Mar 2024
DATE | SPORT | FIXTURE | LOCATION | TRAVEL | OLDWAY | LOCATION |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 Mar - 22 Mar | FOOTBALL | Army Men – Corps – Massey Division 1 – RAPTC v Inf & RLC v RSigs | Regional | RSTB | Regional | |
01 Mar - 22 Mar | FOOTBALL | Army Men – Corps – Massey Division 2 – Int Corps v AMS & AAC v RAC | Regional | RSTB | Regional | |
04 Mar - 22 Mar | FOOTBALL | Army Mens Inter Services | TBC | RSTB | TBC | |
11 Mar - 14 Mar | SAILING | Army Windusrfing Ice Breaker | Thorney Island | RSTB | Thorney Island | |
14 Mar - 29 Mar | FOOTBALL | Army Women Team V Bosnia Armed Forces – Army Reserve | Aldershot Military Stadium | RSTB | Aldershot Military Stadium | |
17 Mar - 21 Mar | ANGLING | Carp – Group-2 Trg Camp | Newark | RSTB | Newark | |
18 Mar - 24 Mar | BADMINTON | Tri-Service Open and UK Armed Forces Badminton Championships | MOD Garats Hay | RSTB | MOD Garats Hay | |
19 Mar - 21 Mar | HOCKEY | IS OUTDOORS Aldershot Army Lead | Aldershot | RSTB | Aldershot | |
19 Mar | MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL | Motorsport – Two Wheel – British Championship – Hookwood Cup | Guildford | RSTB | Guildford | |
20 Mar - 24 Mar | FOOTBALL | Army Women Reserve V Bosnia Armed Forces | Aldershot Military Stadium | RSTB | Aldershot Military Stadium | |
20 Mar | CYCLING | Infantry Road Cycling Championships | Milton | RSTB | Milton | |
20 Mar | VOLLEYBALL | Inter Corps Competition | Aldershot | RSTB | Aldershot | |
20 Mar | TENNIS | Inter Corps Winter League One Day Tournament | Aldershot | RSTB | Aldershot | |
20 Mar | RUGBY UNION | Unit Premiership Semi Finals | Regional | UTB | Regional | |
20 Mar - 21 Mar | GOLF | REME Dev Camp | Brampton Heath GC | UTB | Brampton Heath GC | |
20 Mar | GOLF | Wales Early Spring Event | The Vale-National Course GC | UTB | The Vale-National Course GC | |
21 Mar - 22 Mar | SQUASH | Squash – Inter Service Team Championships 2024 | Portsmouth | RSTB | Portsmouth | |
21 Mar | SQUASH | Army v Wessex1 | Larkhill | RSTB | Larkhill | |
21 Mar | GOLF | NE Event 1 | Tadcaster GC | UTB | Tadcaster GC | |
21 Mar | GOLF | NW Event 1 | St Anne's Old Links | UTB | St Anne's Old Links | |
22 Mar - 24 Mar | SAILING | Army Offshore racing RORC Great Escape | Gosport | RSTB | Gosport | |
22 Mar - 24 Mar | ANGLING | Coarse – Sensas International Challenge | Gloucester | RSTB | Gloucester | |
22 Mar - 24 Mar | MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL | Interservice Road Race Championship | Snetterton | RSTB | Snetterton | |
23 Mar - 24 Mar | TENNIS | Inter Service Dev champs | Halton | RSTB | Halton | |
23 Mar | RUGBY UNION | Womens v England U20s | TBC | RSTB | TBC | |
23 Mar - 24 Mar | CYCLING | BMX – National BMX Series Round 1 & 2 | Manchester | RSTB | Manchester | |
23 Mar - 24 Mar | CLIMBING | Bouldering – Army Team Ranking Competition | Sheffield | RSTB | Sheffield | |
23 Mar - 24 Mar | CLIMBING | Bouldering – Four Nations SeriesIrish Boulder Cup | Dublin | NTA | Dublin | |
23 Mar | GOLF | Gullane Comrades | Gullane GC | UTB | Gullane GC | |
23 Mar | ROWING | Head of the River | London | RSTB | London | |
23 Mar - 24 Mar | TUG OF WAR | Judges (Officials) Course | Staffordshire | RSTB | Staffordshire | |
23 Mar - 24 Mar | CYCLING | MTB XC – Crank it round 2 | Sherwood Pines Forest | RSTB | Sherwood Pines Forest | |
24 Mar | ATHLETICS | Army & Inter Service Half Marathon Champs | Fleet | RSTB | Fleet | |
24 Mar | MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL | Motorsport – Two Wheel – Trials – British S3 Championship | Stratford | RSTB | Stratford | |
24 Mar | ARCHERY | Army Archery Indoor Championships | Cranwell | RSTB | Cranwell | |
24 Mar | GOLF | Army Men vs Hayling Island | Hayling Island GC | RSTB | Hayling Island GC | |
24 Mar | CYCLING | Enduro – Pedal Hounds Rd 2 | Land of Nod, Headley down | NTA | Land of Nod, Headley down | |
24 Mar | TUG OF WAR | ETAOW FWA Dulverton League | Dulverton | RSTB | Dulverton | |
24 Mar | CYCLING | MTB XC – Gorrick Spring Classic rd 3 | Frimley | RSTB | Frimley | |
24 Mar | CYCLING | Road – Primavera Pursuit Road Race | Okehampton | RSTB | Okehampton | |
24 Mar | ATHLETICS | Road Racing – Army & Inter Service Half Marathon Champs (Fleet Half Marathon) | Fleet | RSTB | Fleet | |
24 Mar | CYCLING | Time Trial – Velotik RT 15 | Shropshire | RSTB | Shropshire | |
24 Mar | ROWING | Vesta Vets Head of the River | London | RSTB | London | |
25 Mar | FOOTBALL | Army Referees Course | Dalton Barracks | RSTB | Dalton Barracks | |
25 Mar | ICE HOCKEY | British Army FURY vs Allstars | TBC | RSTB | TBC | |
25 Mar - 26 Mar | SQUASH | Academy Training Day | Aldershot | NTA | Aldershot | |
26 Mar | BOXING | Boxing – Army – Elite – INTER SERVICES | Aldershot | RSTB | Aldershot | |
26 Mar - 28 Mar | ANGLING | Carp – Singles Match | Newark | RSTB | Newark | |
27 Mar | FOOTBALL | Army Women’s – Corps – Cpl Channing Day League 1 | Harborough Town FC | RSTB | Harborough Town FC | |
27 Mar | FOOTBALL | Army Women’s – Corps – Lily Parr League 2 | Harborough Town FC | RSTB | Harborough Town FC | |
27 Mar | GOLF | REME High Handicap Championships | Kirtlington GC | RSTB | Kirtlington GC | |
27 Mar | RUGBY UNION | Unit Premiership Finals | Aldershot | UTB | Aldershot | |
27 Mar | CYCLING | MTB XC – Army Cycling Moutain Bike XC Series – Rd 2 | Sherwood Pines | UTB | Sherwood Pines | |
27 Mar | GOLF | Scotland vs NI | TBC | RSTB | TBC | |
27 Mar | GOLF | Scotland vs NIAGS | Leven Links GC | RSTB | Leven Links GC | |
28 Mar | RUGBY UNION | Army Men v Bedford Blues | Bedford | RSTB | Bedford | |
28 Mar - 15 Apr | FOOTBALL | Army Women FA Inter Services | FDC | NTA | FDC | |
28 Mar | BOXING | Boxing – Army – Elite – INTER SERVICES | Aldershot | RSTB | Aldershot | |
28 Mar | SQUASH | Trowbridge v Army | Trowbridge | RSTB | Trowbridge | |
29 Mar - 30 Mar | EQUITATION | DRESSAGE – British Dressage competition | Sparsholt | RSTB | Sparsholt | |
29 Mar - 01 Apr | VOLLEYBALL | Guernsey Competition | Guernsey | RSTB | Guernsey | |
29 Mar - 31 Mar | MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL | Motorcross – Fastest 40 Rd 1 | Hawkstone Park (SY4 4NA) | RSTB | Hawkstone Park (SY4 4NA) | |
29 Mar | CYCLING | Road – Castle Combe Crit Race | Castle Combe | RSTB | Castle Combe | |
29 Mar | CYCLING | Time Trial – CTT Classic Series Rd 2 | Buxton | RSTB | Buxton | |
29 Mar | CYCLING | Time Trial – High Wycombe cc | Hampshire | RSTB | Hampshire | |
30 Mar | CYCLING | Road – Women’s Team Cup – RCR Fatcreations Road Rac | Chichester | RSTB | Chichester | |
31 Mar | MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL | Motorsport – Two Wheel – Trials – British National – Bemrose Trial | Rochdale | RSTB | Rochdale | |
31 Mar | MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL | Enduro – Army Timecard Championship Round 2 | Jack Frost Saintswell | RSTB | Jack Frost Saintswell | |
31 Mar | TUG OF WAR | ETOWA East Anglia League | Lindsey, Suffolk | RSTB | Lindsey, Suffolk | |
31 Mar | CYCLING | MTB XC – Southern XC Rd 1 | Materley Basin, Winchester | RSTB | Materley Basin, Winchester |
Apr 2024
DATE | SPORT | FIXTURE | LOCATION | TRAVEL | OLDWAY | LOCATION |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 Apr | CYCLING | Time Trial – North Devon Velo (Sporting) | Devon | RSTB | Devon | |
03 Apr | FOOTBALL | Army Men Crusaders (Masters) – PRES V CHMN AND AGM | Aldershot Military Stadium | RSTB | Aldershot Military Stadium | |
03 Apr - 05 Apr | ANGLING | Carp – Group-2 QE1 | Essex | RSTB | Essex | |
03 Apr | GOLF | R SIGS vs INF | Belton Park GC | RSTB | Belton Park GC | |
04 Apr | TENNIS | Inter Corps Summer League 1 | Aldershot | RSTB | Aldershot | |
04 Apr | SQUASH | Army v Defence Acaemy | Larkhill | RSTB | Larkhill | |
04 Apr | GOLF | SW vs Rodway GC Seniors | Tidworth GC | RSTB | Tidworth GC | |
04 Apr | GOLF | SW vs South Winchester GC | Tidworth GC | RSTB | Tidworth GC | |
05 Apr | GOLF | Annual Match – Wales vs ex Royal Welsh and Guards | Burghill Valley GC | RSTB | Burghill Valley GC | |
05 Apr - 07 Apr | GOLF | Brent Knoll Bowl | Burnham & Berrow GC | RSTB | Burnham & Berrow GC | |
05 Apr - 07 Apr | MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL | Motorcross – Bridgestone Rd 1 | Oakhanger (GU35 9JA) | RSTB | Oakhanger (GU35 9JA) | |
06 Apr | FOOTBALL | Army Men Crusaders (Masters) V West Kensington Kings | West Kensington Kings | RSTB | West Kensington Kings | |
06 Apr | BOXING | Boxing – UKAFBA – Elite – ENGLAND BOXING PRE 1/4 FINALS | TBC | RSTB | TBC | |
06 Apr | CLIMBING | RLC Climbing Championships | Southampton | RSTB | Southampton | |
06 Apr - 07 Apr | ANGLING | Game – 6×4 Rd 2 | Rutland Water, Stamford | RSTB | Rutland Water, Stamford | |
06 Apr - 07 Apr | MARTIAL ARTS | Karate – Ryukyu International Open | Newcastle-Upon-Tyne | RSTB | Newcastle-Upon-Tyne | |
06 Apr - 07 Apr | MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL | Motorcross – AMC Rd 2 | CWM’s Farm (CF48 1RL) | RSTB | CWM’s Farm (CF48 1RL) | |
06 Apr - 07 Apr | CYCLING | MTB XC – National XC Series Rd 1 | Cannock Chase | RSTB | Cannock Chase | |
06 Apr - 07 Apr | SHOOTING | Olympic Trap – Shotgun Series Round 1 | Nuthampstead | RSTB | Nuthampstead | |
07 Apr | EQUITATION | EVENTING – British Eventing competition | Larkhill | RSTB | Larkhill | |
07 Apr | ICE HOCKEY | Infantry v Spartans | TBC | RSTB | TBC | |
07 Apr | CYCLING | BMX – North Region BMX Round 2 | Crewe | RSTB | Crewe | |
07 Apr | CYCLING | BMX – South Region BMX Round 2 | Cyclopark | RSTB | Cyclopark | |
07 Apr - 10 Apr | EQUITATION | DRESSAGE / SHOWJUMPING – RAF Equestrian Championships | Sparsholt | RSTB | Sparsholt | |
07 Apr | CYCLING | Enduro – Southern Enduro Rd 1 | QECP | NTA | QECP | |
07 Apr | TUG OF WAR | ETOWA Bosley League | Congleton | RSTB | Congleton | |
07 Apr | ANGLING | Sea – North East Gp Match 4 | Seaham | RSTB | Seaham | |
07 Apr | CYCLING | Time Trial – Darlington CC | Darlington | RSTB | Darlington | |
08 Apr | ICE HOCKEY | Infantry V Tridents | TBC | RSTB | TBC | |
08 Apr | TABLE TENNIS | Inter Services TT Training | Aldershot Garrison Sports Centre | RSTB | Aldershot Garrison Sports Centre | |
08 Apr - 10 Apr | ANGLING | Carp – Group-4 QE2 | Shrewsbury | RSTB | Shrewsbury | |
08 Apr - 12 Apr | RUGBY LEAGUE | Women Senior – Annual Training a Recruitment Camp(s) | York/ St Helens | RSTB | York/ St Helens | |
09 Apr - 10 Apr | TABLE TENNIS | Inter Services TT Champs | Aldershot Garrison Sport Centre (AGSC) | RSTB | Aldershot Garrison Sport Centre (AGSC) | |
09 Apr | CYCLING | Road – Thruxton Crit – Behind the Bike Shed | Thruxton | RSTB | Thruxton | |
09 Apr | GOLF | SW Spring Meeting & AGM | Tidworth GC | UTB | Tidworth GC | |
10 Apr | ICE HOCKEY | Infantry V Renegades | TBC | RSTB | TBC | |
10 Apr | HOCKEY | Qtr and Semi finals day for Army Cup UNIT | Aldershot | UTB | Aldershot | |
10 Apr | SHOOTING | English Sporting – AS&ES – CT League | Kibworth | RSTB | Kibworth | |
10 Apr - 11 Apr | SQUASH | Level 1 Coaching Course | Aldershot | NTA | Aldershot | |
10 Apr | CYCLING | Road – RBL Race Series Event 1 | Milton Keynes | RSTB | Milton Keynes | |
10 Apr | CYCLING | Road Cycling – Army Cycling Union (ACU) Spring Cup | Gravesend | UTB | Gravesend | |
