May 2021

DATE SPORT FIXTURE VENUE TRAVEL STATUS
15 May - 14 Jun EQUITATION Online Nations League UK & NL VIRTUAL RSTB Authorised
17 May - 31 Oct HANG GLIDING & PARAGLIDING British Club Challenge (BCC) Rounds – 1 day events (UK) – Teams of 6 Pilots (all levels) Various RSTB Authorised

Jun 2021

DATE SPORT FIXTURE VENUE TRAVEL STATUS
01 Jun - 31 Oct ARCHERY Army Archery Virtual Summer League VIRTUAL NTA Authorised
01 Jun - 30 Jun ATHLETICS Inter-Unit 1K VIRTUAL VIRTUAL Authorised
07 Jun - 18 Jun TUG OF WAR Army Ladies Nationals Training Camp Bulford RSTB Pending Authority
07 Jun - 18 Jun TUG OF WAR Army Men Nationals Training Camp TBC RSTB Pending Authority
07 Jun - 14 Jun RUGBY UNION Men’s Team – Brighton 7s Brighton/Aldershot TBC Pending Authority
09 Jun - 13 Jun MOTORSPORT 4 WHEEL Round 1 Armed Forces Karting Championship Llandow RSTB Pending Authority
10 Jun - 13 Jun MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL National Endurance Croft RSTB Authorised
11 Jun - 13 Jun CYCLING BMX – BC National Rounds 5&6 Cyclopark RSTB Authorised
11 Jun - 13 Jun SAILING Offshore – RORC Morgan Cup Channel RSTB Pending Authority
11 Jun - 18 Jun HANG GLIDING & PARAGLIDING UKAF Development Week – Novice Pilots JSHPC, Crickhowell, Wales UTB Pending Authority
12 Jun - 13 Jun EQUITATION Showjumping – Army Team Training Melton Mowbray RSTB Authorised
13 Jun TENNIS Army Ladies’ Senior Team Training Aldershot No public funding Authorised
13 Jun TUG OF WAR Bedford Ladies Championships Bedford RSTB Authorised
13 Jun MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL Inter-Corps Extreme Round 3 Yorkshire RSTB Authorised
13 Jun CRICKET RA CC v HAC Larkhill RSTB Authorised
13 Jun CYCLING TT – Fanham Road Club 4Up and 2Up TTT Bentley RSTB Authorised
13 Jun CYCLING TT – North Lancs 100M Keswick RSTB Authorised
13 Jun MARTIAL ARTS WT TKD – Dome 1 to 1 Doncaster RSTB Pending Authority
13 Jun - 14 Jun MOTORSPORT 4 WHEEL Flying Fortress Northamptonshire RSTB Pending Authority
14 Jun - 18 Jun CANOEING Army Marathon and Sprint Championships RAF Danesfield RSTB Authorised
15 Jun CRICKET Army Ladies v Alton Ladies Alton RSTB Authorised
15 Jun - 16 Jun ATHLETICS Inter Corps Track and Field Competition Aldershot UTB Authorised
15 Jun - 19 Jun MARTIAL ARTS KARATE – WUKF World Championship Poland NTA Pending Authority
15 Jun CRICKET RLC CC vs RA CC H & R CC RSTB Authorised
15 Jun CYCLING Behind the Bike Sheds 4 Thruxton RSTB Pending Authority
16 Jun EQUITATION AGC Southern Trg Session Andover NTA Authorised
16 Jun HOCKEY Army Women Trg & Match vs Sonning HC Aldershot RSTB Authorised
16 Jun SHOOTING CPSA Advanced Shotgun Skills ESP Course Colerne UTB Authorised
16 Jun SHOOTING CPSA Advanced Shotgun Skills Trap Course Bisley UTB Authorised
16 Jun - 18 Jun ANGLING INF Carp Qualifying Event 2 Sapphire Lakes Fishery NTA Authorised
16 Jun TENNIS Inter Corps Summer League Aldershot RSTB Pending Authority
16 Jun MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL Inter-Corps Enduro Cross Country Round 2 TBC RSTB Authorised
