show Peterborough

RSTB

May, 25 - 27 CYCLING Army Fixture – UK Gravity Enduro Rd 2 Eastridge

RSTB

May, 25 ANGLING Army HQ Indivindual Champs Lake View

NTA

May, 25 NETBALL Bournemouth Festival of Sport Bournemouth

RSTB

May, 26 - 27 MOTORSPORT 4 WHEEL 750 Motor Club Roadsports Croft

RSTB

May, 26 - 27 CANOEING Army fixture – Liverpool International Liverpool Docks

RSTB

May, 26 - 27 CYCLING Army Fixture – National Rd 5+6 Leicester

RSTB

May, 26 - 27 CYCLING Army Fixture – Pearce Downhill Series Rd 2 Bringewood

RSTB

May, 26 - 27 CYCLING Army Fixture – Scott MTB Marathon Bulford

RSTB

May, 26 - 27 MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL Army Fixture -DBE Bulford

RSTB

May, 26 JUDO Army Fixture -High Wycombe Masters High Wycombe

RSTB

May, 26 LAWN TENNIS Army Ladies Trg – Fixture V Clifton Tennis Club Aldershot

RSTB

May, 26 ANGLING Army Pairs Lake View

NTA

May, 26 - 27 VOLLEYBALL Army vs TBC Bournemouth

RSTB

May, 26 - 27 RUGBY UNION Bournemouth 7s (Men and Women) Bournemouth

RSTB

May, 26 - 27 SAILING CRX Team Event Hill Head

RSTB

May, 26 - 27 CYCLING Inter Service Time Trial Sleaford Links
May, 26 MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL Loch Lomond 2 day Loch Lomond

RSTB

May, 26 - 27 SAILING RORC Myth of Malham Cowes – Eddystone – Cowes

RSTB

May, 26 ROWING Twickenham Regatta – River Racing Twickenham

RSTB

May, 27 CYCLING Army Fixture – Southern XC Crow Hill

RSTB

May, 27 CYCLING Army Fixture – Womens Cotswold League South Cerney

RSTB

May, 27 CYCLING Army Fixture -Cotswold League Rd6 South Cerney

RSTB

May, 27 CANOEING Army Fixture -Reading Hasler Reading

RSTB

May, 27 CANOEING Army Fixture -Royal CC Hasler Teddington

RSTB

May, 27 SQUASH Wiltshire League: Army vs Wessex (Shriv 2) Andover

RSTB

May, 28 CRICKET Army Men v Warks v Leics U19s v Staffs Dev Stone

RSTB

May, 28 - 05 GLIDING International Military Gliding Championships Ramorantin (France)

NTA

May, 28 POLO Royal Artillery Tournament (All units) Tidworth

UTB

May, 29 CRICKET Army Ladies v Club Cricket Conference Larkhill

RSTB

May, 29 SQUASH Wiltshire League Army vs Marlborough 1 Marlborough

RSTB

May, 30 CYCLING ACCRS Rd6 Lyneham

UTB

May, 30 TUG OF WAR Army Champs, Mens /Ladies/Youth /Mixed / U23 Male Germany

UTB

May, 30 CRICKET Army Ladies v MCC Ladies Larkhill

RSTB

May, 30 RUGBY LEAGUE Army RL Naivalurua (Inter-Unit) 9s Cup Bulford

RSTB

May, 30 RIFLE Army Team 100 ESP Reg Mickley Hall

RSTB

May, 30 AWWA Development Trg Mixed Discipline Various

RSTB

May, 30 LAWN TENNIS REME V RMAS, AGC V INT Corps, R.Signals V INF, CAMUS V AMS Aldershot

RSTB

Jun 2018

DATE SPORT FIXTURE VENUE TRAVEL
Jun, 01 - 30 RUGBY LEAGUE ARL Masters v Weymouth Weymouth

RSTB

Jun, 01 - 30 BASKETBALL Army Basketball Overseas Tour Loutraki, Greece

NTA

Jun, 01 - 30 SWIMMING Army Diving Training Camp Aldershot

RSTB

Jun, 01 - 30 LAWN TENNIS Army Ladies Masters Trg weekend followed by match V Hurlingham Various

RSTB

Jun, 01 CRICKET Army Men v Gloucester 2nd XI T20 Cheltenham

RSTB

Jun, 01 - 30 EQUITATION Army One Day Event Bovingdon, RACSC

RSTB

Jun, 01 - 30 ROWING Army Regatta – River Racing Reading

RSTB

Jun, 01 - 30 GLIDING Army Team Training Week Army Gliding Club (Wyvern)

NTA

Jun, 01 - 30 RUGBY LEAGUE Army v CC Rd 2 Bulford

RSTB

Jun, 01 - 30 GOLF Army vs British Police Belton Park GC

UTB

Jun, 01 - 30 VOLLEYBALL Army vs RAF and Navy Bulford

RSTB

Jun, 01 - 30 AWWA Civi Comp – Grassroots Bulford

RSTB

Jun, 01 - 30 AWWA Civi Comp – TBC Bulford

RSTB

Jun, 01 - 30 EQUITATION Committee Meetings Bulford

RSTB

Jun, 01 - 30 GLIDING Inter Club League AGC (Anglia) East of England (Tbc)

RSTB

Jun, 01 - 30 GLIDING Inter Club League AGC (Wyvern) South West (Tbc)

RSTB

Jun, 01 - 19 TUG OF WAR National Trg Camp Salisbury

NTA

Jun, 01 - 30 RIFLE NSRA Scottish Championships (Comp) Scotland

UTB

Jun, 01 RUGBY UNION RAF Centenary 7s Bulford

RSTB

Jun, 01 - 30 SAILING RN Windusrfing Festival Calshot

RSTB

Jun, 01 - 03 RIFLE TR Training Weekend & Match Bisley

RSTB

Jun, 02 - 03 GOLF Army Ladies vs Stanley Park GC Stanley Park GC

UTB

Jun, 02 MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL Bob McGregor 2 Day Killin

RSTB

Jun, 02 - 03 ROWING Metropolitan Regatta – River Racing Dorney

RSTB

Jun, 02 - 10 SAILING R Welsh Training Camp Cyprus

NTA

Jun, 02 - 03 LAWN TENNIS RE V REME, RLC V INT Corps, RA V RMAS, CAMUS V R.Signals Aldershot

RSTB

Jun, 02 RUGBY UNION Reading (London Irish) Round 2 IPRO Supper series Reading (London Irish)

RSTB

Jun, 02 POLO Rupert Thorneloe Memorial Match Kirtlington PC

RSTB

Jun, 03 CYCLING Army Fixture – Midlands Series Rd 5 Telford

RSTB

Jun, 03 MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL Army Fixture -SEEC Setra

RSTB

Jun, 03 - 07 BOXING Army Open Boxing Champs Aldershot

UTB

Jun, 03 RIFLE ATSC Team ‘The Surrey Match’ Bisley

RSTB

Jun, 03 ANGLING Bob Church Classic (Invitation) Rutland Water

NTA

Jun, 03 MOTORSPORT 4 WHEEL Ex MAGNUM SPIRIT Millbrook

RSTB

1 2 3