11 Apr | ATHLETICS | Army Inter-Unit 10k Champs & Army Inter-Corps Road Relays | Thruxton | UTB | Thruxton | |
11 Apr | TRIATHLON | Duathlon – Inter Corps Duathlon Championships | Thruxton | RSTB | Thruxton | |
11 Apr | ICE HOCKEY | Infantry v Foxes | TBC | RSTB | TBC | |
11 Apr | GOLF | AGC Spring Meeting | Greetham Valley GC | UTB | Greetham Valley GC | |
11 Apr | ATHLETICS | Corps Road Racing – Inter-Corps Road Relay Champs | Thruxton | RSTB | Thruxton | |
11 Apr | GOLF | NE Event 2 | Sandburn Hall GC | UTB | Sandburn Hall GC | |
11 Apr | ATHLETICS | Unit Road Racing – Army 10K Championships | Thruxton | UTB | Thruxton | |
12 Apr | FOOTBALL | Army Mens – Corps Teams – Massey Div 1 | Regional | RSTB | Regional | |
12 Apr | FOOTBALL | Army Mens – Corps Teams – Massey Div 2 | Regional | RSTB | Regional | |
12 Apr | FOOTBALL | Army Women’s – Corps Teams – Edwards Cup – Semi Finals | TBC | RSTB | TBC | |
12 Apr | CYCLING | BMX – Midlands Region BMX Round 1 | Telford | RSTB | Telford | |
12 Apr - 14 Apr | MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL | Interservice Road Race Championship | Donington | RSTB | Donington | |
12 Apr | MARTIAL ARTS | Karate – Kanzen Annual Championships | Dundee | RSTB | Dundee | |
13 Apr | FOOTBALL | Army Mens (Crusaders)- v Wandsworth Borough | Windsor | RSTB | Windsor | |
13 Apr | BOXING | Boxing – UKAFBA – Elite – ENGLAND BOXING 1/4 & 1/2 FINALS | TBC | RSTB | TBC | |
13 Apr - 20 Apr | ANGLING | Coarse – Guru Championships | Newquay | RSTB | Newquay | |
13 Apr - 14 Apr | CYCLING | Enduro – PMBA Enduro – Grassroots Enduro | Kirroughtree | NTA | Kirroughtree | |
13 Apr - 14 Apr | SHOOTING | English Sporting – South East Selection Shoot | Dartford | UTB | Dartford | |
13 Apr - 14 Apr | POWERLIFTING | Ladies Novice Development Competition | TBC | UTB | TBC | |
13 Apr - 14 Apr | CYCLING | MTB DH – BDS round 1 | Rheola, North Wales | RSTB | Rheola, North Wales | |
13 Apr | CYCLING | Road – Yorkshire Road Race League – Race 1 | Darley | RSTB | Darley | |
14 Apr | FOOTBALL | Army Men’s Reserve v Navy Reserve | Aldershot | RSTB | Aldershot | |
14 Apr | ROWING | Abingdon Head | Abingdon | RSTB | Abingdon | |
14 Apr | MODERN PENTATHLON | Biathle European Qualifiers | TBC | RSTB | TBC | |
14 Apr | MODERN PENTATHLON | Biathle European Qualifiers (ON WEBSITE) | TBC | RSTB | TBC | |
14 Apr | CYCLING | Enduro – Northern Downhill Rd 3 | Kielder, Northumberland | NTA | Kielder, Northumberland | |
14 Apr | CYCLING | Enduro – Welsh Enduro Series Rd 1 | Dyfi Forrest | NTA | Dyfi Forrest | |
14 Apr | TUG OF WAR | ETOWA East of England League | Bedford | RSTB | Bedford | |
14 Apr - 15 Apr | ANGLING | Game – Army Spring Match Coaching Course | Rutland Water, Stamford | RSTB | Rutland Water, Stamford | |
14 Apr | CYCLING | Road – WNRS – Round 2 – East Cleveland Classic | Saltburn-by-the-Sea | RSTB | Saltburn-by-the-Sea | |
14 Apr | GOLF | UKAF Women vs Oxfordshire | TBC | RSTB | TBC | |
15 Apr - 17 Apr | ANGLING | Carp – Group-9 QE2 | Newark | RSTB | Newark | |
16 Apr | HOCKEY | ICL Masters Hockey RLC v RE v Inf (TBC) | Larkhill | RSTB | Larkhill | |
16 Apr - 17 Apr | HOCKEY | Womens Mini Tournament IC League | Aldershot | RSTB | Aldershot | |
16 Apr - 18 Apr | ANGLING | Game – Arrmy Spring Match Championships | Rutland Water, Stamford | RSTB | Rutland Water, Stamford | |
16 Apr | CYCLING | Road – Thruxton Crit – Behind the Bike Shed | Thruxton | RSTB | Thruxton | |
17 Apr | GOLF | Int Corps Spring Meeting | Withheld | UTB | Withheld | |
17 Apr - 19 Apr | VOLLEYBALL | Volleyball – Cup/ Shield Final | TBC | RSTB | TBC | |
17 Apr | VOLLEYBALL | Volleyball – RAF v Army | TBC | RSTB | TBC | |
17 Apr | CLIMBING | Route Climbing – Army (North) Competition | Newton Aycliffe | UTB | Newton Aycliffe | |
17 Apr | CLIMBING | Route Climbing – Army (South) Competition | Swindon | UTB | Swindon | |
18 Apr | RUGBY UNION | Men v Irish Defence Force | Aldershot | RSTB | Aldershot | |
18 Apr | GOLF | AGC vs Defence Academy | Shrivenham GC | RSTB | Shrivenham GC | |
18 Apr | GOLF | NW Event 2 | Houghwood GC | UTB | Houghwood GC | |
18 Apr | CYCLING | Time Trial – Latton 10mTT | Latton | RSTB | Latton | |
19 Apr - 21 Apr | MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL | British Superbikes | Navarra Spain | RSTB | Navarra Spain | |
19 Apr - 20 Apr | ANGLING | Game – AMFC Spring Match | Grafham Water, West Perry | RSTB | Grafham Water, West Perry | |
20 Apr | FOOTBALL | Army Mens (Crusaders)- League Cup SF | TBC | RSTB | TBC | |
20 Apr | BOXING | Boxing – UKAFBA – Elite – ENGLAND BOXING FINALS | TBC | RSTB | TBC | |
20 Apr | RUGBY UNION | Womens v Wales U20s | Aldershot | RSTB | Aldershot | |
20 Apr - 21 Apr | SAILING | Army Offshore RORC | Gosport | RSTB | Gosport | |
20 Apr - 21 Apr | CYCLING | BMX – National BMX Series Round 3 & 4 | Gravesend | RSTB | Gravesend | |
20 Apr | ANGLING | Coarse – UK Commercial National Championships | Lindholme Lakes, Doncaster | RSTB | Lindholme Lakes, Doncaster | |
20 Apr - 22 Apr | MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL | Motorcross – Fastest 40 Rd 2 | Foxhills (SN4 0DR) | RSTB | Foxhills (SN4 0DR) | |
20 Apr - 21 Apr | CYCLING | MTB XC – National XC Series Rd 2 | Kirroughtree Forest | RSTB | Kirroughtree Forest | |
20 Apr | ANGLING | Sea – South West/Wales Gp Match 4 | Llansteffan | RSTB | Llansteffan | |
20 Apr | CYCLING | Time Trial – Northampton & District CA | Northamptonshire | RSTB | Northamptonshire | |
21 Apr | ATHLETICS | Army & Inter-Service Marathon Champs | London | RSTB | London | |
21 Apr | TENNIS | Ladies Masters Coaching | Aldershot | NTA | Aldershot | |
21 Apr | RUGBY UNION | Masters Rugby 4 Heroes | Gloucester | RSTB | Gloucester | |
21 Apr | EQUITATION | Racing – McCreery Military Amateur Jockeys Handicap Hurdle Meet | Wincanton | RSTB | Wincanton | |
21 Apr | GOLF | Army Men vs Cheshire County | Wychwood Park GC | RSTB | Wychwood Park GC | |
21 Apr - 25 Apr | ANGLING | Carp – Training Camp | Newark | RSTB | Newark | |
21 Apr | CYCLING | Enduro – Western Bike Events Valleys Enduro Series Rd 1 | Glynworrwg | NTA | Glynworrwg | |
21 Apr | TUG OF WAR | ETOWA Melton League | Melton Mowbray | RSTB | Melton Mowbray | |
21 Apr | ROWING | Oxford City Bumps | Oxford | RSTB | Oxford | |
21 Apr | CYCLING | Road – Women’s Team Cup – Twickenham CC Dave Peck Memorial Road Race | Virginia Water, Surrey | RSTB | Virginia Water, Surrey | |
21 Apr | ATHLETICS | Road Racing – Army & Inter Service Marathon Champs – London Marathon | London | RSTB | London | |
21 Apr | CANOEING | Sprint & Marathon – Hazler Qualifier (Inter Service Requirement) | Nottingham | RSTB | Nottingham | |
21 Apr | CYCLING | Time Trial – CTT Classic Series Rd 3 | Worcestershire | RSTB | Worcestershire | |
22 Apr | GOLF | AGC vs Remedy Oak GC | Tidworth GC | RSTB | Tidworth GC | |
23 Apr - 25 Apr | ARCHERY | Archery – Target Archery – Development – Army Archery Beginners Course | MOD Garats Hay | RSTB | MOD Garats Hay | |
23 Apr | HOCKEY | ICL Masters Hockey RLC v REME v AGC | Larkhill | RSTB | Larkhill | |
23 Apr | NETBALL | Inter-Unit Mixted Netball Champs | Aldershot | UTB | Aldershot | |
23 Apr - 24 Apr | HOCKEY | Mens Mini Tournament IC League | Aldershot | RSTB | Aldershot | |
23 Apr - 25 Apr | ARCHERY | Army Archery Beginners Course | TBC | RSTB | TBC | |
23 Apr - 28 Apr | SHOOTING | English Sporting – Essex Masters | Halstead | RSTB | Halstead | |
23 Apr | CYCLING | Road – Thruxton Crit – Behind the Bike Shed | Thruxton | RSTB | Thruxton | |
24 Apr | FOOTBALL | Army Men’s – Unit – Minor Unit Final | Aldershot | RSTB | Aldershot | |
24 Apr | RUGBY LEAGUE | Army RL Inter-Unit Competition (Naivalurua) 9s | Aldershot | RSTB | Aldershot | |
24 Apr | RUGBY LEAGUE | Male – Rugby League 9s Comptition (Nav9s) | Aldershot | UTB | Aldershot | |
24 Apr | TUG OF WAR | ATOW League Event – Jack Smiths | TBC | UTB | TBC | |
24 Apr - 26 Apr | SAILING | Inter Services Dinghy Team Racing | Oxford | RSTB | Oxford | |
24 Apr - 25 Apr | GOLF | RE Spring Meeting | Tidworth GC | UTB | Tidworth GC | |
24 Apr | CYCLING | Road – RBL Race Series Event 2 | Milton Keynes | RSTB | Milton Keynes | |
24 Apr | CLIMBING | Route Climbing – Army (Scotland & Northern Ireland) Competition | Aberdeen | UTB | Aberdeen | |
24 Apr | CANOEING | Sprint & Marathon – Hazler Qualifier (Inter Service Requirement) | Cambridge | RSTB | Cambridge | |
25 Apr | BOXING | Boxing – Unit – Dev -ARMY CHAMPS | Aldershot | RSTB | Aldershot | |
25 Apr - 27 Apr | ANGLING | Game – Invicta/Snowbee Floating Line Competition | Grafham Water, West Perry | RSTB | Grafham Water, West Perry | |
25 Apr | GOLF | RAPTC Spring Meet | Oxford GC | UTB | Oxford GC | |
25 Apr | GOLF | Scotland Spring Meeting | Glenbervie GC | UTB | Glenbervie GC | |
26 Apr | FOOTBALL | Army Mens – Corps Teams – Massey Div 1 | Regional | RSTB | Regional | |
26 Apr | FOOTBALL | Army Mens – Corps Teams – Massey Div 2 | Regional | RSTB | Regional | |
26 Apr | RUGBY UNION | Corps Women’s Festival of Rugby | Ynysybwl RFC | RSTB | Ynysybwl RFC | |
26 Apr | FOOTBALL | RAPTC v R Signals – Mens | TBC | RSTB | TBC | |
27 Apr | FOOTBALL | Army Men’s (Crusaders) v Old Actonians | Ealing | RSTB | Ealing | |
27 Apr - 05 May | MOTORSPORT 4 WHEEL | Motorsport 4 Wheels – Army Navigation – OSV ATLAS EXPRESS | Almeria | NTA | Almeria | |
27 Apr | CLIMBING | Bouldering – Four Nations SeriesScottish Boulder Cup | Edinburgh | NTA | Edinburgh | |
27 Apr - 28 Apr | MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL | Enduro – Army Timecard Championship Round 3 | Helmsley | RSTB | Helmsley | |
27 Apr - 28 Apr | CYCLING | Enduro – BNES Rd 1 / Tweedlove Round 1 | Laggan | RSTB | Laggan | |
27 Apr | MODERN PENTATHLON | Laser Run European Qualifier | Dorset | RSTB | Dorset | |
27 Apr | ANGLING | Sea – Southern Gp Match 4 | Sandbanks | RSTB | Sandbanks | |
28 Apr | TENNIS | Army Men’s Seniors/Dev vs Civil Service | Aldershot | RSTB | Aldershot | |
28 Apr | CYCLING | BMX – Midlands Region BMX Round 2 | Nuneaton | RSTB | Nuneaton | |
28 Apr | CYCLING | BMX – North Region BMX Round 3 | Bruntwood | RSTB | Bruntwood | |
28 Apr | MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL | Enduro – Army Timecard Championship Round 4 | Drovers | RSTB | Drovers | |
28 Apr | CYCLING | Enduro – Southern Enduro Rd 2 | Miland, West Sussex | NTA | Miland, West Sussex | |
28 Apr | TUG OF WAR | ETOWA Lincoln League | Lincoln | RSTB | Lincoln | |
28 Apr - 01 May | RUGBY LEAGUE | Male Masters – RLC | DST | RSTB | DST | |
28 Apr | CYCLING | MTB XC – Southern XC Rd 2 | Folly Farm, Basingstoke | RSTB | Folly Farm, Basingstoke | |
28 Apr | CYCLING | MTB XC – SWXC Series 2 | Cornwall | RSTB | Cornwall | |
28 Apr | CYCLING | MTB XC – Welsh MTB XC Series Rd 2 | Denbighshire | RSTB | Denbighshire | |
28 Apr | CANOEING | Sprint & Marathon – Hazler Qualifier (Inter Service Requirement) | Wey | RSTB | Wey | |
28 Apr | CYCLING | Time Trial – Charlottesville CC | Bentley | RSTB | Bentley | |
28 Apr | CYCLING | Time Trial – National Road Bike Champs | SE Midlands | RSTB | SE Midlands | |
28 Apr | Triathle European Qualifier | Dorset | RSTB | Dorset | ||
28 Apr | MODERN PENTATHLON | Triathle European Qualifier | Dorset | RSTB | Dorset | |