16 Jun CYCLING Inter-Corps TTT – Race 1 VIRTUAL VIRTUAL Authorised
16 Jun CRICKET RA CC v Royal Marines CC Larkhill RSTB Authorised
16 Jun - 21 Jun SHOOTING Scottish Open Meeting Blair Atholl IMT Pending Authority
16 Jun CYCLING TT – ACU Club Time Trial Course P829/A – Wickham UTB Authorised
16 Jun GOLF RAPTC vs Int Corps Withheld RSTB Pending Authority
16 Jun SHOOTING ATSC TR Weekeday Shoot Bisley NTA Pending Authority
16 Jun CRICKET Army Ladies v Aldershot CC Aldershot RSTB Authorised
17 Jun CRICKET AAC v The Wanderers CC Tidworth RSTB Authorised
17 Jun - 18 Jun EQUITATION Army Grassroots League 2 Larkhill RSTB Authorised
17 Jun CRICKET R SIGS CC vs AGC CC Stafford CC RSTB Authorised
17 Jun CRICKET RAF Unit vs AMS CC (Friendly) Himley CC RSTB Authorised
17 Jun CRICKET RE CC v REME CC Chatham RSTB Authorised
18 Jun RUGBY LEAGUE Army Women Rugby League Trg Day Aldershot UTB Authorised
18 Jun FOOTBALL Massey Div 1 R Sigs v RE Stafford RSTB Authorised
18 Jun FOOTBALL Massey Div 2 RAC v RAPTC Dorchester RSTB Authorised
18 Jun - 27 Jun RUGBY UNION Men’s Team – GB 7S / Rosslyn 7s / SSS 1 Aldershot TBC Pending Authority
18 Jun - 20 Jun SAILING Offshore – IRC Nationals Channel RSTB Pending Authority
18 Jun - 20 Jun MOTORSPORT 4 WHEEL AFRC Round 2 Anglesey RSTB Pending Authority
18 Jun FOOTBALL Massey Div 1 REME v Inf Beversbrook SF RSTB Authorised
18 Jun FOOTBALL Massey Div 1 RLC v AAC Abingdon RSTB Authorised
18 Jun FOOTBALL Massey Div 2 AMS v Int Lichfield RSTB Authorised
18 Jun - 20 Jun CYCLING NDS Round 3 Llangollen RSTB Pending Authority
19 Jun - 20 Jun TUG OF WAR Army Team English Nationals Grove RSTB Pending Authority
19 Jun RUGBY LEAGUE Army Women Rugby League v London Broncos Aldershot UTB Authorised
19 Jun - 23 Jun ROWING Development Sqd Training Camp Nottingham UTB Pending Authority
19 Jun - 20 Jun CYCLING MTB XC – Mud, Sweat & Gears Rd 3 Haughley Pk, Stowmarket RSTB Pending Authority
19 Jun GOLF RA vs Circuit Judges New Zealand GC RSTB Pending Authority
19 Jun - 22 Jun MOTORSPORT 4 WHEEL Kielder Stages Rally Kielder TBC Pending Authority
20 Jun TUG OF WAR Army Ladies AAA Championships Felton Bristol RSTB Authorised
20 Jun CRICKET Army Masters v London New Zealand CC Tidworth RSTB Authorised
20 Jun - 21 Jun MARTIAL ARTS IBJF British Championship Crystal Palace National Sports Centre RSTB Pending Authority
20 Jun MARTIAL ARTS KENDO – Premier Cup Birmingham RSTB Pending Authority
20 Jun CYCLING Pedalhounds MTB Enduro Bereleigh Estate NTA Pending Authority
20 Jun CYCLING TT – RTTC National Team Time Trial Championships Ayr RSTB Authorised
20 Jun - 21 Jun MOTORSPORT 4 WHEEL Mid Summer Stages Caerwent TBC Pending Authority
21 Jun - 23 Jun ANGLING Carp Angling – Army Team Trg Camp Barston Lakes Fishery RSTB Authorised
21 Jun - 25 Jun ANGLING Ex Summer Trap (RE Carp Qualifying Event) Drayton Reservoir NTA Authorised
21 Jun ATHLETICS Sapper Inter Unit Relay Larkhill UTB Authorised