29 Apr | FOOTBALL | Army Men’s – Corps – Woolwich Cup – SF | Regional | RSTB | Regional | |
29 Apr - 02 May | BASKETBALL | Training and Selection programme | Aldershot | NTA | Aldershot | |
29 Apr - 05 May | BASKETBALL | Army Basketball Warrior Week | AGSC Aldershot | RSTB | AGSC Aldershot | |
29 Apr - 03 May | SAILING | Kite Surfing Ex Welsh Dragon | Rhosneigr | RSTB | Rhosneigr | |
29 Apr | CRICKET | T20 – Army Men Dev v Cambridge Uni | Cambridge | RSTB | Cambridge | |
29 Apr | CRICKET | T20 – Army Men v Oxford Uni | Aldershot | RSTB | Aldershot | |
30 Apr - 01 May | POWERLIFTING | Ladies Novice Development Competition | TBC | UTB | TBC | |
30 Apr | CYCLING | Road – Thruxton Crit – Behind the Bike Shed | Thruxton | RSTB | Thruxton | |
30 Apr | CRICKET | T20 – Army Men v Cambridge Uni | Cambridge | RSTB | Cambridge |
May 2024
DATE | SPORT | FIXTURE | LOCATION | TRAVEL | OLDWAY | LOCATION |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 May - 03 May | ANGLING | AGC Carp Angling Team Qualifying Event 2 | Linear fisheries | NTA | Linear fisheries | |
01 May | FOOTBALL | Army Men’s – Unit – Challenge Cup Final | Aldershot | RSTB | Aldershot | |
01 May | GOLF | AGC vs INF | Rudding Park GC | RSTB | Rudding Park GC | |
01 May - 03 May | BADMINTON | Army Development Squad, Training Camp | ATR Grantham | RSTB | ATR Grantham | |
01 May - 03 May | BADMINTON | Army Development Squad, Training Camp | ATR Grantham | RSTB | ATR Grantham | |
01 May | CYCLING | Enduro – ACES Rd 1 | Forest of Dean | UTB | Forest of Dean | |
01 May | SHOOTING | English Sporting – AS&ES – CT League | Shepton Mallet | RSTB | Shepton Mallet | |
01 May - 05 May | SHOOTING | English Sporting – English Open | Doveridge | RSTB | Doveridge | |
01 May | CYCLING | MTB XC – Army Cycling Moutain Bike XC Series – Rd 3 | Cannock Chase | UTB | Cannock Chase | |
01 May | GOLF | NE Event 3 | Aldwark Manor GC | UTB | Aldwark Manor GC | |
01 May | GOLF | REME vs RE | Sanford Springs GC | RSTB | Sanford Springs GC | |
01 May | CYCLING | Road Cycling – Army Cycling Road Race Series (ACRRS) Round 1 | Colchester | UTB | Colchester | |
01 May | CLIMBING | Route Climbing – Army Championships & 1st Inter-Corps Climbing Championships | TBC | RSTB | TBC | |
02 May | ICE HOCKEY | RE v Army All Stars | Nottingham | RSTB | Nottingham | |
02 May | GOLF | RE vs AAC | Liphook GC | RSTB | Liphook GC | |
02 May | FOOTBALL | Referee Training Day Event | Aldershot | RSTB | Aldershot | |
02 May | CRICKET | T20 – Army Men v Army Men Dev | Aldershot | RSTB | Aldershot | |
03 May | BASKETBALL | ABBA Annual Awards Dinner | TBC | NTA | TBC | |
03 May | RUGBY UNION | Masters Inter Service – Royal Navy Mariners | Richmond | RSTB | Richmond | |
03 May | FOOTBALL | Army Men v Nepal National Team | Aldershot Military Stadium | RSTB | Aldershot Military Stadium | |
03 May | CRICKET | T20 – Army Women v Cambridge Uni | Cambridge | RSTB | Cambridge | |
04 May | FOOTBALL | Army Men’s Reserve – Unit – Challenge Cup Final | Aldershot | RSTB | Aldershot | |
04 May | EQUITATION | Equitation – Showjumping – Services Team Showjumping Final | Windsor | RSTB | Windsor | |
04 May | RUGBY UNION | Inter Service – Royal Navy Senior Men | Twickenham | RSTB | Twickenham | |
04 May | RUGBY UNION | Inter Service – Royal Navy Senior Women | Twickenham | RSTB | Twickenham | |
04 May - 05 May | BASKETBALL | Warrior Weekend Basketball Tournament | TBC | RSTB | TBC | |
04 May - 06 May | MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL | British Superbikes | Oulton Park | RSTB | Oulton Park | |
04 May - 05 May | ANGLING | Game – AMFC Gp1 Rd 2 | Rutland Water, Stamford | RSTB | Rutland Water, Stamford | |
04 May | ROWING | Marlow Spring Regatta | Marlow | RSTB | Marlow | |
04 May - 05 May | CYCLING | MTB XC – Crank it round 3 | Leeds | RSTB | Leeds | |
04 May - 06 May | CYCLING | MTB XC – TORQ 3-6-9 | Minley manor | RSTB | Minley manor | |
04 May | CYCLING | Road – Fusion Media Crit | Ashbourne | RSTB | Ashbourne | |
04 May | CYCLING | Road – Yorkshire Road Race League – Race 2 | Saxton | RSTB | Saxton | |
04 May - 05 May | CLIMBING | Route Climbing – Four Nations SeriesIrish Lead Cup | Dublin | NTA | Dublin | |
04 May | ANGLING | Sea – Southern Gp Match 5 | Milford on Sea | RSTB | Milford on Sea | |
05 May | CYCLING | BMX – Midlands Region BMX Round 3 | Doncaster | RSTB | Doncaster | |
05 May | CYCLING | BMX – South Region BMX Round 3 | Peckham | RSTB | Peckham | |
05 May | MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL | Enduro – Army Sprint Championship Round 1 | Cwmythig Hill | RSTB | Cwmythig Hill | |
05 May | CYCLING | Enduro – Pedal Hounds Rd 3 | Matterley Estate, Nr Winchester | NTA | Matterley Estate, Nr Winchester | |
05 May | TUG OF WAR | ETOWA Midlands League | Staffordshire | RSTB | Staffordshire | |
05 May | CANOEING | Sprint & Marathon – Hazler Qualifier (Inter Service Requirement) | Worcester | RSTB | Worcester | |
05 May | CYCLING | Time Trial – VTTA London & Home Counties | Aylesbury | RSTB | Aylesbury | |
06 May | FOOTBALL | Army Mens – Corps Teams – Massey Div 1 | Regional | RSTB | Regional | |
06 May - 09 May | BASKETBALL | inter Services Basketball Championship – | Portsmouth | RSTB | Portsmouth | |
06 May - 09 May | Inter Services Team Training | Portsmouth | RSTB | Portsmouth | ||
06 May | FOOTBALL | RAPTC v RLC | Aldershot | RSTB | Aldershot | |
06 May - 08 May | ANGLING | Carp – Army Individual Match | Nottingham | RSTB | Nottingham | |
06 May - 09 May | BASKETBALL | Inter Services Training and Fixtures | AGSC Aldershot | RSTB | AGSC Aldershot | |
07 May | GOLF | REME Spring Meeting | Herons Reach GC | RSTB | Herons Reach GC | |
07 May | CRICKET | T20 – Army Men v MCC | Aldershot | RSTB | Aldershot | |
07 May | CRICKET | T20 – Army Women v Oxford Uni | Oxford | RSTB | Oxford | |
08 May | RUGBY LEAGUE | ARL Inter-Corps – Rd1 | Royal Wooten Bassett | RSTB | Royal Wooten Bassett | |
08 May | MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL | ICXC Round 2 RE Enduro Team | J1 Bordon Trg Area | RSTB | J1 Bordon Trg Area | |
08 May | TUG OF WAR | ATOW League Event | TBC | UTB | TBC | |
08 May | GOLF | Cyprus Open | Minthis GC | UTB | Minthis GC | |
08 May | RUGBY LEAGUE | Male – ARL Corps Competition – Lawson Cup; RD 1 | Tidworth | UTB | Tidworth | |
08 May | CYCLING | Road – RBL Race Series Event 3 | Milton Keynes | RSTB | Milton Keynes | |
08 May | GOLF | SW vs Defence Academy | Tidworth GC | RSTB | Tidworth GC | |
08 May | RUGBY LEAGUE | Women – ARL Corps Competition – Lawson Cup; RD 1 | Tidworth | UTB | Tidworth | |
09 May - 10 May | AQUATICS | WP – Civil Service Ports Council water polo championships | Ponds Forge International Swimming Pool | RSTB | Ponds Forge International Swimming Pool | |
09 May - 11 May | ANGLING | Game – Airflo Open Heat | Draycote Water, Rugby | RSTB | Draycote Water, Rugby | |
09 May | GOLF | NW Event 3 | Lancaster GC | UTB | Lancaster GC | |
09 May - 12 May | HANG GLIDING & PARAGLIDING | Paragliding – BP Cup – UK | Yorkshire Dales | RSTB | Yorkshire Dales | |
09 May | GOLF | RE vs RLC | Tidworth GC | RSTB | Tidworth GC | |
10 May | FOOTBALL | Army Mens – Corps Teams – Massey Div 2 | Regional | RSTB | Regional | |
10 May | RUGBY UNION | Masters Inter Service – Royal Air Force Vultures | TBC | RSTB | TBC | |
10 May - 12 May | VOLLEYBALL | Volleyball – Crown Services Tournament | Bournemouth | RSTB | Bournemouth | |
10 May - 11 May | BASKETBALL | Inter Services | HMS Nelson | RSTB | HMS Nelson | |
10 May - 12 May | MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL | Motorcross – Fastest 40 Rd 3 | Preston Docks (PR2 2HW) | RSTB | Preston Docks (PR2 2HW) | |
10 May | GOLF | R Signals (North) Spring Meet | TBC | UTB | TBC | |
11 May | RUGBY UNION | Inter Service – Royal Air Force Senior Men | Gloucester | RSTB | Gloucester | |
11 May | RUGBY UNION | Inter Service – Royal Air Force Senior Women | Gloucester | RSTB | Gloucester | |
11 May | MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL | Motorsport 2 Wheels – Trials – Unit – Navigation | Cardiff | UTB | Cardiff | |
11 May - 12 May | CYCLING | Enduro – BNES Rd 2 / WES Welsh Champs | White Rocks/Machynlleth, Wales | RSTB | White Rocks/Machynlleth, Wales | |
11 May - 12 May | ANGLING | Game – AMFC Gp3 Rd 2 | Rutland Water, Stamford | RSTB | Rutland Water, Stamford | |
11 May - 12 May | MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL | Motorcross – AMC Rd 3 | Walterstone (HR2 0DZ) | RSTB | Walterstone (HR2 0DZ) | |
11 May - 12 May | CYCLING | MTB DH – Pearce Round 1 | Rhyd-y-Felin | UTB | Rhyd-y-Felin | |
11 May - 12 May | CYCLING | MTB XC – National XC Series Rd 3 | Margham Park | RSTB | Margham Park | |
11 May - 12 May | SHOOTING | Olympic Trap – Shotgun Series Round 2 | Beverley | RSTB | Beverley | |
11 May - 12 May | HANG GLIDING & PARAGLIDING | Paragliding – Dragon Hike and Fly | Brecon Beacons | RSTB | Brecon Beacons | |
11 May - 12 May | ANGLING | Sea – Army Boat Championships | TBC | RSTB | TBC | |
11 May - 12 May | ANGLING | Sea – Inter-services Boat Championships | TBC | RSTB | TBC | |
11 May | ANGLING | Sea – North East Gp Match 5 | Blyth | RSTB | Blyth | |
11 May - 12 May | ANGLING | Sea – North Norfolk Bass Festival | Holt, Norfolk | RSTB | Holt, Norfolk | |
11 May | ANGLING | Sea – South West/Wales Gp Match 5 | Ogmore Sands | RSTB | Ogmore Sands | |
12 May | TENNIS | Army Men’s Masters vs 45 Club of GB | Aldershot | RSTB | Aldershot | |
12 May | TENNIS | Men’s Gurkha Nepalese Tournament | Aldershot | UTB | Aldershot | |
12 May - 18 May | CYCLING | BMX – UCI BMX World Championships | Rock Hill, USA | NTA | Rock Hill, USA | |
12 May | TUG OF WAR | ETOWA Sheen League | Buxton | RSTB | Buxton | |
12 May - 15 May | GOLF | Matchplay Championship | Saunton GC | UTB | Saunton GC | |
12 May | CYCLING | Road – WNRS – Round 3 – Rapha Lincoln Grand Prix | Lincoln | RSTB | Lincoln | |
12 May | CANOEING | Sprint & Marathon – Hazler Qualifier (Inter Service Requirement) | Basingstoke Canal | RSTB | Basingstoke Canal | |
12 May | CYCLING | Time Trial – Newbury H25/1A | Berkshire | RSTB | Berkshire | |
13 May - 17 May | SAILING | Army Offshore Regatta | Gosport | RSTB | Gosport | |
13 May - 16 May | FOOTBALL | Army Referee’s Course | Cottesmore | RSTB | Cottesmore | |
13 May - 15 May | ANGLING | Carp – Group-4 QE3 | Daventry | RSTB | Daventry | |
13 May - 17 May | WATER SKIING & WAKEBOARDING | Ex Congreve Boardslide (Inf) | Bedford | RSTB | Bedford | |
13 May | CRICKET | T20 – Army Men Dev v Solent Uni | Tidworth | RSTB | Tidworth | |
13 May | CRICKET | T20 – Army Men v Hampshire CC 2’s | Tidworth | RSTB | Tidworth | |
13 May - 18 May | SHOOTING | Target Shooting – Smallbore & Air – Inter service Short Range Championships | Bisley | RSTB | Bisley | |
13 May - 15 May | HOCKEY | IC OUTDOOR TOURNAMENT | Aldershot | RSTB | Aldershot | |
14 May - 16 May | SQUASH | Squash – Army Squash Inter Units Championships 2024 | Aldershot | UTB | Aldershot | |
14 May - 17 May | RUGBY LEAGUE | Male Senior – St Helens Acadimy U23 | St Helens | RSTB | St Helens | |
14 May | CRICKET | T20 – IST20 Men Army v R Navy | Middleton on Sea | RSTB | Middleton on Sea | |
14 May - 15 May | GOLF | Women’s Matchplay Championship | Saunton GC | UTB | Saunton GC | |
15 May | Army Women’s – Corps – Edwards Cup | TBC | RSTB | TBC | ||
15 May - 19 May | CANOEING | Army Freestyle Championships | Llangollen | RSTB | Llangollen | |
15 May | FOOTBALL | Army Sixes | Grantham Town Football Club | UTB | Grantham Town Football Club | |
15 May - 17 May | ANGLING | Carp – Group-9 QE3 | Nottingham | RSTB | Nottingham | |
15 May | FOOTBALL | Edwards Cup (Womens Corps) | Cirencester Town Football Club | RSTB | Cirencester Town Football Club | |
15 May | CYCLING | MTB XC – Army Cycling Moutain Bike XC Series – Rd 3 | Tidworth | UTB | Tidworth | |
15 May | CYCLING | Road Cycling – ACRRS Round 2 | Hereford | UTB | Hereford | |
15 May | CLIMBING | Route Climbing – Infantry (North) Climbing Championships | Inverness | UTB | Inverness | |
15 May | CLIMBING | Route Climbing – RNRM Climbing Championships | Exeter | RSTB | Exeter | |
15 May | ATHLETICS | Track & Field – UK North Athletics Champs | Catterick | RSTB | Catterick | |
16 May - 17 May | EQUITATION | Dressage/Showjumping – Army Intermediate League – Heat 1 | Larkhill | RSTB | Larkhill | |
16 May | GOLF | Army Women vs Burnham and Berrow GC | Burnham and Berrow GC | RSTB | Burnham and Berrow GC | |
16 May - 17 May | GOLF | Inter Corps Championship | Saunton GC | RSTB | Saunton GC | |
16 May | CRICKET | T20 – IST20 Men Army v RAF | Lords London | RSTB | Lords London | |
17 May | FOOTBALL | Army Mens – Corps Teams – Massey Div 1 | Regional | RSTB | Regional | |
17 May | FOOTBALL | Army Mens – Corps Teams – Massey Div 2 | Regional | RSTB | Regional | |
17 May - 19 May | FOOTBALL | Army Women’s Reserve – Away – Jersey (or IoM) TBC | TBC | RSTB | TBC | |
17 May | ICE HOCKEY | R Sigs ‘v’ Army Fury | Telford | RSTB | Telford | |
17 May | AMERICAN FOOTBALL | USVF v UKAF American flag football | RAF Lakenheath | NTA | RAF Lakenheath | |
17 May | TENNIS | Women’s Festival of tennis and Comp | Aldershot | RSTB | Aldershot | |
17 May - 19 May | MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL | British Superbikes | Donington Park | RSTB | Donington Park | |
17 May - 19 May | MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL | Motorcross – Bridgestone Rd 2 | Wroxton (OX15 6EU) | RSTB | Wroxton (OX15 6EU) | |
17 May | CLIMBING | Route Climbing – RAF Climbing Championships | Sheffield | RSTB | Sheffield | |
18 May | TENNIS | Army Men’s Seniors & Masters vs St Georges Hill | London | RSTB | London | |
18 May - 19 May | EQUITATION | Corps Dressage – UKAF Dressage Championships | bedworth | RSTB | bedworth | |
18 May | MARTIAL ARTS | ITF – Scottish Open | Motherwell | RSTB | Motherwell | |
18 May - 19 May | SAILING | Army Offshore racing RORC | Gosport | RSTB | Gosport | |
18 May | CYCLING | Cycling Time Trial – UKAF Inter Service 10m TT Championships | Yeovilton | RSTB | Yeovilton | |
18 May - 19 May | MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL | Enduro – Army Timecard Championship Round 5 | Brechfa | RSTB | Brechfa | |
18 May - 19 May | CLIMBING | Route Climbing – Army Team Ranking Competition | Caernarfon | RSTB | Caernarfon | |
18 May | ROWING | Thames Ditton Regatta | Hampton Court Palace | RSTB | Hampton Court Palace | |
19 May | CRICKET | 40 Over – Army Men Masters v HAC CC | London | RSTB | London | |
19 May | CYCLING | BMX – Midlands Region BMX Round 4 | Rotherham | RSTB | Rotherham | |
19 May | CYCLING | BMX – North Region BMX Round 4 | Cumbernauld | RSTB | Cumbernauld | |
19 May | ROWING | Boston Marathon | Lincolnshire | RSTB | Lincolnshire | |
19 May | CYCLING | Cycling Time Trial – UKAF Inter Service 25m TT Championships | Yeovilton | RSTB | Yeovilton | |
19 May | TUG OF WAR | ETOWA Felton League AAA | Bristol | RSTB | Bristol | |
19 May | CYCLING | MTB XC – SWXC Series 3 | Grammarcombe, Exeter | RSTB | Grammarcombe, Exeter | |
19 May | CYCLING | MTB XC – Welsh MTB XC Series Rd 3 | One Giant Leap | RSTB | One Giant Leap | |
19 May | CYCLING | Road – Women’s Team Cup – Banbury Star Road Race | Banbury, Oxfordshire | RSTB | Banbury, Oxfordshire | |
19 May | CANOEING | Sprint & Marathon – Hazler Qualifier (Inter Service Requirement) | Lincoln/Maidstone/Norwich | RSTB | Lincoln/Maidstone/Norwich | |
20 May - 24 May | ANGLING | Coarse – Army HQ Pairs | Leicestershire | RSTB | Leicestershire | |
20 May - 24 May | ANGLING | Coarse – Army HQ Pairs | The Glebe, Leicestershire | RSTB | The Glebe, Leicestershire | |
20 May | ANGLING | Coarse – Police Sport UK Northern Inter Services | Sessay | RSTB | Sessay | |
20 May | ANGLING | Coarse – Police Sport UK Northern Inter Services | The Oaks, Sessay, Yorkshire | RSTB | The Oaks, Sessay, Yorkshire | |
20 May | GOLF | NE Event 4 | Forest Park GC | UTB | Forest Park GC | |
21 May - 22 May | HANG GLIDING & PARAGLIDING | Paragliding – Club Coach Course | Bulford | RSTB | Bulford | |
21 May - 22 May | GOLF | RLC Spring Championships | Belton Park GC | UTB | Belton Park GC | |
21 May - 25 May | RUGBY LEAGUE | Women Senior – Governing Body Competition (RFL) – The Chapionship South; Rd 1 | Bedford (A) | RSTB | Bedford (A) | |
22 May | RUGBY LEAGUE | ARL Inter-Corps – Rd2 | Hull | RSTB | Hull | |
22 May | FOOTBALL | Army Men’s – Corps – Woolwich Cup Final | Regional | RSTB | Regional | |
22 May | TENNIS | Inter Corps Summer League Round 2 | Aldershot | RSTB | Aldershot | |
22 May | ORIENTEERING | Army Inter Unit Championships | Longmoor | UTB | Longmoor | |
22 May | TUG OF WAR | ATOW League Event | TBC | UTB | TBC | |
22 May | ATHLETICS | Corps Road Racing – Inter-Corps 10k Champs | Chatham, Kent | RSTB | Chatham, Kent | |
22 May | CYCLING | Enduro – ACES Rd 2 | Hamsterley | UTB | Hamsterley | |
22 May | RUGBY LEAGUE | Male – ARL Corps Competition – Lawson Cup; RD 2 | DST | UTB | DST | |
22 May | GOLF | Open High Handicap Championship | Test Valley GC | UTB | Test Valley GC | |
22 May | CYCLING | Road – RBL Race Series Event 4 | Milton Keynes | RSTB | Milton Keynes | |
22 May | TRIATHLON | Triathlon – Inter Corps & Inter Unit Relay Triathlon Championships | Nottingham | RSTB | Nottingham | |
22 May | RUGBY LEAGUE | Women – ARL Corps Competition – Lawson Cup; RD 2 | DST | UTB | DST | |
23 May - 24 May | FOOTBALL | Army Men’s – Corps – Massey Play-offs | TBC | RSTB | TBC | |
23 May | ICE HOCKEY | RE v INFANTRY | Swindon | RSTB | Swindon | |
23 May | GOLF | RE vs AMS | Newbury & Crookham GC | RSTB | Newbury & Crookham GC | |
24 May - 27 May | SAILING | Army Offshore IRC | Gosport | RSTB | Gosport | |
24 May - 25 May | TUG OF WAR | ETOWA Holland Sports League | Barton-under-Needwood, Staffordshire | RSTB | Barton-under-Needwood, Staffordshire | |
24 May - 26 May | MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL | Interservice Road Race Championship | Cadwell Park | RSTB | Cadwell Park | |
25 May | TENNIS | Women’s Army Seniors vs Opposition | Away | RSTB | Away | |
25 May - 02 Jun | GLIDING | 18M Std Class Nationals 2024 | Lasham Gliding Society | RSTB | Lasham Gliding Society | |
25 May - 26 May | CYCLING | MTB DH – UCI/BDS round 2 | Fort Willam, Scotland | RSTB | Fort Willam, Scotland | |
25 May | CRICKET | T20 – Army Men Masters v Royal Household | Frogmore | RSTB | Frogmore | |
25 May | CYCLING | Time Trial – Northampton & District CA | Cambridgeshire | RSTB | Cambridgeshire | |
26 May | TENNIS | Men’s Army Dev Team vs Opposition | Away | RSTB | Away | |
26 May | MARTIAL ARTS | WT – BTS Southern Counties Open | TBC | RSTB | TBC | |
26 May | CYCLING | BMX – North Region BMX Round 5 | Manchester | RSTB | Manchester | |
26 May | CYCLING | Enduro – Northern Downhill Rd 4 | Eastgate, Bishop Auckland | NTA | Eastgate, Bishop Auckland | |
26 May | CYCLING | Enduro – Western Bike Events Valleys Enduro Series Rd 2 | Abercarn | RSTB | Abercarn | |
26 May | CYCLING | MTB XC – Southern XC Rd 3 | TBC | RSTB | TBC | |
26 May | CANOEING | Sprint & Marathon – Hazler Qualifier (Inter Service Requirement) | Reading | RSTB | Reading | |
27 May - 29 May | ANGLING | Carp – Group-2 QE2 | Oxford | RSTB | Oxford | |
27 May - 31 May | WATER SKIING & WAKEBOARDING | Ex Congreve Boardslide (RA) | Bedford | RSTB | Bedford | |
27 May | CYCLING | Time Trial – Anfield 100 | Shropshire | RSTB | Shropshire | |
28 May - 01 Jun | RUGBY LEAGUE | Women Senior – Governing Body Competition (RFL) – The Chapionship South; Rd 2 | Home (London) | RSTB | Home (London) | |
29 May | TENNIS | RC South tennis Championships | Aldershot | UTB | Aldershot | |
29 May | WEIGHTLIFTING | Army Weightlifting Open Comp | Wiltshire | RSTB | Wiltshire | |
29 May | BASKETBALL | British Army Basketball League (BABL) | AGSC Aldershot | RSTB | AGSC Aldershot | |
29 May - 30 May | GOLF | R Signals Corps Championships | The Ashley Wood GC | UTB | The Ashley Wood GC | |
29 May | CYCLING | Road Cycling – ACRRS Round 3 | York | UTB | York | |
29 May - 02 Jun | EQUITATION | SHOWJUMPING – British Showjumping competition | Blackburn | RSTB | Blackburn | |
29 May | CRICKET | T20 – Army Women Dev v Aldershot CC | Aldershot | RSTB | Aldershot | |
29 May | GOLF | Wales Spring Event | Cottrell Park GC | UTB | Cottrell Park GC | |
30 May | GOLF | RE vs Defence Academy | Marlborough GC | RSTB | Marlborough GC | |
30 May | GOLF | RE vs Fore GC | Liphook GC | RSTB | Liphook GC | |
30 May | CRICKET | T20 – Army Women v MCC | Aldershot | RSTB | Aldershot | |
31 May - 02 Jun | MOTORSPORT 4 WHEEL | Motorsport 4 Wheels – Army Navigation – OSV RHINO CHARGE | Kenya | NTA | Kenya | |
31 May | CRICKET | T20 – Army Women v Free Foresters | Aldershot | RSTB | Aldershot |
Jun 2024
DATE | SPORT | FIXTURE | LOCATION | TRAVEL | OLDWAY | LOCATION |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 Jun | EQUITATION | British Eventing competition | Belsay | RSTB | Belsay | |
01 Jun - 02 Jun | MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL | Motorcross – Fastest 40 Rd 4 | Landrake (PL12 5EP) | RSTB | Landrake (PL12 5EP) | |
01 Jun - 02 Jun | MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL | Enduro – Army Sprint Championship Round 2 | RORE | RSTB | RORE | |
01 Jun - 02 Jun | ANGLING | Game – AMFC Gp1 Rd 3 | Pitsford Water, Northampton | RSTB | Pitsford Water, Northampton | |
01 Jun | MARTIAL ARTS | Karate – WUKF Scottish Open | Dundee | RSTB | Dundee | |
01 Jun - 02 Jun | ROWING | Metropolitan Regatta | Eton | RSTB | Eton | |
01 Jun - 02 Jun | MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL | Motorcross – AMC Rd 4 | Little Silver (EX6 8BB) | RSTB | Little Silver (EX6 8BB) | |
01 Jun - 02 Jun | CYCLING | MTB XC – Crank it round 4 | Rother Valley | RSTB | Rother Valley | |
01 Jun - 02 Jun | ROWING | Peterborough Regatta | Peterborough | RSTB | Peterborough | |
01 Jun | CLIMBING | Route Climbing – Four Nations SeriesScottish Lead Cup | Edinburgh | NTA | Edinburgh | |
01 Jun | ANGLING | Sea – North East Gp Match 6 | Blackpool | RSTB | Blackpool | |
02 Jun - 06 Jun | GOLF | AGC OSV | France | NTA | France | |
02 Jun - 14 Jun | TUG OF WAR | Army Ladies Team Trg Camp | Bulford | RSTB | Bulford | |
02 Jun | CYCLING | Enduro – Southern Enduro Rd 3 | Tiverton, Devon | NTA | Tiverton, Devon | |
02 Jun | TUG OF WAR | ETOWA Sandhurst League | Sandhurst | RSTB | Sandhurst | |
02 Jun - 04 Jun | ANGLING | Game – All Services Championships | Grafham Water, West Perry | RSTB | Grafham Water, West Perry | |