21 Jun - 25 Jun EQUITATION Showjumping – Royal Tournament (Army Championships) Melton Mowbray RSTB Authorised
21 Jun - 25 Jun SWIMMING Water Polo – Army Men’s Training Camp Aldershot TBC Pending Authority
21 Jun - 25 Jun SAILING Windsurfing – Forces Foil Development Week AISTC UTA Pending Authority
21 Jun - 25 Jun MARTIAL ARTS WT TKD – Development and Grading Course Aldershot UTB Authorised
21 Jun - 24 Jun SHOOTING CPSA Level 1 Instructor Training Course (ITC) Bisley TBC Pending Authority
21 Jun TENNIS Army Mens A vs Thorpe Bay Lawn Tennis Club Southend-on-Sea TBC Pending Authority
22 Jun CRICKET Army Men v British Police Oakham RSTB Authorised
22 Jun GOLF RA vs REME Tidworth Garrison GC RSTB Pending Authority
22 Jun CYCLING Behind the Bike Sheds 5 Thruxton TBC Pending Authority
23 Jun - 24 Jun BASKETBALL AMS Basketball Pre-Season TC Aldershot UK Training Camp Authorised
23 Jun TRIATHLON ATA Individual Super Sprint Triathlon Mallory Park TBC Authorised
23 Jun SHOOTING ATSC CT Championships Doveridge RSTB Authorised
23 Jun CRICKET Def Academy vs RLC CC Def Academy RSTB Authorised
23 Jun FOOTBALL Edwards Cup Final Cirencester RSTB Pending Authority
23 Jun TUG OF WAR Gunner Championships Larkhill UTB Pending Authority
23 Jun GOLF Int Corps Summer Championships Withheld UTB Authorised
23 Jun TENNIS Inter Corps Summer League Aldershot RSTB Pending Authority
23 Jun MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL Inter-Corps Cross Country Round 2 Abingdon RSTB Authorised
23 Jun CRICKET R SIGS CC v REME CC Stafford CC RSTB Authorised
23 Jun - 25 Jun HOCKEY R Sigs Training Camp Aldershot UTB Authorised
23 Jun - 25 Jun ANGLING RA Carp Qualifying Event 1 Woodside Lakes NTA Authorised
23 Jun GOLF REME High Handicap Champs Hampshire GC UTB Authorised
23 Jun GOLF Scotland Summer Meeting Kinross GC UTB Pending Authority
23 Jun RUGBY UNION Unit 7s Qualifier – Midlands (PH) Stafford TBC Pending Authority
23 Jun RUGBY UNION Unit 7s Qualifier – North (PH) Catterick TBC Pending Authority
23 Jun RUGBY LEAGUE Yeoman Cup 13 Corps Competition Aldershot TBC Pending Authority
23 Jun GOLF RLC Presidents Day   Frilford Heath GC UTB Authorised
24 Jun CRICKET Army Ladies v Sir Paul Getty’s Women’s XI T20 Wormsley RSTB Pending Authority
24 Jun - 25 Jun SQUASH L2 Coaching Course 01/21 – Day 1&2 Aldershot UTB Pending Authority
24 Jun CRICKET RAC CC vs AMS CC (Power Cup Rd 2) Bovington RSTB Pending Authority
24 Jun GOLF RLC Warren Trophy  Frilford Heath GC UTB Authorised
24 Jun ROWING Staines Amateur Regatta Staines on Thames TBC Pending Authority
24 Jun - 25 Jun MOTORSPORT 4 WHEEL Rally North Wales Dolgellau TBC Pending Authority
24 Jun GOLF RE Summer Meeting Rochester & Cobham GC TBC Pending Authority
25 Jun - 26 Jun RUGBY LEAGUE Masters 1 Friendly Telford TBC Pending Authority
25 Jun - 27 Jun CYCLING MTB DH – SDA Round 1 Glencoe, Scotland UTB Authorised
25 Jun - 27 Jun MOTORSPORT 4 WHEEL Roadsports+Club Enduro Round 3 Brands Hatch TBC Pending Authority
25 Jun FOOTBALL Massey Div 2 RA v Int Larkhill TBC Pending Authority
26 Jun FOOTBALL Army Crusaders Vets v Hillingdon Abbots Hillingdon Abbots RSTB Authorised
26 Jun - 27 Jun SAILING Offshore – RORC Channel Race Channel RSTB Pending Authority
26 Jun ROWING Reading Town Regatta Reading TBC Pending Authority
26 Jun - 04 Jul GLIDING Shennington Regionals Shennington TBC Pending Authority
26 Jun RUGBY UNION Women’s Team – Super 7s Series Rd 1 Aldershot UTB Pending Authority
26 Jun POLO AFPA Team with 3 Army players – by invitation Cirencester TBC Pending Authority
26 Jun RUGBY UNION Armed Forces Weekend Aldershot TBC Pending Authority
26 Jun TENNIS Army Mens A vs Salisbury Tennis Club Salisbury TBC Pending Authority
27 Jun CRICKET Army Dev XI v England Disability XI Aldershot RSTB Authorised
27 Jun TUG OF WAR Army Ladies Area 7 Championships Sandhurst RSTB Authorised
27 Jun SHOOTING ATRT Army vs Wales Bisley RSTB Authorised
27 Jun CYCLING BMX – East Region Round 2 Norwich UTA Authorised
27 Jun CYCLING BMX – Midlands Region Round 1 Nottingham UTA Authorised
27 Jun CYCLING BMX – South Region Round 3 Hayes UTA Authorised
27 Jun CYCLING Southern Enduro Series South Downs TBC Pending Authority
27 Jun CYCLING TT – Bristol South Open 50M Wotton Under Edge RSTB Authorised
27 Jun MOTORSPORT 4 WHEEL Hertfordshire Stages Rally Hertford TBC Pending Authority
27 Jun HOCKEY Army Reserves Training and Games Aldershot TBC Pending Authority
27 Jun CRICKET RA CC v Gloucester Gypsies Stowell Park RSTB Authorised
28 Jun - 30 Jun ANGLING AAC Carp Match Drayton Reservoir NTA Authorised
28 Jun - 02 Jul ANGLING AAF (Coarse – Match) – Inter-Services Leicestershire RSTB Authorised
28 Jun CRICKET Army Dev XI T20 v Cove CC Aldershot RSTB Authorised
28 Jun - 09 Jul TUG OF WAR Army Ladies National Championships Training Camp Wiltshire & Abingdon RSTB Authorised
28 Jun - 05 Jul RUGBY UNION Men’s Team – SSS 2 Newbury/Aldershot TBC Pending Authority
28 Jun - 30 Jun ANGLING RLC Carp Qualifying Event 2 Wyreside Fishery NTA Pending Authority
28 Jun FOOTBALL Massey Div 2 RAPTC v AGC Aldershot TBC Pending Authority
29 Jun CRICKET AGC CC v RLC CC Cove RSTB Authorised
29 Jun CRICKET Army Dev XI Internal Team Match T20 Aldershot RSTB Authorised
29 Jun CRICKET Infantry CC v R SIGS CC Tidworth RSTB Authorised
29 Jun CRICKET Ladies Inter-Services T20 Arundel RSTB Pending Authority
29 Jun GOLF RA vs Artists’ Rifles Blackmoor GC TBC Pending Authority
29 Jun CYCLING TT – Ross on Wye Open 10M Abergavenny RSTB Authorised
29 Jun - 30 Jun ATHLETICS UK North Inter Units Champs Catterick UTB Authorised
29 Jun GOLF RE vs Chartered Surveyors Hankley Common GC TBC Pending Authority
29 Jun CRICKET RA CC v RE CC Larkhill RSTB Authorised
29 Jun CYCLING Behind the Bike Sheds 6 Thruxton TBC Pending Authority
30 Jun CYCLING ACMTBXC Round 5 Folkestone TBC Pending Authority
30 Jun TENNIS Inter Corps Summer League Aldershot RSTB Pending Authority
30 Jun FOOTBALL Massey Play Off Final TBC TBC Pending Authority
30 Jun - 02 Jul SAILING Offshore – Team Training RORC La Trinite Race delivery Channel UTA Pending Authority