02 Jun | CYCLING | Road – West Mid and Central Regional Champs | Cookhill | RSTB | Cookhill | |
02 Jun | CANOEING | Sprint & Marathon – Hazler Qualifier (Inter Service Requirement) | Bishops Stortford | RSTB | Bishops Stortford | |
02 Jun | CRICKET | T20 – Army Men Dev v Eng Physical Disability | Aldershot | RSTB | Aldershot | |
02 Jun | CRICKET | T20 – Army Women v Womens Disabilty Premier Lge | Aldershot | RSTB | Aldershot | |
03 Jun - 06 Jun | BOXING | Boxing – Unit – Dev – ARMY CHAMPS | Aldershot | RSTB | Aldershot | |
03 Jun - 06 Jun | TENNIS | RLC Championships | Aldershot | UTB | Aldershot | |
03 Jun - 07 Jun | SAILING | Army Windsurfing Novice Championship | Thorney Island | RSTB | Thorney Island | |
03 Jun - 06 Jun | GOLF | Inter Service Dev Championship | Thonock GC | RSTB | Thonock GC | |
03 Jun - 07 Jun | ICE HOCKEY | Inter services Tournament | Sheffield | RSTB | Sheffield | |
03 Jun | CRICKET | T20 – Army Women Dev v Moreton CC | Moreton | RSTB | Moreton | |
03 Jun - 07 Jun | ICE HOCKEY | Tri services tournament | Sheffield | RSTB | Sheffield | |
04 Jun - 07 Jun | WATER SKIING & WAKEBOARDING | Ex Congreve Boardslide (AMS) | Bedford | RSTB | Bedford | |
04 Jun - 05 Jun | SQUASH | Level 2 Coaching Course | Aldershot | NTA | Aldershot | |
04 Jun | CRICKET | T20 – Army Men Dev v Free Foresters Acd | Aldershot | RSTB | Aldershot | |
04 Jun | CRICKET | T20 – Army Women v Bradfield College | Reading | RSTB | Reading | |
05 Jun | TENNIS | AMS Championships | Aldershot | UTB | Aldershot | |
05 Jun | RUGBY LEAGUE | ARL Inter-Corps – Rd3 | Stafford | RSTB | Stafford | |
05 Jun | ATHLETICS | Inter-Corps & Individual Athletics Champs | Aldershot | RSTB | Aldershot | |
05 Jun - 08 Jun | WATER SKIING & WAKEBOARDING | Ex Congreve Boardslide (AGC) | Bedford | RSTB | Bedford | |
05 Jun | RUGBY LEAGUE | Male – ARL Corps Competition – Lawson Cup; RD 3 | Stafford | UTB | Stafford | |
05 Jun | CYCLING | MTB XC – Army Cycling Moutain Bike XC Series – Rd 4 | Pippingford Park | UTB | Pippingford Park | |
05 Jun - 06 Jun | GOLF | RAPTC FOG | Celtic Manor GC | UTB | Celtic Manor GC | |
05 Jun | CYCLING | Road – RBL Race Series Event 5 | Milton Keynes | RSTB | Milton Keynes | |
05 Jun | POWERLIFTING | Summer Fullpower | Catterick | RSTB | Catterick | |
05 Jun | ATHLETICS | Track & Field – Inter-Corps & Individual Athletics Champs | Aldershot | RSTB | Aldershot | |
05 Jun | RUGBY LEAGUE | Women – ARL Corps Competition – Lawson Cup; RD 3 | Stafford | UTB | Stafford | |
06 Jun - 07 Jun | EQUITATION | Dressage/Showjumping – Army Intermediate League – Heat 2 | Larkhill | RSTB | Larkhill | |
06 Jun | GOLF | INF vs RAC | York GC | RSTB | York GC | |
06 Jun - 24 Jun | ROWING | Row’d Royalty Online Indoor Rowing Comp | Virtual (Online) | RSTB | Virtual (Online) | |
06 Jun | CRICKET | T20 – IST20 Men Dev | Tidworth | RSTB | Tidworth | |
07 Jun | ARCHERY | Archery – Target Archery – Mixed – Army Archery Queen Elizabeth II Memorial Shoot | RMAS Sandhurst | RSTB | RMAS Sandhurst | |
07 Jun | TENNIS | Army Inter Unit Tennis Championships -Finals | Aldershot | RSTB | Aldershot | |
07 Jun | ARCHERY | Army Archery Queen Elizabeth II Memorial Shoot | Camberley | RSTB | Camberley | |
07 Jun - 09 Jun | SAILING | Army Offshore racing RORC | Gosport | RSTB | Gosport | |
07 Jun - 14 Jun | HANG GLIDING & PARAGLIDING | Paragliding – Inter Services Dev Champs | Crickhowell | RSTB | Crickhowell | |
08 Jun | TENNIS | Army Men’s Seniors vs Opposition | Away | RSTB | Away | |
08 Jun - 12 Jun | TENNIS | Army Tennis Championships | Aldershot | RSTB | Aldershot | |
08 Jun - 09 Jun | CYCLING | BMX – National BMX Series Round 5 & 6 | Cumbernauld | RSTB | Cumbernauld | |
08 Jun | CYCLING | Cycling Circuit Racing – UKAF Inter Service Circuit Racing Championships | Merryfield | RSTB | Merryfield | |
08 Jun | CYCLING | Cycling Time Trial – UKAF Inter Service Team TT Championships | Merryfield | RSTB | Merryfield | |
08 Jun | SHOOTING | English Sporting – South West Selection Shoot | TBC | UTB | TBC | |
08 Jun - 09 Jun | CYCLING | MTB XC – National XC Series Rd 4 | Hamsterly Forest | RSTB | Hamsterly Forest | |
08 Jun | CYCLING | Time Trial – WattShop Weekend | Staffordshire | RSTB | Staffordshire | |
09 Jun | MARTIAL ARTS | WT – Ultimate Open Championships | TBC | RSTB | TBC | |
09 Jun | SQUASH | Army Development v North Yorks Police | Harrogate | RSTB | Harrogate | |
09 Jun | MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL | Enduro – Army Sprint Championship Round 3 | Saintswell | RSTB | Saintswell | |
09 Jun | CYCLING | Enduro – Welsh Enduro Series Rd 3 | LLanfyllin | NTA | LLanfyllin | |
09 Jun | CYCLING | Road – ORRL – Reading CC | Bracknall | RSTB | Bracknall | |
09 Jun | CYCLING | Road – Women’s Team Cup – London Dynamo Summer Road Race | Chiddingfold, Surrey | RSTB | Chiddingfold, Surrey | |
09 Jun | CYCLING | Time Trial – National Open Circuit Champs | Circuit of Greystoke | RSTB | Circuit of Greystoke | |
09 Jun | CYCLING | Time Trial – WattShop Weekend | Staffordshire | RSTB | Staffordshire | |
10 Jun - 12 Jun | GOLF | Inter Unit Championship | Catterick GC | RSTB | Catterick GC | |
10 Jun - 14 Jun | ANGLING | Carp – Army vs Scotland mens vs England ladies | TBC | RSTB | TBC | |
10 Jun - 14 Jun | WATER SKIING & WAKEBOARDING | Ex Congreve Boardslide (AAC) | Bedford | RSTB | Bedford | |
11 Jun | CRICKET | 50 Over – Army Men v British Police | Aldershot | RSTB | Aldershot | |
11 Jun | GOLF | R SIGS vs RA | Tidworth Garrison GC | RSTB | Tidworth Garrison GC | |
11 Jun - 15 Jun | RUGBY LEAGUE | Women Senior – Governing Body Competition (RFL) – The Chapionship South; Rd 3 | Cardiff (A) | RSTB | Cardiff (A) | |
12 Jun | ATHLETICS | UK South Athletics Champs | Aldershot | UTB | Aldershot | |
12 Jun | CLIMBING | Bouldering – Inter-Services Climbing Championships Day 1 | Anglesey | RSTB | Anglesey | |
12 Jun | GOLF | Cyprus Summer Meeting | Aphrodite Hills PGA | UTB | Aphrodite Hills PGA | |
12 Jun | AQUATICS | Open Water Swimming – Inter Unit Open Water Swimming Championships | Nottingham | UTB | Nottingham | |
12 Jun | GOLF | R SIGS vs REME | High Post GC | RSTB | High Post GC | |
12 Jun | CYCLING | Road Cycling – ACRRS Round 4 | Bath | UTB | Bath | |
12 Jun | ATHLETICS | Track & Field – UK South Athletics Champs | Aldershot | RSTB | Aldershot | |
12 Jun | TRIATHLON | Triathlon – Inter Corps – Inter Unit -Individual Sprint Triathlon Championships | Nottingham | RSTB/UTB | Nottingham | |
13 Jun - 14 Jun | CYCLING | MTB XC – Welsh MTB XC Championships | Dare Valley, Aberdare | RSTB | Dare Valley, Aberdare | |
13 Jun | GOLF | R Signals Tri Service Communications Cup | Old Thorns GC | UTB | Old Thorns GC | |
13 Jun | GOLF | RAPTC Sports Dinner Night | Aldershot GC | UTB | Aldershot GC | |
13 Jun | CLIMBING | Route Climbing – Inter-Services Climbing Championships Day 2 | Caernarfon | RSTB | Caernarfon | |
13 Jun | ANGLING | Sea – South West/Wales Gp Match 6 | Blue Anchor | RSTB | Blue Anchor | |
13 Jun | CRICKET | T20 – IST20 Women | Arundel | RSTB | Arundel | |
14 Jun - 26 Jun | BOXING | Boxing – Army – Elite – HARINGEY BOX CUP | London | RSTB | London | |
14 Jun - 16 Jun | MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL | British Superbikes | Knockhill | RSTB | Knockhill | |
15 Jun | MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL | Motorsport 2 Wheels – Trials – Army – Navigation Interservice – Round 2 (On and Off Road) | Beverley | RSTB | Beverley | |
15 Jun | MOTORSPORT 4 WHEEL | Motorsport 4 Wheels – Army Navigation – Interservice – Round 2 | Beverley | RSTB | Beverley | |
15 Jun - 16 Jun | MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL | Enduro – Army Sprint Championship Round 4 | Dirt bike action | RSTB | Dirt bike action | |
15 Jun - 16 Jun | CYCLING | Enduro – Tweedlove Round 2 (Tweedlove International) | Glentress | NTA | Glentress | |
15 Jun - 16 Jun | TUG OF WAR | ETOWA National Championships | Honiton, Devon | RSTB | Honiton, Devon | |
15 Jun - 21 Jun | HANG GLIDING & PARAGLIDING | Paragliding – Inter Services Snr Champs | Tolmin, Solvenia | NTA | Tolmin, Solvenia | |
15 Jun - 23 Jun | GLIDING | Standard Class Nationals 2024 | Cotswold Gliding Club - Aston Down | RSTB | Cotswold Gliding Club - Aston Down | |
15 Jun | CYCLING | Time Trial – Hemel Hempstead CC | Aylesbury | RSTB | Aylesbury | |
16 Jun - 17 Jun | GOLF | Int Corps Championships | Withheld | UTB | Withheld | |
16 Jun - 17 Jun | GOLF | Army Women vs Police Women | The Springs Resort & GC | RSTB | The Springs Resort & GC | |
16 Jun | CYCLING | BMX – Midlands Region BMX Round 5 | Birmingham | RSTB | Birmingham | |
16 Jun | CYCLING | BMX – North Region BMX Round 6 | Hartlepool | RSTB | Hartlepool | |
16 Jun | CYCLING | MTB XC – Southern XC Rd 4 | Clanfield | RSTB | Clanfield | |
16 Jun | CANOEING | Sprint & Marathon – Hazler Qualifier (Inter Service Requirement) | Exe/Leighton Buzzard/Royal | RSTB | Exe/Leighton Buzzard/Royal | |
16 Jun | CYCLING | Time Trial – ECCA | Cambridge | RSTB | Cambridge | |
16 Jun | CYCLING | Time Trial – National TTT | Frome | RSTB | Frome | |
17 Jun - 19 Jun | ANGLING | Carp – Group-2 QE3 | Cornwall | RSTB | Cornwall | |
17 Jun - 21 Jun | WATER SKIING & WAKEBOARDING | Ex Congreve Boardslide (RLC) | Bedford | RSTB | Bedford | |
17 Jun - 18 Jun | GOLF | RE Summer Meeting | Beeston Fields & Nottingham GC | UTB | Beeston Fields & Nottingham GC | |
17 Jun | CRICKET | T20 – Army Men Dev v Oakham School | Leicester | RSTB | Leicester | |
18 Jun - 20 Jun | BASKETBALL | Inter Corps round of fixtures | AGSC | RSTB | AGSC | |
18 Jun - 28 Jun | SAILING | Army Offshore racing RORC RI | Gosport | RSTB | Gosport | |
19 Jun | RUGBY LEAGUE | ARL Inter-Corps – Semi Finals | Catterick | RSTB | Catterick | |
19 Jun | MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL | ICXC Round 3 AAC Enduro Team | Wattisham Flying Station | RSTB | Wattisham Flying Station | |
19 Jun - 20 Jun | GOLF | REME Corps Championships | St Andrews Links | RSTB | St Andrews Links | |
19 Jun | CRICKET | 50 Over – Army Men Masters v Fire Service | Aldershot | RSTB | Aldershot | |
19 Jun | TUG OF WAR | ATOW League Event – Gunner Pull | TBC | UTB | TBC | |
19 Jun | BASKETBALL | British Army Basketball League (BABL) | AGSC Aldershot | RSTB | AGSC Aldershot | |
19 Jun | ANGLING | Coarse – 6 Way | Lindholme Lakes, Epworth, Doncaster | RSTB | Lindholme Lakes, Epworth, Doncaster | |
19 Jun | ANGLING | Coarse – 6 Way | Lindholme Lakes, Doncaster | RSTB | Lindholme Lakes, Doncaster | |
19 Jun | CYCLING | Enduro – ACES Rd 3 | Wales | UTB | Wales | |
19 Jun | SQUASH | HQSW Womens Festival of Squash | Tidworth | NTA | Tidworth | |
19 Jun | RUGBY LEAGUE | Male – ARL Corps Competition – Lawson Cup; SF | Catterick | UTB | Catterick | |
19 Jun | CYCLING | MTB XC – Army Cycling Moutain Bike XC Series – Rd 5 | Twisted Oaks | UTB | Twisted Oaks | |
19 Jun | GOLF | NE Event 5 | Harrogate GC | UTB | Harrogate GC | |
19 Jun | GOLF | RE vs Chartered Surveyors | Woking GC | RSTB | Woking GC | |
19 Jun | RUGBY LEAGUE | Women – ARL Corps Competition – Lawson Cup; SF | Catterick | UTB | Catterick | |
20 Jun | CRICKET | 50 Over – Army Men Dev v Kings School Somerset | Somerset | RSTB | Somerset | |