30 Jun SWIMMING Open Water Swimming – Individual Series Event 1 Cromhall Quarry RSTB Authorised
30 Jun TUG OF WAR Outdoor Championships Aldershot UTB Pending Authority
30 Jun CRICKET RAC v The Wanderers CC Royston RSTB Pending Authority
30 Jun CRICKET REME CC v RAC CC Tidworth RSTB Pending Authority
30 Jun ROWING Virtual team championships FHPI pending VIRTUAL TBC Pending Authority
30 Jun GOLF R SIGS vs AGC Kenilworth GC TBC Pending Authority
30 Jun SHOOTING ATSC TR Weekeday Shoot Bisley TBC Pending Authority
30 Jun CRICKET RA CC v Wiltshire Queries Larkhill RSTB Authorised

Jul 2021

DATE SPORT FIXTURE VENUE TRAVEL STATUS
01 Jul CRICKET Army Dev XI Inter-Services T20 Portsmouth RSTB Authorised
01 Jul CRICKET Army Men v CCC Aldershot RSTB Pending Authority
01 Jul - 31 Jul ATHLETICS Inter-Corps 10K VIRTUAL VIRTUAL Authorised
01 Jul CRICKET RN Unit vs AMS CC (Friendly) TBC RSTB Pending Authority
02 Jul - 06 Jul ROWING Development Sqd Training Camp Nottingham TBC Pending Authority
02 Jul GOLF SW Summer Meeting Kingsdown GC UTB Pending Authority
02 Jul - 04 Jul MOTORSPORT 4 WHEEL ARC Training and Sponsors day Braunton TBC Pending Authority
03 Jul ANGLING AAF Sea – Army Shore 15 V Kent 15 Hythe RSTB Pending Authority
03 Jul - 04 Jul CYCLING BC XC Nationals Rd 2 TBC RSTB Pending Authority
03 Jul - 10 Jul HANG GLIDING & PARAGLIDING Gin Wide Open Competition 2021 Ager, Spain TBC Pending Authority
03 Jul - 04 Jul SAILING Kitesurfing – Kite Foil Race 2 Browndown UTA Pending Authority
03 Jul CYCLING Oakley Villiage RR (BWTC Rd 3) Oakley TBC Pending Authority
03 Jul - 04 Jul PARACHUTING UK Skydiving League Meet 3 Hialdstow TBC Pending Authority
03 Jul - 04 Jul SAILING Windsurfing – Wind Foil Race 2 Browndown UTA Pending Authority
03 Jul RUGBY UNION Women’s Team – Super 7s Series Rd 2 Newbury RUFC TBC Pending Authority
03 Jul GOLF AGA vs Saunton GC Saunton GC TBC Pending Authority
03 Jul - 07 Jul GOLF Army Matchplay Saunton GC (East course) TBC Pending Authority
03 Jul EQUITATION Royal Windsor Horse Show Windsor TBC Pending Authority
03 Jul - 04 Jul SHOOTING BCRC Bisley TBC Pending Authority
04 Jul TUG OF WAR Army Ladies Bedfordshire Area Champs Bedford RSTB Authorised
04 Jul TUG OF WAR Army Ladies Devon County Show Clyst St Mary RSTB Authorised
04 Jul CYCLING BMX – Midlands Region Round 2 Leicester UTA Authorised
04 Jul CYCLING BMX – South Region Round 4 Gosport UTA Authorised
04 Jul - 10 Jul HANG GLIDING & PARAGLIDING British and Dutch Championships 2021 Le Grand Bornand, France TBC Pending Authority
04 Jul - 06 Jul SAILING Offshore – RORC La Trinite – Cowes Race Channel RSTB Pending Authority
04 Jul CYCLING TT – RTTC National 100M Championships Abergavenny RSTB Authorised
04 Jul POLO Even Keel Day – Invitation Army Team Beaufort TBC Pending Authority
04 Jul POLO Sassoon Cup A V RAF – Army Development/Novice -0 Druids Lodge TBC Pending Authority
04 Jul HOCKEY Army Reserves Training and Games Aldershot TBC Pending Authority
05 Jul GOLF Army Ladies vs Saunton GC Ladies Saunton GC TBC Pending Authority
05 Jul - 09 Jul MARTIAL ARTS Kendo Development and Training Course TBC TBC Pending Authority
06 Jul - 07 Jul SHOOTING Army ODS Coaching – OTR/OSK Bisley/Lyneham TBC Pending Authority
06 Jul - 10 Jul MARTIAL ARTS BJJ Army Team Selection Camp TBC UTB Pending Authority
06 Jul CRICKET Infantry CC v RLC CC H & R CC RSTB Authorised
06 Jul RUGBY LEAGUE Lawson Cup 1 Corps Competition Aldershot TBC Pending Authority
06 Jul CRICKET RA CC v REME CC Larkhill RSTB Pending Authority
06 Jul - 07 Jul ANGLING RE Angling Champs River Trent – Janson Fishery NTA Pending Authority
06 Jul CRICKET RE CC v AGC CC Chatham RSTB Pending Authority
06 Jul CYCLING Behind the Bike Sheds 7 Thruxton TBC Pending Authority
07 Jul CYCLING ACRRS Round 2 Milton Keynes Bowl UTB Pending Authority
07 Jul - 08 Jul CRICKET AMS Festival of Sport Tidworth RSTB Pending Authority
07 Jul TENNIS Inter Corps Summer League Aldershot RSTB Pending Authority
07 Jul ATHLETICS Inter Services Athletics Champs Temeraire TBC Pending Authority
07 Jul MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL Inter-Corps Cross Country Round 3 Hullavington RSTB Authorised
07 Jul TUG OF WAR Inter-Services Championships Portsmouth RSTB Pending Authority
07 Jul - 08 Jul CRICKET Inter-Unit 6s Worthy Down & Other RSTB Authorised
07 Jul ATHLETICS RE 10K Champs TBC TBC Pending Authority
07 Jul GOLF WM Handicap Championships Wrekin GC UTB Pending Authority
07 Jul - 09 Jul EQUITATION Army Grassroots League 3 Larkhill TBC Pending Authority
07 Jul GOLF Wales Summer Meeting Neath GC TBC Pending Authority
08 Jul GOLF AMS Festival of Sport Tidworth GC UTB Pending Authority
08 Jul CRICKET Army Men v Free Foresters Aldershot RSTB Pending Authority
08 Jul - 09 Jul GOLF RA vs Rye GC Rye GC TBC Pending Authority
08 Jul - 17 Jul EQUITATION British Showjumping Summer Festival Bicton TBC Pending Authority
08 Jul - 09 Jul GOLF Inter Corps Championships Saunton GC (West course) TBC Pending Authority
09 Jul - 10 Jul ROWING Henley Masters Regatta Henley on Thames TBC Pending Authority
09 Jul RUGBY LEAGUE Lawson Cup 2 Corps Competition Aldershot TBC Pending Authority
09 Jul - 12 Jul SAILING Offshore – RORC Cowes – St Malo Race Channel RSTB Pending Authority
09 Jul GOLF RE vs Royal Navy GS Army GC TBC Pending Authority
10 Jul SHOOTING .22 Pistol – Army Champs Bisley IMT Pending Authority
10 Jul SHOOTING .22 Pistol – ATSC Champs Bisley UTB Pending Authority
10 Jul SHOOTING 25m Air Pistol – Army Champs Bisley TBC Pending Authority
10 Jul SHOOTING 25m Air Pistol – ATSC Champs Bisley UTB Pending Authority
10 Jul MARTIAL ARTS AMAA Kendo Championships Aldershot UTB Pending Authority
10 Jul TUG OF WAR Army Ladies National Outdoor Championships Grove RUFC RSTB Authorised
10 Jul - 11 Jul CYCLING MTB XC – Mud, Sweat & Gears Rd 4 Thickthorn, Norwich RSTB Pending Authority
10 Jul CRICKET RAC CC v HAC London RSTB Pending Authority
10 Jul POLO Indian Cavalry Officers’ Trophy – by invitation Sandhurst TBC Pending Authority