20 Jun | CRICKET | 50 Over – Army Men v Free Foresters | Sandhurst | RSTB | Sandhurst | |
21 Jun - 22 Jun | ANGLING | Game – AMFC Gp3 Rd 3 | Draycote Water, Rugby | RSTB | Draycote Water, Rugby | |
21 Jun - 23 Jun | ROWING | Henley Women’s Regatta | Henley on Thames | RSTB | Henley on Thames | |
21 Jun - 23 Jun | MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL | Interservice Road Race Championship | Croft | RSTB | Croft | |
21 Jun - 23 Jun | MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL | Motorcross – Bridgestone Rd 3 | Hawkstone Park (SY4 4NA) | RSTB | Hawkstone Park (SY4 4NA) | |
22 Jun - 23 Jun | FOOTBALL | Armed Forces Day Festival of Football | Hereford | RSTB | Hereford | |
22 Jun - 30 Jun | GLIDING | Bidford Regionals 2024 | Bidford Gliding Club | RSTB | Bidford Gliding Club | |
22 Jun - 23 Jun | CYCLING | BMX – National BMX Series Round 7 & 8 | Manchester | RSTB | Manchester | |
22 Jun | ROWING | Marlow Regatta | Eton | RSTB | Eton | |
22 Jun - 23 Jun | CYCLING | MTB DH – BDS round 3 | Antur Stiniog, North Wales | RSTB | Antur Stiniog, North Wales | |
22 Jun - 29 Jun | HANG GLIDING & PARAGLIDING | Paragliding – British Sports Trophy | Tolmin, Solvenia | NTA | Tolmin, Solvenia | |
22 Jun | CYCLING | Time Trial – Redditch Road & Path CC | Worcestershire | RSTB | Worcestershire | |
23 Jun | MARTIAL ARTS | WT – Premier Open Championships | TBC | RSTB | TBC | |
23 Jun | CYCLING | BMX – Midlands Region BMX Round 6 | Nottingham | RSTB | Nottingham | |
23 Jun | CYCLING | Enduro – Northern Downhill Rd 5 | Hamsterley, C. Durham | NTA | Hamsterley, C. Durham | |
23 Jun | CYCLING | Enduro – Western Bike Events Valleys Enduro Series Rd 3 | Risca | NTA | Risca | |
23 Jun | MARTIAL ARTS | Karate – EKA Open | Greater Manchester | RSTB | Greater Manchester | |
23 Jun | CYCLING | MTB XC – Welsh MTB XC Series Rd 4 | Colford | RSTB | Colford | |
23 Jun | CYCLING | Road – ORRL – High Wycombe | High Wycombe | RSTB | High Wycombe | |
23 Jun | CANOEING | Sprint & Marathon – Hazler Qualifier (Inter Service Requirement) | Hereford/Falcon Oxford/Bradford | RSTB | Hereford/Falcon Oxford/Bradford | |
23 Jun | CYCLING | Time Trial – North Tyneside Riders | TBC | RSTB | TBC | |
23 Jun | CYCLING | Time Trial – Tetbury Velo | Cricklade | RSTB | Cricklade | |
23 Jun | Triathle World Qualifier | Dorset | RSTB | Dorset | ||
23 Jun | MODERN PENTATHLON | Triathle World Qualifier | Dorset | RSTB | Dorset | |
24 Jun - 28 Jun | ANGLING | Coarse – Inter Services | Leicestershire | RSTB | Leicestershire | |
24 Jun - 28 Jun | ANGLING | Coarse – Inter Services | The Glebe, Leicestershire | RSTB | The Glebe, Leicestershire | |
24 Jun - 28 Jun | EQUITATION | DRESSAGE / SHOWJUMPING / EVENTING – Army Equestrian Championships (Royal Tournament) | Melton Mowbray | RSTB | Melton Mowbray | |
24 Jun - 26 Jun | WATER SKIING & WAKEBOARDING | Ex Congreve Boardslide (REME) | Bedford | RSTB | Bedford | |
24 Jun | EQUITATION | TENT PEGGING – Army Equestrian Championships (Royal Tournament) | Melton Mowbray | RSTB | Melton Mowbray | |
25 Jun | CRICKET | 40 Over – Army Women v Southern Vipers | Aldershot | RSTB | Aldershot | |
25 Jun | CRICKET | 50 Over – Army Men Dev v Lancashire U18 | Heywood | RSTB | Heywood | |
25 Jun | CRICKET | 50 Over – Army Men v Wiltshire CCC | Tidworth | RSTB | Tidworth | |
25 Jun - 27 Jun | WATER SKIING & WAKEBOARDING | Ex Congreve Boardslide (RE) | Bedford | RSTB | Bedford | |
25 Jun - 29 Jun | RUGBY LEAGUE | Male Development – Tri-Service Trophy Army v RM | Warrington | RSTB | Warrington | |
25 Jun - 28 Jun | RUGBY LEAGUE | Male Masters – Warrington Masters | Warrington | RSTB | Warrington | |
25 Jun - 29 Jun | RUGBY LEAGUE | Male Senior – Armed Forces Day Warrington | Warrington | RSTB | Warrington | |
26 Jun | TENNIS | Inter Corps Summer League Round 3 | Aldershot | RSTB | Aldershot | |
26 Jun | RUGBY UNION | Men & Women Corps 7s Competition | Aldershot | RSTB | Aldershot | |
26 Jun | GOLF | AGC vs RLC | Cotswolds Hotel, Golf & Spa | RSTB | Cotswolds Hotel, Golf & Spa | |
26 Jun | GOLF | AMS vs RAPTC | Tidworth GC | RSTB | Tidworth GC | |
26 Jun | TUG OF WAR | ATOW Championships | TBC | RSTB | TBC | |
26 Jun | SHOOTING | English Sporting – AS&ES – CT League | Beverley | RSTB | Beverley | |
26 Jun - 28 Jun | WATER SKIING & WAKEBOARDING | Ex Congreve Boardslide (RCAM) | Bedford | RSTB | Bedford | |
26 Jun | GOLF | R SIGS vs AGA Scotland | Lanark GC | RSTB | Lanark GC | |
26 Jun | CRICKET | T20 – Army Men Dev v Prestwich CC | Prestwich | RSTB | Prestwich | |
26 Jun | CRICKET | T20 – Army Women Dev v Aldershot CC | Aldershot | RSTB | Aldershot | |
27 Jun - 28 Jun | MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL | Enduro – Army Timecard Championship Round 6 | Llandrindod Wells | RSTB | Llandrindod Wells | |
27 Jun - 30 Jun | CYCLING | Enduro – BNES Rd 3 / Manx MTB Enduro | Isle Of Man | RSTB | Isle Of Man | |
27 Jun | GOLF | Mixed Pairs Competition | South Staffs GC | UTB | South Staffs GC | |
27 Jun | GOLF | NW Event 4 | Preston GC | UTB | Preston GC | |
28 Jun | GOLF | GSPS Branch Championships | Windlesham GC | UTB | Windlesham GC | |
28 Jun | ROWING | Henley RR Qualifiers | Henley-on-Thames | RSTB | Henley-on-Thames | |
28 Jun | CYCLING | Road Cycling – ACRRS Round 5 incorporating the ACU Williams Cup | Bovington | UTB | Bovington | |
29 Jun | RUGBY LEAGUE | Armed Forces Day Festival (1st, Dev Team & Mercian Regt) | Warrington | RSTB | Warrington | |
29 Jun - 30 Jun | ANGLING | Game – 6×4 Rd 3 | Grafham Water, West Perry | RSTB | Grafham Water, West Perry | |
29 Jun - 30 Jun | MARTIAL ARTS | Karate – GB Open Series | Birmingham | RSTB | Birmingham | |
29 Jun - 30 Jun | CYCLING | MTB XC – National XC Series Rd 5 | Tong | RSTB | Tong | |
29 Jun - 05 Jul | HANG GLIDING & PARAGLIDING | Paragliding – Ozone Chabre Open | Laragne, France | NTA | Laragne, France | |
29 Jun | ROWING | Reading Town Regatta | Reading | RSTB | Reading | |
29 Jun | CYCLING | Time Trial – Viking 50 | Cambridge | RSTB | Cambridge | |
30 Jun | TENNIS | Army Men’s Seniors vs Opposition | Away | RSTB | Away | |
30 Jun | MARTIAL ARTS | WT – Welsh International Open Championships | TBC | RSTB | TBC | |
30 Jun | CYCLING | BMX – North Region BMX Round 7 | Blackpool | RSTB | Blackpool | |
30 Jun | CYCLING | BMX – South Region BMX Round 5 | Bournemouth | RSTB | Bournemouth | |
30 Jun | ROWING | Egham Regatta | Egham | RSTB | Egham | |
30 Jun | ORIENTEERING | Inter-Service Relays | Bristol | RSTB | Bristol | |
30 Jun | CYCLING | MTB XC – SWXC Series 4 | Cornwall | RSTB | Cornwall | |
30 Jun | CYCLING | Time Trial – National 50 | Chelmsford, Essex | RSTB | Chelmsford, Essex |
Jul 2024
DATE | SPORT | FIXTURE | LOCATION | TRAVEL | OLDWAY | LOCATION |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 Jul - 04 Jul | FOOTBALL | Army Referees course | Stafford | RSTB | Stafford | |
01 Jul - 05 Jul | WATER SKIING & WAKEBOARDING | Army Championships | Bedford | RSTB | Bedford | |
01 Jul - 05 Jul | CANOEING | Army Sprint @ Marathon Championships | Abingdon | RSTB | Abingdon | |
01 Jul - 05 Jul | GLIDING | Army Team Training Camp | TBC | RSTB | TBC | |
01 Jul - 04 Jul | AQUATICS | Diving/Pool Swimming/Water Polo – Inter Service Championships ( Army Lead Service) | Aldershot | RSTB | Aldershot | |
01 Jul | ATHLETICS | Unit Road Racing – Army Inter-Unit Road Relay Champs | MOD Lyneham | UTB | MOD Lyneham | |
02 Jul - 03 Jul | TENNIS | RE Championships | Chatham | UTB | Chatham | |
02 Jul - 07 Jul | ROWING | Henley Royal Regatta | Henley-on-Thames | RSTB | Henley-on-Thames | |
02 Jul | GOLF | Sapper Games 24 | Kinloss/Hopeman GC | UTB | Kinloss/Hopeman GC | |
02 Jul | CRICKET | T20 – Army Women Dev v Octbrook and Baarrowash | Derby | RSTB | Derby | |
02 Jul - 06 Jul | RUGBY LEAGUE | Women Senior – Governing Body Competition (RFL) – The Chapionship South; Rd 4 | Home (Bedford) | RSTB | Home (Bedford) | |
03 Jul | GOLF | AAC vs RAPTC | Pine Ridge GC | RSTB | Pine Ridge GC | |
03 Jul - 05 Jul | ANGLING | AGC Carp Angling Team Qualifying Event 3 | Baden Hall | NTA | Baden Hall | |
03 Jul | CRICKET | 50 Over – Army Men Dev v RAF Dev | Uxbridge | RSTB | Uxbridge | |
03 Jul | CYCLING | MTB XC – Army Cycling Moutain Bike XC Champs | Glentress (TBC) | UTB | Glentress (TBC) | |
03 Jul | GOLF | Scotland Summer Championships | Kinross GC | UTB | Kinross GC | |
03 Jul | CRICKET | T20 – Army Men Masters v R Navy Masters | Larkhill | RSTB | Larkhill | |
04 Jul | CRICKET | 40 Over – Army Women v Civil Service | Derby | RSTB | Derby | |
04 Jul | CRICKET | 50 Over – Army Men Dev v R Navy Dev | Larkhill | RSTB | Larkhill | |
04 Jul | TUG OF WAR | ETOWA Bedford League | Bedford, Bedfordshire | RSTB | Bedford, Bedfordshire | |
04 Jul | GOLF | RE vs Royal Navy GS | Army GC | RSTB | Army GC | |
05 Jul - 07 Jul | SAILING | Army Offshore racing RORC | Gosport | RSTB | Gosport | |
05 Jul - 07 Jul | MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL | British Superbikes | Snetterton | RSTB | Snetterton | |
05 Jul - 06 Jul | ANGLING | Game – AMFC Gp1 Rd 4 | Eyebrook Reservoir, Caldecott | RSTB | Eyebrook Reservoir, Caldecott | |
05 Jul - 07 Jul | MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL | Motorcross – Fastest 40 Rd 5 | TBC | RSTB | TBC | |
05 Jul | GOLF | R Signals (North) Pairs | York GC | UTB | York GC | |
05 Jul | ANGLING | Sea – North East Gp Match 7 | Tynemouth | RSTB | Tynemouth | |
06 Jul | TENNIS | Men’s Gurkha Nepalese Tournament | Aldershot | UTB | Aldershot | |
06 Jul | TUG OF WAR | ATOW League Event – RLC Championships | TBC | UTB | TBC | |
06 Jul - 07 Jul | CYCLING | BMX – National BMX Series Round 9 & 10 | Birmingham | RSTB | Birmingham | |
06 Jul | CYCLING | Enduro – Southern Enduro – Exposure Day and Night Enduro | Newnham Park, Devon | NTA | Newnham Park, Devon | |
06 Jul | SHOOTING | English Sporting – EM Selection Shoot | TBC | UTB | TBC | |
06 Jul - 07 Jul | CYCLING | MTB DH – Pearce Round 2 | Bringewood | UTB | Bringewood | |
06 Jul - 07 Jul | SHOOTING | Olympic Trap – Shotgun Series Round 3 | Wrexham | RSTB | Wrexham | |
06 Jul | CYCLING | Road – Yorkshire Road Race League – Race 3 | Masham | RSTB | Masham | |
06 Jul | ANGLING | Sea – South West/Wales Gp Match 7 | Burry Port | RSTB | Burry Port | |
06 Jul | ANGLING | Sea – Southern Gp Match 7 | Lymington | RSTB | Lymington | |
07 Jul | MARTIAL ARTS | ITF – London Open | Guildford | NTA | Guildford | |
07 Jul | MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL | Motorsport 2 Wheels – Trials – Unit – Navigation | Newbury | UTB | Newbury | |
07 Jul | MOTORSPORT 4 WHEEL | Motorsport 4 Wheels – Army Navigation – 4×4 Trials | Dunfermline | RSTB | Dunfermline | |
07 Jul | MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL | Enduro – Army Sprint Championship Round 5 | VRON | RSTB | VRON | |
07 Jul | CYCLING | Enduro – Southern Enduro Rd 4 | Newnham Park, Devon | NTA | Newnham Park, Devon | |
07 Jul | CYCLING | Enduro – Welsh Enduro Series Rd 4 | Llandegla | NTA | Llandegla | |
07 Jul | CYCLING | MTB XC – Welsh MTB XC Series Rd 5 | Glynhafren, Powys | RSTB | Glynhafren, Powys | |
07 Jul | CYCLING | Road – ORRL – Swindon Wheelers | Cricklade | RSTB | Cricklade | |
07 Jul | CYCLING | Road – WNRS – Round 4 – Alexandra Tour of Resovoir | TBC | RSTB | TBC | |
07 Jul | CYCLING | Time Trial – National 100 | Shropshire | RSTB | Shropshire | |
07 Jul | CYCLING | Time Trial – Northampton & District CA | Market Harborough | RSTB | Market Harborough | |
08 Jul - 12 Jul | CRICKET | 40 Over – IS 40 Women | Portsmouth | RSTB | Portsmouth | |
08 Jul - 15 Jul | GOLF | Army Women’s Training Camp | Scotland | NTA | Scotland | |
08 Jul - 10 Jul | SQUASH | ASPT Squash Basic Skills Course | Aldershot | NTA | Aldershot | |
08 Jul - 10 Jul | GOLF | Open Strokeplay Championship | Belton Park GC | UTB | Belton Park GC | |
09 Jul - 12 Jul | BASKETBALL | Inter Corps round of fixtures | AGSC | RSTB | AGSC | |
09 Jul | AQUATICS | Open Water Swimming – Hever Castle Festival of Endurance | Kent | RSTB | Kent | |
10 Jul | RUGBY LEAGUE | Armed Forces Day Finals | TBC | RSTB | TBC | |
10 Jul | MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL | ICXC Round 4 Infantry Enduro Team | D1/D2 Bagshot Trg Area | RSTB | D1/D2 Bagshot Trg Area | |
10 Jul | ATHLETICS | Inter-Service Athletics Champs | TBC | RSTB | TBC | |
10 Jul | TENNIS | RA Championships | Aldershot | UTB | Aldershot | |
10 Jul | BASKETBALL | Army Warriors | AGSC Aldershot | RSTB | AGSC Aldershot | |
10 Jul | TUG OF WAR | ATOW Inter-Services Championships | TBC | RSTB | TBC | |
10 Jul | BASKETBALL | British Army Basketball League (BABL) | AGSC Aldershot | RSTB | AGSC Aldershot | |
10 Jul - 12 Jul | ANGLING | Carp – Group-9 QE 4 | Sandhurst | RSTB | Sandhurst | |
10 Jul | ATHLETICS | Inter-Service Track & Field – Inter-Service Athletics Champs | Temeraire | RSTB | Temeraire | |
10 Jul | RUGBY LEAGUE | Male – ARL Corps Competition – Lawson Cup; Final | TBC | UTB | TBC | |
10 Jul | GOLF | NE Event 6 | Wetherby GC | UTB | Wetherby GC | |
10 Jul | CYCLING | Road Cycling – ACRRS Round 6 | Leeds | UTB | Leeds | |
10 Jul | TRIATHLON | Triathlon – Inter Service Standard Distance Championships ( Army Lead Service) | Oxford | RSTB | Oxford | |
10 Jul | RUGBY LEAGUE | Women – ARL Corps Competition – Lawson Cup; Final | TBC | UTB | TBC | |
11 Jul - 12 Jul | EQUITATION | Dressage/Showjumping – Army Intermediate League – Heat 3 | Larkhill | RSTB | Larkhill | |
12 Jul | ANGLING | Coarse – Police Sport UK Midlands Inter Services | Coventry | RSTB | Coventry | |
12 Jul | ANGLING | Coarse – Police Sport UK Midlands Inter Services | Packington Somers, Coventry | RSTB | Packington Somers, Coventry | |
12 Jul - 13 Jul | ANGLING | Game – AMFC Gp3 Rd 4 | Eyebrook Reservoir, Caldecott | RSTB | Eyebrook Reservoir, Caldecott | |
12 Jul - 13 Jul | ROWING | Henley Masters Regatta | Henley on Thames | RSTB | Henley on Thames | |
13 Jul - 14 Jul | ROWING | Llandaff | Cardiff | RSTB | Cardiff | |
13 Jul | CYCLING | Road – Yorkshire Road Race League – Race 4 | York | RSTB | York | |
13 Jul - 14 Jul | CANOEING | Sprint & Marathon – Hazler Qualifier (Inter Service Requirement) | National Marathon Champs Reading | RSTB | National Marathon Champs Reading | |
13 Jul | CYCLING | Time Trial – AeroCoach (Midland Champs) | Upton On Severn | RSTB | Upton On Severn | |
13 Jul | CYCLING | Time Trial – West Midlands Police CC (emergency services champs) | Shropshire | RSTB | Shropshire | |
14 Jul | CYCLING | BMX – Midlands Region BMX Round 7 | Derby | RSTB | Derby | |
14 Jul | CYCLING | BMX – North Region BMX Round 8 | Bradford | RSTB | Bradford | |
14 Jul | CYCLING | BMX – South Region BMX Round 6 | Hayes | RSTB | Hayes | |
14 Jul | TUG OF WAR | ETOWA Oxney League | Tonbridge, Wells | RSTB | Tonbridge, Wells | |
14 Jul | CYCLING | MTB XC – Southern XC Rd 5 | IOW | RSTB | IOW | |
14 Jul | CYCLING | Road – ORRL – Cheltenham & County | Staunton | RSTB | Staunton | |
14 Jul | CYCLING | Road – Women’s Team Cup – Solihull CC Road Race | Inkberrow, West Midlands | RSTB | Inkberrow, West Midlands | |
14 Jul | CRICKET | T20 – Army Men Masters v Wiltshire Queries | Tidworth | RSTB | Tidworth | |
14 Jul | CYCLING | Time Trial – West Midlands Police CC (emergency services champs) | Shropshire | RSTB | Shropshire | |
15 Jul - 19 Jul | TENNIS | Army Men’s Seniors IS training (grass) | Manchester | RSTB | Manchester | |
15 Jul - 23 Jul | SAILING | Army Offshore racing RORC | Gosport | RSTB | Gosport | |
15 Jul - 17 Jul | ANGLING | Carp – Group-4 QE 4 | Oxford | RSTB | Oxford | |
16 Jul | ANGLING | Coarse – Angling Trust Division 1 National Practice | Leeds/Liverpool Canal, Wigan | RSTB | Leeds/Liverpool Canal, Wigan | |
16 Jul | SHOOTING | Shooting – Target Rifle – Army Championships | National Shooting Centre - Bisley | RSTB | National Shooting Centre - Bisley | |
16 Jul - 20 Jul | RUGBY LEAGUE | Women Senior – Governing Body Competition (RFL) – The Chapionship South; Rd 5 | London (A) | RSTB | London (A) | |
17 Jul | TENNIS | Army Men’s Seniors vs Northern Club | Manchester | RSTB | Manchester | |
17 Jul | ATHLETICS | Inter-Unit Athletics Champs | Aldershot | RSTB | Aldershot | |
17 Jul | GOLF | REME Summer Meeting | Pine Ridge GC | UTB | Pine Ridge GC | |
17 Jul - 19 Jul | ARCHERY | Army Archery Summer Training Camp | TBC | RSTB | TBC | |
17 Jul | TUG OF WAR | ATOW Inter-Corps TOW | TBC | UTB | TBC | |
17 Jul - 19 Jul | ANGLING | Carp – Group-2 QE 4 | Surrey | RSTB | Surrey | |
17 Jul | ANGLING | Coarse – Angling Trust Division 1 National | Leeds/Liverpool Canal, Wigan | RSTB | Leeds/Liverpool Canal, Wigan | |
17 Jul | SHOOTING | English Sporting – AS&ES – CT League | Doveridge | RSTB | Doveridge | |
17 Jul | AQUATICS | Open Water Swimming – Inter Corps Championships | Little Marlow | RSTB | Little Marlow | |
17 Jul | GOLF | R SIGS vs AGC | West Midlands GC | RSTB | West Midlands GC | |
17 Jul | ATHLETICS | Unit Track & Field – Inter-Unit Athletics Champs | Aldershot | UTB | Aldershot | |
18 Jul - 19 Jul | GOLF | RAC Championships | Came Down GC | UTB | Came Down GC | |
19 Jul - 21 Jul | MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL | British Superbikes | Brands Hatch | RSTB | Brands Hatch | |
19 Jul - 20 Jul | CYCLING | MTB XC – XCO National Championships | Dalby Forest | RSTB | Dalby Forest | |
20 Jul | TENNIS | Army Ladies Masters vs Avenue Lawn Tennis Club | AVENUE LTC | NTA | AVENUE LTC | |
20 Jul - 28 Jul | GLIDING | Dunstable Regionals | Dunstable | RSTB | Dunstable | |
20 Jul | TENNIS | INT CORPS Championships | Chicksands | UTB | Chicksands | |
20 Jul | GOLF | Int Corps Day Cup | Withheld | UTB | Withheld | |
20 Jul - 21 Jul | MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL | Enduro – Army Rally Championship round 1 | Beacons | RSTB | Beacons | |
20 Jul - 21 Jul | Festival of Pentathlon | University of Bath | RSTB | University of Bath | ||
20 Jul - 21 Jul | MODERN PENTATHLON | Festival of Pentathlon | University of Bath | RSTB | University of Bath | |
20 Jul - 21 Jul | ANGLING | Game – 6×4 Rd 4 | Eyebrook Reservoir, Caldecott | RSTB | Eyebrook Reservoir, Caldecott | |
20 Jul - 21 Jul | MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL | Motorcross – AMC Rd 5 | Bromyard (WR6 5TR) | RSTB | Bromyard (WR6 5TR) | |
20 Jul - 21 Jul | MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL | Motorcross – Bridgestone Rd 4 | Culham (OX14 3DT) | RSTB | Culham (OX14 3DT) | |
20 Jul - 21 Jul | CYCLING | MTB DH – National Downhill Championships | Rhyd-y-Felin, North Wales | RSTB | Rhyd-y-Felin, North Wales | |
21 Jul - 22 Jul | GOLF | Army Women vs Eaton GC | Eaton GC | RSTB | Eaton GC | |
21 Jul | CYCLING | Enduro – Western Bike Events Valleys Enduro Series Rd 4 | Manmoel | NTA | Manmoel | |
21 Jul | TUG OF WAR | ETOWA SW Area Open League | Bristol | RSTB | Bristol | |
21 Jul | CYCLING | Road – ORRL – Cowley Road Condors | Oxon | RSTB | Oxon | |
21 Jul | CANOEING | Sprint & Marathon – Hazler Qualifier (Inter Service Requirement) | Southampton | RSTB | Southampton | |
21 Jul | CYCLING | Time Trial – Farnham RC | Bentley | RSTB | Bentley | |
21 Jul | CYCLING | Time Trial – Swindon Road Club & Swindon Wheelers (WTTA Hardriders) | Malmesbury | RSTB | Malmesbury | |
22 Jul | GOLF | AGC Championships | Cumberwell Park GC | UTB | Cumberwell Park GC | |
22 Jul - 26 Jul | ANGLING | Carp – inter services selection camp | Oxford | RSTB | Oxford | |
22 Jul - 24 Jul | BADMINTON | Fixture: Army Dev Vs TBC & Training Camp | ATR Grantham | RSTB | ATR Grantham | |
22 Jul - 26 Jul | RUGBY LEAGUE | Male Development – Tri-Service Trophy Army v RAF Regt | TBC | RSTB | TBC | |
22 Jul - 26 Jul | RUGBY LEAGUE | Male Masters – GB Police Masters | Wigan | RSTB | Wigan | |
22 Jul - 26 Jul | RUGBY LEAGUE | Male Senior – TBC | TBC | RSTB | TBC | |
22 Jul - 26 Jul | RUGBY LEAGUE | Women Development – TBC | TBC | RSTB | TBC | |
23 Jul | TENNIS | Army Women’s Seniors vs Budleigh TC | Devon | RSTB | Devon | |
23 Jul | CRICKET | 50 Over – Army Men v Hampshire CC 2’s | Winchester | RSTB | Winchester | |
23 Jul - 27 Jul | EQUITATION | SHOWJUMPING – British Showjumping (Royal International) competition | Hickstead | RSTB | Hickstead | |
24 Jul - 26 Jul | ARCHERY | Archery – Target Archery – Development – Army Archery Summer Training Camp | MOD Garats Hay | RSTB | MOD Garats Hay | |
24 Jul | TENNIS | Inter Corps Summer League Round 4 | Aldershot | RSTB | Aldershot | |
24 Jul | CRICKET | 50 Over – Army Men v CCC | Finchampstead | RSTB | Finchampstead | |
24 Jul | GOLF | Army Women vs Tylney Park GC | Tylney Park GC | RSTB | Tylney Park GC | |
24 Jul | GOLF | NW Event 5 | Blundells Hills GC | UTB | Blundells Hills GC | |
24 Jul | GOLF | R SIGS vs RAC | Cumberwell Park GC | RSTB | Cumberwell Park GC | |
24 Jul | GOLF | RAPTC vs REME | High Post GC | RSTB | High Post GC | |
24 Jul - 25 Jul | GOLF | RLC Summer Championships | Hartlepool GC | UTB | Hartlepool GC | |
24 Jul | CYCLING | Road – IS Road Race Championships | South Brent | RSTB | South Brent | |
24 Jul | CYCLING | Road Cycling – UKAF Inter Service Road Racing Championships | South Brent | RSTB | South Brent | |
24 Jul | CYCLING | Road Cycling – ACRRS Round 7 | Milton Keynes | UTB | Milton Keynes | |
24 Jul | SHOOTING | Shooting – Target Rifle – Inter-Services Long Range | National Shooting Centre - Bisley | RSTB | National Shooting Centre - Bisley | |
24 Jul | TUG OF WAR | UKAF ATOW Tri-Angular Championship | TBC | RSTB | TBC | |
25 Jul | CRICKET | 50 Over – Army Men Dev v Civil Service | Aldershot | RSTB | Aldershot | |
25 Jul | GOLF | AGA Committee vs OCF | Pyrford Lakes GC | RSTB | Pyrford Lakes GC | |
25 Jul | SHOOTING | Shooting – Target Rifle – Inter-Services Short Range | National Shooting Centre - Bisley | RSTB | National Shooting Centre - Bisley | |
26 Jul - 28 Jul | CYCLING | Enduro – Ard Rock Enduro | Reeth, North yorkshire | RSTB | Reeth, North yorkshire | |
26 Jul - 28 Jul | MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL | Interservice Road Race Championship | Brands Hatch | RSTB | Brands Hatch | |
27 Jul - 28 Jul | CYCLING | Road Cycling – ISLE OF MAN UCI GRAN FONDO | Isle Of Man | RSTB | Isle Of Man | |
27 Jul - 01 Aug | SAILING | Army Offshore Racing Cowes | Gosport | RSTB | Gosport | |
27 Jul - 28 Jul | MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL | Enduro – Army Timecard Championship Round 7 | Welsh national | RSTB | Welsh national | |
27 Jul | ROWING | Staines Amateur Regatta | Staines | RSTB | Staines | |