10 Jul - 11 Jul MOTORSPORT 4 WHEEL Nicky Grist stages Wales TBC Pending Authority
10 Jul POLO Rundle Cup – Army vs Navy – Army Development +2 Nottingham TBC Pending Authority
10 Jul TENNIS Army Mens A vs Wiltshire County U18’s Aldershot TBC Pending Authority
11 Jul SHOOTING 10m Air Champs Bisley UTB Pending Authority
11 Jul SHOOTING 10m Air Champs – Army Champs Bisley IMT Pending Authority
11 Jul TUG OF WAR Army Team Sandhurst Competition League 6 Sandhurst RSTB Pending Authority
11 Jul CYCLING BMX – East Region Round 3 Braintree UTA Authorised
11 Jul CYCLING BMX – Midlands Region Round 3 Telford UTA Authorised
11 Jul CYCLING TT – Inter Service Championships Taunton RSTB Authorised
11 Jul MARTIAL ARTS WT TKD – 10th Yorkshire Open Champs Leeds TBC Pending Authority
11 Jul POLO Inter Regtl Final & UKAFPA Day Guards TBC Pending Authority
11 Jul CYCLING Vittoria XC Marathon Pippingford TBC Pending Authority
12 Jul - 16 Jul CYCLING DH – IS Champs TBC TBC Pending Authority
12 Jul - 16 Jul SAILING Kitesurfing – Kite Development Training Camp TBC UTA Pending Authority
12 Jul - 16 Jul ANGLING R SIGS Coarse Angling Champs Makins Fishery NTA Pending Authority
12 Jul - 16 Jul ANGLING REME Angling Champs Larkford Lakes NTA Pending Authority
12 Jul GOLF Eastern Summer Meeting Swaffham GC TBC Pending Authority
12 Jul - 25 Jul SHOOTING Ex IMPERIAL MARKSMAN 21 Bisley TBC Pending Authority
13 Jul CRICKET AMS CC vs Wanderers CC Himley CC RSTB Authorised
13 Jul - 15 Jul HOCKEY IC Outdoor Tournament Aldershot TBC Pending Authority
13 Jul - 18 Jul RUGBY UNION Men’s Team – SSS 3 Nottingham TBC Pending Authority
13 Jul - 15 Jul CRICKET Senior Inter-Services 50 Overs Vine Lane RSTB Pending Authority
13 Jul CYCLING Behind the Bike Sheds 8 Thruxton TBC Pending Authority
14 Jul - 15 Jul NETBALL Army v TBC Aldershot TBC Pending Authority
14 Jul TENNIS Inter Corps One Day Summer Tournament Aldershot RSTB Pending Authority
14 Jul SWIMMING Open Water Swimming – Individual Series Event 2 Six Hill Lane, Leicester RSTB Authorised
14 Jul GOLF RA Serving vs Retired Frilford Heath GC TBC Pending Authority
14 Jul TUG OF WAR REME Open Championships, League Finals MOD Lynham UTB Pending Authority
14 Jul CRICKET RLC Inter Unit T20 Reserve Day Worthy Down RSTB Authorised
14 Jul GOLF SW vs Sherborne Match Tidworth Garrison GC TBC Pending Authority
14 Jul GOLF AGA vs Little Aston GC Little Aston GC TBC Pending Authority
14 Jul GOLF R SIGS vs AMS Basingstoke GC TBC Pending Authority
14 Jul GOLF RLC vs REME Sonning GC TBC Pending Authority
14 Jul - 16 Jul SHOOTING Target Pistol Introductory Course Bisley TBC Pending Authority
15 Jul SAILING Offshore – Team Training Solent UTA Pending Authority
16 Jul - 18 Jul MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL Army Enduro Championship Bagshot RSTB Authorised
16 Jul - 18 Jul CYCLING BMX – BC National Rounds 7&8 Gosport RSTB Authorised
16 Jul - 18 Jul CYCLING DH – National Champs Rhyd-Y-Felin TBC Pending Authority
16 Jul - 17 Jul RUGBY LEAGUE Masters 2 Friendly Garswood TBC Pending Authority
16 Jul - 18 Jul MOTORSPORT 4 WHEEL Roadsports (Round 4) + Club Enduro (Round 4) +AFRC Round 3 Snetterton TBC Pending Authority
17 Jul CRICKET Army Ladies v Free Foresters Aldershot RSTB Pending Authority
17 Jul - 18 Jul CYCLING TT – RTTC National 24hr Championships Wrexham RSTB Authorised
17 Jul - 18 Jul CYCLING Tweedlove Vallelujah Scotland TBC Pending Authority
17 Jul RUGBY UNION Women’s Team – Super 7s Series Rd 3 Nottingham TBC Pending Authority
17 Jul EQUITATION Army One Day Event Larkhill Racecourse TBC Pending Authority
17 Jul - 18 Jul POLO ASCB Capt’s and Sub’s Tournament – 4 Divisions Nottingham TBC Pending Authority
18 Jul CRICKET Army Masters v HAC Tidworth RSTB Pending Authority
18 Jul TUG OF WAR Army Team SW Area Open Competition Wrington, Bristol RSTB Pending Authority
18 Jul - 20 Jul ROWING Womans’ Henley Regatta Henley on Thames TBC Pending Authority
19 Jul - 23 Jul PARACHUTING Armed Forces Parachute Championships Netheravon RSTB Authorised
19 Jul CRICKET Army Dev XI v Royal Navy Dev XI Burridge RSTB Pending Authority
19 Jul - 19 Jul TENNIS Army Mens A vs Edgbaston Priory Birmingham and Northern Club Manchester and IS Training Birmingham TBC Pending Authority
19 Jul - 23 Jul MARTIAL ARTS BJJ Training Camp TBC NTA Pending Authority
19 Jul - 23 Jul SAILING Kitesurfing – Kite Development Training Camp Alt TBC UTA Pending Authority
20 Jul GOLF AMS Summer Meeting Tidworth GC UTB Pending Authority
20 Jul - 21 Jul ARCHERY Army Archery Training Camp Abingdon TBC Pending Authority
20 Jul CRICKET Infantry CC v RE CC Tidworth RSTB Pending Authority
20 Jul - 21 Jul ATHLETICS Inter-Unit Athletics Champs Aldershot TBC Pending Authority
20 Jul RUGBY LEAGUE Lawson Cup 3 Corps Competition Aldershot TBC Pending Authority
20 Jul - 25 Jul RUGBY UNION Men’s Team – SSS 4 Bury St Edmunds/Colchester TBC Pending Authority
20 Jul CRICKET R SIGS CC vs RLC CC Stafford CC RSTB Authorised
20 Jul - 22 Jul GOLF R SIGS Corps Championships The Ashley Wood GC TBC Pending Authority
20 Jul CRICKET AGC CC v REME CC Cove TBC Pending Authority
20 Jul CRICKET RAC CC v Guards CC Burton’s Court TBC Pending Authority
20 Jul CYCLING Behind the Bike Sheds 9 Thruxton TBC Pending Authority
21 Jul CYCLING eRacing – Climbing Champs Race 2 VIRTUAL VIRTUAL Authorised
21 Jul - 24 Jul CANOEING Freestyle – Inter Services Freestyle Championships Lee Vallley RSTB Pending Authority
21 Jul TUG OF WAR Inter-Corps Championships Catterick UTB Pending Authority
21 Jul GOLF RA vs Seniors GS Woking GC TBC Pending Authority
21 Jul CYCLING TT – Army Time Trial Championships Castle Combe Race Circuit UTB Authorised
21 Jul GOLF REME Summer Meeting Tadmarton Heath GC TBC Pending Authority
21 Jul SHOOTING League Event     Orston TBC Pending Authority
21 Jul CRICKET Army Dev XI v Civil Service Chester TBC Pending Authority
21 Jul - 25 Jul MOTORSPORT 4 WHEEL Round 2 Armed Forces Karting Championship Exeter TBC Pending Authority
1 2 3