27 Jul | CYCLING | Time Trial – VTTA 50 | Wales | RSTB | Wales | |
28 Jul | CYCLING | BMX – South Region BMX Round 7 | Runnymede | RSTB | Runnymede | |
28 Jul | TUG OF WAR | ETOWA Development league | Barton-under-Needwood, Staffordshire | RSTB | Barton-under-Needwood, Staffordshire | |
28 Jul | CYCLING | Road – WNRS – Round 5 – Lancaster Grand Prix | Lancaster | RSTB | Lancaster | |
28 Jul | CANOEING | Sprint & Marathon – Hazler Qualifier (Inter Service Requirement) | Medway/Tewkesbury | RSTB | Medway/Tewkesbury | |
28 Jul | CYCLING | Time Trial – Tetbury Velo | Cricklade | RSTB | Cricklade | |
29 Jul | CRICKET | 40 Over – Army Women v Western Storm | Tidworth | RSTB | Tidworth | |
29 Jul - 02 Aug | CRICKET | 50 Over – IS 50 Over Men | Uxbridge | RSTB | Uxbridge | |
29 Jul - 05 Aug | MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL | Enduro – GP of Wales | Rhayader | RSTB | Rhayader | |
29 Jul | GOLF | RE Managers & Committee | New Zealand GC | UTB | New Zealand GC | |
30 Jul - 31 Jul | TENNIS | Inter Services Seniors and masters | Wimbledon | RSTB | Wimbledon | |
31 Jul | GOLF | NE Event 7 | Catterick GC | UTB | Catterick GC | |
31 Jul | POWERLIFTING | UK Armed Forces Development | Salisbury | RSTB | Salisbury | |
31 Jul | GOLF | Wales Summer Event | Bryn Meadows GC | UTB | Bryn Meadows GC |
Aug 2024
DATE | SPORT | FIXTURE | LOCATION | TRAVEL | OLDWAY | LOCATION |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 Aug | GOLF | RAPTC Championships | Tidworth GC | UTB | Tidworth GC | |
01 Aug - 03 Aug | RUGBY LEAGUE | Women Senior – Governing Body Competition (RFL) – The Chapionship South; Rd 6 | Home (Cardiff) | RSTB | Home (Cardiff) | |
03 Aug - 09 Aug | SAILING | 2000 Nationals | West Country | RSTB | West Country | |
03 Aug - 04 Aug | CYCLING | Enduro – BNES Rd 4 / Southern Enduro Champs | Minehead, Somerset | RSTB | Minehead, Somerset | |
03 Aug | ROWING | Henley Town and Visitors | Henley on Thames | RSTB | Henley on Thames | |
03 Aug - 04 Aug | CYCLING | MTB DH – BDS round 4 | Glencoe, Scotland | RSTB | Glencoe, Scotland | |
03 Aug | ANGLING | Sea – North East Gp Match 8 | Seahouses | RSTB | Seahouses | |
03 Aug | ANGLING | Sea – South West/Wales Gp Match 8 | Chesil | RSTB | Chesil | |
03 Aug | ANGLING | Sea – Southern Gp Match 8 | Chesil | RSTB | Chesil | |
03 Aug - 04 Aug | CYCLING | Time Trial – National 25 | Cheshire | RSTB | Cheshire | |
03 Aug | TUG OF WAR | UKAF ATOW Princess Royal Championships | Gatcombe Park | RSTB | Gatcombe Park | |
04 Aug | Biathle World Qualifier | Nottingham | RSTB | Nottingham | ||
04 Aug | MODERN PENTATHLON | Biathle World Qualifier | Nottingham | RSTB | Nottingham | |
04 Aug | CYCLING | BMX – North Region BMX Round 9 | Preston | RSTB | Preston | |
04 Aug | TUG OF WAR | ETOWA Cheshire League | Cheshire | RSTB | Cheshire | |
04 Aug | CYCLING | Road – Women’s Team Cup – Duncan Murray Wines Road Race | Naseby, East Midlands | RSTB | Naseby, East Midlands | |
05 Aug - 09 Aug | CANOEING | Inter Service Canoe Slalom Championships | Pinkstone | RSTB | Pinkstone | |
05 Aug - 07 Aug | GOLF | Open Stableford Championship | Whittington Heath GC | UTB | Whittington Heath GC | |
06 Aug | ANGLING | Sea – Southern Gp Match 6 | Gilkicker Point | RSTB | Gilkicker Point | |
07 Aug - 11 Aug | SHOOTING | English Sporting – Pro One | Swindon | RSTB | Swindon | |
07 Aug - 09 Aug | ANGLING | Game – Army Summer Match Championships | Blithfield Reservoir, Stafford (TBC) | RSTB | Blithfield Reservoir, Stafford (TBC) | |
09 Aug - 11 Aug | MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL | British Superbikes | Thruxton | RSTB | Thruxton | |
09 Aug - 11 Aug | MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL | Motorcross – AMC Rd 6 | Penybont (LD1 5SW) | RSTB | Penybont (LD1 5SW) | |
09 Aug - 11 Aug | MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL | Motorcross – Bridgestone Rd 4 | Oxford Moto Parc (OX13 6JB) | RSTB | Oxford Moto Parc (OX13 6JB) | |
09 Aug - 11 Aug | CLIMBING | Route Climbing – Army Team Ranking Competition | TBC | RSTB | TBC | |
10 Aug - 11 Aug | FOOTBALL | Army Reserve Sixes | TBC | UTB | TBC | |
10 Aug | SHOOTING | English Sporting – West Midland Selection Shoot | TBC | UTB | TBC | |
10 Aug - 11 Aug | ROWING | Peterborough Regatta | Peterborough | RSTB | Peterborough | |
11 Aug | TENNIS | Army Women’s Seniors vs Opposition | Away | RSTB | Away | |
11 Aug | CYCLING | BMX – North Region BMX Round 10 | Mid Lancs | RSTB | Mid Lancs | |
11 Aug | CYCLING | BMX – South Region BMX Round 8 | Knightwood | RSTB | Knightwood | |
11 Aug | CYCLING | BMX – South Region BMX Round 9 | Broomfield | RSTB | Broomfield | |
11 Aug | CYCLING | Enduro – Western Bike Events Valleys Enduro Series Funduro | Hafod Trails | NTA | Hafod Trails | |
11 Aug - 13 Aug | TUG OF WAR | ETOWA British & Irish Championships | Melton Mowbray | RSTB | Melton Mowbray | |
11 Aug | CYCLING | MTB XC – SWXC Series 5 | Cornwall | RSTB | Cornwall | |
11 Aug | CYCLING | Road – ORRL – Didcot Phoenix | Didcot | RSTB | Didcot | |
11 Aug | CYCLING | Time Trial – National Closed Circuit Champs | Goodwood | RSTB | Goodwood | |
12 Aug - 18 Aug | MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL | Enduro – Army Sprint Championship Round 6 | Oakhanger | RSTB | Oakhanger | |
14 Aug - 17 Aug | CANOEING | Inter Service Freestyle Championships | Holme Peir Point | RSTB | Holme Peir Point | |
15 Aug - 18 Aug | RUGBY LEAGUE | Women Senior – Governing Body Competition (RFL) – The Chapionship South; SF | TBC | RSTB | TBC | |
16 Aug - 18 Aug | EQUITATION | Showjumping – Royal Navy Equestrian Championships | Chepstow | RSTB | Chepstow | |
16 Aug - 18 Aug | ANGLING | Game – 6×4 Rd 5 | Clywedog Reservoir, Llanidloes | RSTB | Clywedog Reservoir, Llanidloes | |
16 Aug - 18 Aug | MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL | Interservice Road Race Championship | Anglesey | RSTB | Anglesey | |
17 Aug - 18 Aug | SAILING | Army Offshore racing JOG | Gosport | RSTB | Gosport | |
17 Aug - 18 Aug | CYCLING | Enduro – BNES Rd 5 + National Champs / PMBA Enduro | Ae Forest | RSTB | Ae Forest | |
17 Aug | ROWING | Oxford City Royal Regatta | Oxford | RSTB | Oxford | |
17 Aug | CYCLING | Time Trial – Wrekinsport 10 | Shropshire | RSTB | Shropshire | |
18 Aug | ORIENTEERING | Inter-Service Urban | Lincoln | RSTB | Lincoln | |
18 Aug | CYCLING | Road – WNRS – Round 6 – Ryedale Grasscrete Grand Prix | TBC | RSTB | TBC | |
18 Aug | CANOEING | Sprint & Marathon – Hazler Qualifier (Inter Service Requirement) | Tonbridge | RSTB | Tonbridge | |
18 Aug | CYCLING | Time Trial – National 12hr | Breckland | RSTB | Breckland | |
19 Aug - 22 Aug | GOLF | Wales vs Ashbury Manor | Ashbury Manor GC | UTB | Ashbury Manor GC | |
21 Aug | GOLF | Scotland vs OCF | Turnberry GC | RSTB | Turnberry GC | |
23 Aug - 26 Aug | CYCLING | Enduro – Naughty Northumbrian | Alwinton, Northumbria | RSTB | Alwinton, Northumbria | |
23 Aug - 26 Aug | EQUITATION | EVENTING – British Eventing competition | Hook | RSTB | Hook | |
23 Aug - 25 Aug | EQUITATION | SHOWJUMPING – British Showjumping competition | Addington | RSTB | Addington | |
24 Aug - 25 Aug | CYCLING | BMX – British BMX Championships | Derby | RSTB | Derby | |
24 Aug - 25 Aug | CLIMBING | Bouldering – British Championships | Sheffield | NTA | Sheffield | |
24 Aug - 26 Aug | MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL | British Superbikes | Cadwell Park | RSTB | Cadwell Park | |
24 Aug | ANGLING | Coarse – Feeder National | Aire & Calder Canal, Yorkshire | RSTB | Aire & Calder Canal, Yorkshire | |
24 Aug | TUG OF WAR | ETOWA Keele League Finals | Keele Uni, Staffordshire | RSTB | Keele Uni, Staffordshire | |
24 Aug | CYCLING | Road – Yorkshire Road Race League – Race 5 | Norwood | RSTB | Norwood | |
25 Aug | CYCLING | Time Trial – Tetbury Velo | Cricklade | RSTB | Cricklade | |
26 Aug | GOLF | AGC vs Remedy Oak GC | Remedy Oak GC | RSTB | Remedy Oak GC | |
27 Aug - 31 Aug | ARCHERY | Army Archery Inter Services Outdoor Championships | Cranwell | RSTB | Cranwell | |
27 Aug - 31 Aug | ARCHERY | Army Archery Outdoor Championships | Cranwell | RSTB | Cranwell | |
27 Aug - 31 Aug | SHOOTING | English Sporting – British Open | High Wycombe | UTB | High Wycombe | |
27 Aug - 03 Sep | SAILING | Services Offshore Regatta | Gosport | RSTB | Gosport | |
28 Aug | GOLF | REME Autumn Meeting | Hexham GC | UTB | Hexham GC | |
28 Aug | GOLF | RE vs RAPTC | Sherfield Oaks GC | RSTB | Sherfield Oaks GC | |
28 Aug | GOLF | RLC vs R SIGS | York GC | RSTB | York GC | |
29 Aug - 31 Aug | MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL | Interservice Road Race Championship | Oulton Park | RSTB | Oulton Park | |
29 Aug | GOLF | NW Event 6 | Formby GC | UTB | Formby GC | |
29 Aug | GOLF | RE vs Ghurka Khukuri | Birchwood Park GC | RSTB | Birchwood Park GC | |
31 Aug - 03 Sep | ANGLING | Carp – Ind champs | Newark | RSTB | Newark | |
31 Aug - 01 Sep | MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL | Enduro – Army Sprint Championship Round 7 | RAW | RSTB | RAW | |
31 Aug | MOTORSPORT 2 WHEEL | Enduro – Army Timecard Championship Round 8 | CAIO | RSTB | CAIO | |
31 Aug - 01 Sep | CYCLING | MTB DH – Pearce Round 3 | Bucknell | UTB | Bucknell | |
31 Aug - 01 Sep | CYCLING | Time Trial – National 10 | Cambridge | RSTB | Cambridge |
Sep 2024
DATE | SPORT | FIXTURE | LOCATION | TRAVEL | OLDWAY | LOCATION |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 Sep - 06 Sep | ANGLING | Coarse – Army Championships | Peterborough | RSTB | Peterborough | |
01 Sep - 06 Sep | ANGLING | Coarse – Army Championships | Decoy, Whittlesey, Peterborough | RSTB | Decoy, Whittlesey, Peterborough | |
01 Sep | CYCLING | Enduro – Pedal Hounds Rd 4 | Land of Nod, Headley down | NTA | Land of Nod, Headley down | |
01 Sep | CYCLING | Enduro – Western Bike Events Valleys Enduro Series Champs | Cwm Gwyddon | NTA | Cwm Gwyddon | |
01 Sep | CYCLING | Road – Will Houghton Memorial Circuit Race and BWTC Trophy Presentation | Hillingdon, West London | RSTB | Hillingdon, West London | |
01 Sep | SHOOTING | Target Shooting – Smallbore – Army Shooting Training camp | Bisley | RSTB | Bisley | |
01 Sep | CYCLING | Time Trial – VTTA 100 | Tyneside | RSTB | Tyneside | |
02 Sep | GOLF | AGC Inter Branch | Studley Wood GC | UTB | Studley Wood GC | |
02 Sep - 06 Sep | SAILING | Army WQindsurfing Championship | Thorney Island | RSTB | Thorney Island | |
02 Sep - 07 Sep | CANOEING | Inter Service Sprint and Marathon | Nottingham | RSTB | Nottingham | |
02 Sep - 06 Sep | RUGBY LEAGUE | Male Development – TBC | TBC | RSTB | TBC | |
02 Sep - 06 Sep | RUGBY LEAGUE | Male Senior – TBC | TBC | RSTB | TBC | |
02 Sep - 06 Sep | CRICKET | T20 – Inter Corps T20 Tournament | Aldershot,Tidworth,Larkhill | RSTB | Aldershot,Tidworth,Larkhill | |
02 Sep - 06 Sep | RUGBY LEAGUE | Women Development – TBC | TBC | RSTB | TBC | |
03 Sep - 05 Sep | ANGLING | Game – English Fly Fishing Association v Services | Pitsford Water, Northampton | RSTB | Pitsford Water, Northampton | |
03 Sep - 04 Sep | GOLF | Inter Regional Championship | Worksop GC | RSTB | Worksop GC | |
04 Sep | TENNIS | Inter Corps Summer League Round 5 | Aldershot | RSTB | Aldershot |